Bundesliga 1
WWWDD
B04
Bayer Leverkusen
Finished3 : 0
10th Feb 2024
Bayern Munich
BAY
LWLWW

Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern Munich match stats

8
1
3
5
14
9
3
3
10
4
4
5
13
13
4
6
3
1
39%
61%
3
2
1
5
419
653
344
579
82%
89%

Tip with analysis

David NugentPRO Tipster
+6 Coins
1.57Over 2.5 Goals10

Saturday evening’s game in the Bundesliga could be the most pivotal of the season in the race for the title as Bayer Leverkusen hosts Bayern Munich at the BayArena.

Bayer in top form

Die Werkself continued their excellent form this season by defeating Stuttgart 3-2 last time out in the DFB Pokal. The win maintained the home team’s unbeaten run in all competitions this season.

Bayer is top of the Bundesliga table, having won 16 and drawn four of their 20 games in the German top-flight this season.

Last time out in the league, Xabi Alonso’s team recorded a 2-0 win at Darmstadt, keeping their third clean sheet in their previous four league outings.

Leverkusen are 11 home games unbeaten in the Bundesliga, having recorded eight wins and three draws. They have been highly effective on home soil at both ends of the pitch lately.

They have kept four clean sheets in five Bundesliga matches on home soil and scored at least two goals in nine of their 11 unbeaten home games.

Bayern is breathing down Bayer’s neck

The reigning champions have closed the gap to their league-leading opponents to just two points after a strong recent run of form.

Thomas Tuchel’s team has won six of their last seven matches in the Bundesliga, including their last three games in the German top flight.

Bayern have been relatively prolific of late in the Bundesliga, scoring at least two goals in five of their previous seven matches in the German top-flight.

The men from Munich have been strong travellers of late, winning five of their previous six games. Their recent away matches in the Bundesliga have been high-scoring, with 11 of their last 12 games producing over 2.5 goals.

What am I backing?

This is a massive game in terms of the destination of the German title. The reverse fixture between the pair produced a thrilling encounter. I expect more of the same, so the bet I am backing is over 2.5 goals scored.

    tips from users

    50%
    17%
    33%
    Bayer Leverkusen to win (3) Tipsters
    Draw (1) Tipsters
    Bayern Munich to win (2) Tipsters
    Krasimira Stancheva
    -30 Coins
    13.04Correct Score: 2:210
    1.52Both Teams Score20
      Dimityr Stoev
      -300 Coins
      1.77Over 2.5/Yes300
        Svetlozar Mollov
        -10 Coins
        3.56Both Teams Score FH5
        4.05Draw5
          Stoimen Kotsev
          -216 Coins
          1.27Asian Handicap: Away +1216
            Sevdalin Stoqnov
            -4 Coins
            1.72Over 1.5 Goals SH15
            1.52Both Teams Score15
              vasil batev
              -6 Coins
              1.77Over 2.5/Yes15
              1.57Over 2.5 Goals15
                ILIYAN SMILKOV
                -10 Coins
                1.58Double Chance: 2x10
                  Asen Vandev
                  +41 Coins
                  2.84Both Teams Score : No55
                  2.66Under 2.5 Goals60
                    Rumen L.G.
                    +171 Coins
                    1.57Over 2.5 Goals300
                      Mariana Hristova
                      +81 Coins
                      1.27Over 0.5 Goals FH300
                        Pavel Mihov
                        -150 Coins
                        2.66Bayern Munich to win150
                          Evgenii Manolov
                          -20 Coins
                          2.40Over 3.5 Goals10
                          30.001/210
                            Ana Bachvarova
                            -87 Coins
                            4.13Home/Yes87
                              Dimityr Qnkov
                              +107 Coins
                              3.13Bayer Leverkusen to win FH50
                                Yuliq Dardova
                                -10 Coins
                                10.52Correct Score: 2:110
                                  Pencho Stoqnov
                                  +86 Coins
                                  1.57Over 2.5 Goals150

                                    Show More

                                    Head to Head Stats

                                    Bayer Leverkusen 14 goals
                                    VS
                                    Bayern Munich 25 goals
                                    Last 10 matches
                                    20%
                                    20%
                                    60%
                                    2 wins
                                    2 draws
                                    6 wins
                                    • 10-02-24Bayer Leverkusen3 : 0Bayern Munich
                                    • 15-09-23Bayern Munich2 : 2Bayer Leverkusen
                                    • 19-03-23Bayer Leverkusen2 : 1Bayern Munich
                                    • 30-09-22Bayern Munich4 : 0Bayer Leverkusen
                                    • 05-03-22Bayern Munich1 : 1Bayer Leverkusen
                                    • 17-10-21Bayer Leverkusen1 : 5Bayern Munich
                                    • 20-04-21Bayern Munich2 : 0Bayer Leverkusen
                                    • 19-12-20Bayer Leverkusen1 : 2Bayern Munich
                                    • 04-07-20Bayer Leverkusen2 : 4Bayern Munich
                                    • 06-06-20Bayer Leverkusen2 : 4Bayern Munich

                                    Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern Munich Statistic

                                    Bayer Leverkusen
                                    VS
                                    Bayern Munich
                                    1
                                    3
                                    28
                                    23
                                    6
                                    3
                                    0
                                    8
                                    89
                                    94
                                    24
                                    45

                                    Lineups

                                    Bayer LeverkusenXabi Alonso
                                    Bayern MunichT. Tuchel
                                    3-4-2-1
                                    L. Hrádecký
                                    L. Hrádecký
                                    L. Hrádecký 1
                                    E. Tapsoba
                                    E. Tapsoba
                                    E. Tapsoba 12
                                    J. Tah
                                    J. Tah
                                    J. Tah 4
                                    P. Hincapié
                                    P. Hincapié
                                    P. Hincapié 3
                                    J. Stanišić
                                    J. Stanišić
                                    J. Stanišić 2
                                    G. Xhaka
                                    G. Xhaka
                                    G. Xhaka 34
                                    R. Andrich
                                    R. Andrich
                                    R. Andrich 8
                                    Álex Grimaldo
                                    Álex Grimaldo
                                    Á. Grimaldo 20
                                    N. Tella
                                    N. Tella
                                    N. Tella 19
                                    F. Wirtz
                                    F. Wirtz
                                    F. Wirtz 10
                                    A. Adli
                                    A. Adli
                                    A. Adli 21
                                    3-4-2-1
                                    H. Kane
                                    H. Kane 9
                                    L. Sané
                                    L. Sané 10
                                    J. Musiala
                                    J. Musiala 42
                                    N. Mazraoui
                                    N. Mazraoui 40
                                    A. Pavlović
                                    A. Pavlović 45
                                    L. Goretzka
                                    L. Goretzka 8
                                    S. Boey
                                    S. Boey 23
                                    D. Upamecano
                                    D. Upamecano 2
                                    E. Dier
                                    E. Dier 15
                                    Kim Min-Jae
                                    K. Min-Jae 3
                                    M. Neuer
                                    M. Neuer 1

                                    Teams Matches

                                    Germany Super CupTBD03:00VfB StuttgartBayer Leverkusen
                                    Germany DFB PokalFT21:00FC KaiserslauternBayer Leverkusen 01 W
                                    World UEFA Europa LeagueFT22:00AtalantaBayer Leverkusen 30 L
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30Bayer LeverkusenFC Augsburg 21 W
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT20:30VfL BOCHUMBayer Leverkusen 05 W
                                    World UEFA Europa LeagueFT22:00Bayer LeverkusenAS Roma 22 D
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT18:30Eintracht FrankfurtBayer Leverkusen 15 W
                                    World UEFA Europa LeagueFT22:00AS RomaBayer Leverkusen 02 W
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT19:30Bayer LeverkusenVfB Stuttgart 22 D
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT18:30Borussia DortmundBayer Leverkusen 11 D
                                    World UEFA Europa LeagueFT22:00West HamBayer Leverkusen 11 D
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT18:30Bayer LeverkusenWerder Bremen 50 W
                                    World UEFA Europa LeagueFT22:00Bayer LeverkusenWest Ham 20 W
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30Union BerlinBayer Leverkusen 01 W
                                    Germany DFB PokalFT21:45Bayer LeverkusenFortuna Dusseldorf 40 W
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:301899 HoffenheimBayern Munich 42 L
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT18:30Bayern MunichVfL Wolfsburg 20 W
                                    World UEFA Champions LeagueFT22:00Real MadridBayern Munich 21 L
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30VfB StuttgartBayern Munich 31 L
                                    World UEFA Champions LeagueFT22:00Bayern MunichReal Madrid 22 D
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30Bayern MunichEintracht Frankfurt 21 W
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT19:30Union BerlinBayern Munich 15 W
                                    World UEFA Champions LeagueFT22:00Bayern MunichArsenal 10 W
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30Bayern MunichFC Koln 20 W
                                    World UEFA Champions LeagueFT22:00ArsenalBayern Munich 22 D
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30FC HeidenheimBayern Munich 32 L
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT19:30Bayern MunichBorussia Dortmund 02 L
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30SV Darmstadt 98Bayern Munich 25 W
                                    Germany Bundesliga 1FT16:30Bayern MunichFSV Mainz 05 81 W
                                    World UEFA Champions LeagueFT22:00Bayern MunichLazio 30 W

                                    Bundesliga 1 standings

                                    MWDLGDLast 5P
                                    1 Bayer Leverkusen34286065
                                    90
                                    2 VfB Stuttgart34234739
                                    73
                                    3 Bayern Munich34233849
                                    72
                                    4 RB Leipzig34198738
                                    65
                                    5 Borussia Dortmund34189725
                                    63
                                    6 Eintracht Frankfurt34111491
                                    47
                                    7 1899 Hoffenheim34137140
                                    46
                                    8 FC Heidenheim34101212-5
                                    42
                                    9 Werder Bremen3411914-6
                                    42
                                    10 SC Freiburg3411914-13
                                    42
                                    11 FC Augsburg3410915-10
                                    39
                                    12 VfL Wolfsburg3410717-15
                                    37
                                    13 FSV Mainz 053471413-12
                                    35
                                    14 Borussia Monchengladbach3471314-11
                                    34
                                    15 Union Berlin349619-25
                                    33
                                    16 VfL BOCHUM3471215-32
                                    33
                                    17 FC Koln3451217-32
                                    27
                                    18 SV Darmstadt 98343823-56
                                    17
                                    MWDLP
                                    1 Bayer Leverkusen17143045
                                    3 Bayern Munich17141243
                                    2 VfB Stuttgart17133142
                                    4 RB Leipzig17114237
                                    5 Borussia Dortmund17103433
                                    6 Eintracht Frankfurt1778229
                                    8 FC Heidenheim1775526
                                    9 Werder Bremen1774625
                                    11 FC Augsburg1766524
                                    15 Union Berlin1772823
                                    7 1899 Hoffenheim1765623
                                    16 VfL BOCHUM1758423
                                    13 FSV Mainz 051765623
                                    10 SC Freiburg1757522
                                    12 VfL Wolfsburg1764722
                                    14 Borussia Monchengladbach1756621
                                    17 FC Koln1744916
                                    18 SV Darmstadt 981713136
                                    MWDLP
                                    1 Bayer Leverkusen17143045
                                    2 VfB Stuttgart17101631
                                    5 Borussia Dortmund1786330
                                    3 Bayern Munich1792629
                                    4 RB Leipzig1784528
                                    7 1899 Hoffenheim1772823
                                    10 SC Freiburg1762920
                                    6 Eintracht Frankfurt1746718
                                    9 Werder Bremen1745817
                                    8 FC Heidenheim1737716
                                    11 FC Augsburg17431015
                                    12 VfL Wolfsburg17431015
                                    14 Borussia Monchengladbach1727813
                                    13 FSV Mainz 051719712
                                    17 FC Koln1718811
                                    18 SV Darmstadt 9817251011
                                    15 Union Berlin17241110
                                    16 VfL BOCHUM17241110

                                    Match Preview

                                    Bayer Leverkusen will play against Bayern Munich as part of Bundesliga 1 season 2023/2024. Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich match kick-off is scheduled for 10 February 2024 at 07:30. The match will be played at BayArena in Leverkusen. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich prediction.

                                    Data Analysis

                                    Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Bayer Leverkusen and Bayern Munich in this game.

                                    The last 10 Bayer Leverkusen matches across all competitions saw the team winning 5 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 1.

                                    Bayern Munich stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 2 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Bayer Leverkusen scored an average of 2.1 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Bayern Munich show that the team achieves an average of 2.0 goals per match.

                                    Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich Head-to-head

                                    The Head To Head (Bayer Leverkusen vs. Bayern Munich) details the 31 previous meetings for the last 14 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Bayer Leverkusen won 7, while Bayern Munich won 17 of the games. The number of ties is 7. The last time they met was on 10 February 2024, when the match's final score was 3:0for Bayer Leverkusen.

                                    Match Facts

                                    • Bayer Leverkusen is in 1st place in the Germany - Bundesliga 1 local competition.
                                    • Bayern Munich is positioned 3rd in the Bundesliga 1 (Germany) current table.
                                    • Number of goals scored from Bayer Leverkusen this season - 89 in 34 matches in the Germany - Bundesliga 1.
                                    • Number of goals scored from Bayern Munich this season - 94 in 34 games in the Bundesliga 1.
                                    • Goals conceded by Bayer Leverkusen this season (Bundesliga 1) - 24 in 34 games.
                                    • Goals conceded by Bayern Munich this season (Bundesliga 1) - 45 in 34 games.
                                    • 16 of 34 matches this season for Bayer Leverkusen in the Bundesliga 1 ended with both teams to score.
                                    • 18 of 34 games this season for Bayern Munich in the Bundesliga 1 were completed with both teams to score.

                                    Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern Munich Livestream

                                    To watch the Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

                                    Watch Live Stream

                                    If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

                                    Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.