Super Liga
ILN
Žilina
DDLLW
Finished1 : 1
24th Feb 2024
Zemplín Michalovce
ZMP
DLLLD

Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Žilina - Zemplín Michalovce

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Žilina 7 goals
VS
Zemplín Michalovce 4 goals
50%
50%
0%
2 wins
2 draws
0 wins
  • 24-02-24Žilina1 : 1Zemplín Michalovce
  • 07-10-23Zemplín Michalovce1 : 1Žilina
  • 12-11-22Zemplín Michalovce3 : 2Žilina
  • 26-08-22Žilina2 : 0Zemplín Michalovce

Žilina - Zemplín Michalovce Statistic

Žilina
VS
Zemplín Michalovce
2
11
12
0
4
7
5
14
39
15
29
41

Lineups

ŽilinaJ. Hynek
Zemplín MichalovceP. Struhár
3-4-3
Ľubomír Belko
Ľ. Belko 30
Patrik Leitner
P. Leitner 3
Tomáš Hubočan
T. Hubočan 15
James Ndjeungoue
J. Ndjeungoue 17
Krisztián Bari
K. Bari 20
Xavier Adang
X. Adang 6
Mario Sauer
M. Sauer 37
Dominik Javorček
D. Javorček 27
Antoin Loic Essomba
A. Loic 8
Timotej Jambor
T. Jambor 19
Kelian Nsona
K. Nsona 9
4-1-4-1
Kelian Nsona
G. Niarchos 7
Kelian Nsona
G. Van 93
Kelian Nsona
I. Žofčák 10
Kelian Nsona
S. Danko 51
Kelian Nsona
M. Marcin 9
Kelian Nsona
M. Bednár 66
Kelian Nsona
L. Šimko 2
Kelian Nsona
T. Dzotsenidze 26
Kelian Nsona
P. Volanakis 5
Kelian Nsona
D. Magda 21
Kelian Nsona
Ž. Frelih 77

Žilina - Zemplín Michalovce match stats

2
4
5
4
9
15
2
7
4
8
5
7
7
25
6
3
1
2
65%
35%
1
3
4
3
518
278
441
180
85%
65%

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
02/03/2024 Dunajska Streda
1 - 1
Žilina
28/02/2024CUP Slovan Bratislava
1 - 0
Žilina
24/02/2024 Žilina
1 - 1
Zemplín Michalovce
17/02/2024 Skalica
1 - 1
Žilina
09/02/2024 Žilina
0 - 4
Slovan Bratislava
02/02/2024CLF Žilina
2 - 2
Zbrojovka Brno
27/01/2024CLF Žilina
5 - 0
Podbeskidzie
24/01/2024CLF Žilina
5 - 0
Liptovský Mikuláš
20/01/2024CLF Žilina
7 - 4
Karviná
17/01/2024CLF Žilina
7 - 0
Považská Bystrica
16/12/2023 Dukla Banská Bystrica
3 - 1
Žilina
08/12/2023 Žilina
1 - 0
Spartak Trnava
02/12/2023 Zlaté Moravce
1 - 2
Žilina
25/11/2023 Žilina
1 - 0
FK Košice
10/11/2023 AS Trencin
0 - 0
Žilina
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
06/03/2024CUP Zemplín Michalovce 20:30 Spartak Trnava
02/03/2024 Zemplín Michalovce
4 - 1
Zlaté Moravce
24/02/2024 Žilina
1 - 1
Zemplín Michalovce
17/02/2024 Zemplín Michalovce
0 - 1
Ružomberok
10/02/2024 Podbrezová
2 - 1
Zemplín Michalovce
02/02/2024CLF Lechia Gdansk CANC Zemplín Michalovce
27/01/2024CLF Zemplín Michalovce 18:00 Kyzyl-Zhar
20/01/2024CLF Zemplín Michalovce
4 - 0
Humenné
13/01/2024CLF Kisvarda FC
1 - 1
Zemplín Michalovce
17/12/2023 Spartak Trnava
1 - 0
Zemplín Michalovce
09/12/2023 Zemplín Michalovce
1 - 1
Skalica
01/12/2023 FK Košice
2 - 1
Zemplín Michalovce
25/11/2023 Zemplín Michalovce
0 - 2
Slovan Bratislava
11/11/2023 Dukla Banská Bystrica
3 - 1
Zemplín Michalovce
08/11/2023CUP Lokomotíva DNV
0 - 3
Zemplín Michalovce

Super Liga standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Slovan Bratislava21173139
54
2 Žilina21124510
40
3 Spartak Trnava21123611
39
4 Dunajska Streda21106510
36
5 Podbrezová2110477
34
6 AS Trencin219668
33
7 Dukla Banská Bystrica219668
33
8 Ružomberok21876-4
31
9 Skalica216411-6
22
10 FK Košice214413-26
16
11 Zemplín Michalovce210714-26
7
12 Zlaté Moravce210417-31
4
MWDLP
1 Slovan Bratislava1082026
2 Žilina1181225
5 Podbrezová1163221
4 Dunajska Streda1062220
6 AS Trencin1162320
8 Ružomberok1062220
3 Spartak Trnava1161419
9 Skalica1052317
7 Dukla Banská Bystrica1034313
10 FK Košice1133512
11 Zemplín Michalovce100464
12 Zlaté Moravce110383
MWDLP
1 Slovan Bratislava1191128
3 Spartak Trnava1062220
7 Dukla Banská Bystrica1162320
4 Dunajska Streda1144316
2 Žilina1043315
5 Podbrezová1041513
6 AS Trencin1034313
8 Ružomberok1125411
9 Skalica111285
10 FK Košice101184
11 Zemplín Michalovce110383
12 Zlaté Moravce100191

Match Facts

  • Last 2 years Žilina have 1 wins against Zemplín Michalovce
  • Last 2 years Zemplín Michalovce have 1 wins against Žilina
  • Last 2 years Žilina score 5 goals against Zemplín Michalovce
  • Last 2 years Zemplín Michalovce score 4 goals against Žilina
  • This season Žilina score 5 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Zemplín Michalovce score 3 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Žilina score 15 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Zemplín Michalovce didn't receive any red cards
  • This season Zemplín Michalovce score 7 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Zemplín Michalovce receive 36 yellow cards
  • This season Žilina receive 1 red cards
  • Last 5 matches Zemplín Michalovce used 20 substitutes
  • This season Žilina receive 26 yellow cards
  • Zemplín Michalovce have 39% to score first half
  • This season Žilina have 12 wins in Super Liga
  • Zemplín Michalovce have 41% to receive goal first half
  • Last 5 matches Žilina used 21 substitutes
  • Zemplín Michalovce have 33% to score against Žilina goal in the first half
  • Žilina have 59% to score first half
  • Zemplín Michalovce have 67% to score against Žilina goal in the second half
  • Žilina have 71% to score second half
  • Žilina have 42% to receive goal first half
  • Žilina have 57% to receive goal second half
  • Žilina have 100% to score against Zemplín Michalovce goal in the second half
  • Last 2 years they have 1 maches ended in draw
  • Teams have 3 years difference from when they are found