Ekstraklasa
WLWDD
WAR
Legia Warszawa
- - 25 May 2024 18:30h
Zaglebie Lubin
ZAG
WWWLL

Legia Warszawa vs Zaglebie Lubin live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Legia Warszawa - Zaglebie Lubin

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Legia Warszawa 3 goals
VS
Zaglebie Lubin 0 goals
Last 1 matches
100%
0%
0%
1 wins
0 draws
0 wins
  • 03-12-23Zaglebie Lubin0 : 3Legia Warszawa

Legia Warszawa - Zaglebie Lubin Statistic

Legia Warszawa
VS
Zaglebie Lubin
3
8
14
12
11
8
7
12
48
40
38
47

Lineups

Legia WarszawaGonçalo Feio
Zaglebie LubinW. Fornalik
3-5-2
Kacper Tobiasz
K. Tobiasz 1
Radovan Pankov
R. Pankov 12
Artur Jędrzejczyk
A. Jędrzejczyk 55
Steve Kapuadi
S. Kapuadi 3
Paweł Wszołek
P. Wszołek 13
Josué
Josué 27
Jurgen Çelhaka
J. Çelhaka 21
Juergen Elitim
J. Elitim 22
Yuri Ribeiro
Y. Ribeiro 5
Marc Gual
M. Gual 28
Maciej Rosołek
M. Rosołek 39
4-2-3-1
Dawid Kurminowski
D. Kurminowski 90
Kacper Chodyna
K. Chodyna 7
Marek Mróz
M. Mróz 17
Mateusz Wdowiak
M. Wdowiak 77
Tomasz Makowski
T. Makowski 6
Damian Dąbrowski
D. Dąbrowski 8
Bartłomiej Kłudka
B. Kłudka 27
Michał Nalepa
M. Nalepa 25
Aleks Ławniczak
A. Ławniczak 5
Mateusz Grzybek
M. Grzybek 13
Sokratis Dioudis
S. Dioudis 87

Teams Matches

Poland Ekstraklasa25/05/24Legia WarszawaZaglebie Lubin
Poland Ekstraklasa19/05/24Warta PoznańLegia Warszawa
Poland Ekstraklasa12/05/24Lech PoznanLegia Warszawa 12
Poland Ekstraklasa05/05/24Legia WarszawaRadomiak Radom 03
Poland Ekstraklasa28/04/24Stal MielecLegia Warszawa 13
Poland Ekstraklasa21/04/24Legia WarszawaSlask Wroclaw 00
Poland Ekstraklasa13/04/24Raków CzęstochowaLegia Warszawa 11
Poland Ekstraklasa07/04/24Legia WarszawaJagiellonia 11
Poland Ekstraklasa01/04/24Gornik ZabrzeLegia Warszawa 13
Poland Ekstraklasa17/03/24Legia WarszawaPiast Gliwice 31
Poland Ekstraklasa10/03/24Widzew ŁódźLegia Warszawa 10
Poland Ekstraklasa02/03/24Legia WarszawaPogon Szczecin 11
Poland Ekstraklasa25/02/24Korona KielceLegia Warszawa 33
World UEFA Europa Conference League22/02/24Legia WarszawaMolde 03
Poland Ekstraklasa18/02/24Legia WarszawaPuszcza Niepołomice 11
Poland Ekstraklasa25/05/24Legia WarszawaZaglebie Lubin
Poland Ekstraklasa20/05/24Zaglebie LubinŁKS Łódź
Poland Ekstraklasa12/05/24Widzew ŁódźZaglebie Lubin 13
Poland Ekstraklasa04/05/24Zaglebie LubinRaków Częstochowa 20
Poland Ekstraklasa28/04/24Radomiak RadomZaglebie Lubin 34
Poland Ekstraklasa20/04/24Zaglebie LubinJagiellonia 12
Poland Ekstraklasa15/04/24Piast GliwiceZaglebie Lubin 20
Poland Ekstraklasa08/04/24Zaglebie LubinGornik Zabrze 12
Poland Ekstraklasa02/04/24Warta PoznańZaglebie Lubin 11
Poland Ekstraklasa15/03/24Zaglebie LubinStal Mielec 00
Poland Ekstraklasa10/03/24Pogon SzczecinZaglebie Lubin 02
Poland Ekstraklasa03/03/24Zaglebie LubinKorona Kielce 10
Poland Ekstraklasa25/02/24Puszcza NiepołomiceZaglebie Lubin 22
Poland Ekstraklasa18/02/24Zaglebie LubinCracovia Krakow 11
Poland Ekstraklasa10/02/24Lech PoznanZaglebie Lubin 20

Ekstraklasa standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Jagiellonia32178729
59
2 Slask Wroclaw32169716
57
3 Legia Warszawa321411710
53
4 Pogon Szczecin331571120
52
5 Raków Częstochowa321410818
52
6 Lech Poznan32141087
52
7 Gornik Zabrze32157105
52
8 Zaglebie Lubin3212812-7
44
9 Stal Mielec33111012-5
43
10 Piast Gliwice3291584
42
11 Widzew Łódź3212614-3
42
12 Radomiak Radom3210814-13
38
13 Warta Poznań3291013-6
37
14 Puszcza Niepołomice3281212-11
36
15 Cracovia Krakow3271510-1
36
16 Korona Kielce3261412-7
32
17 Ruch Chorzów3251413-15
29
18 ŁKS Łódź325621-41
21
MWDLP
1 Jagiellonia16113236
5 Raków Częstochowa16105135
6 Lech Poznan1694331
7 Gornik Zabrze1694331
9 Stal Mielec1786330
2 Slask Wroclaw1684428
11 Widzew Łódź1690727
10 Piast Gliwice1676327
3 Legia Warszawa1676327
4 Pogon Szczecin1682626
14 Puszcza Niepołomice1668226
8 Zaglebie Lubin1665523
16 Korona Kielce1658323
13 Warta Poznań1655620
15 Cracovia Krakow1647519
12 Radomiak Radom1645717
18 ŁKS Łódź1645717
17 Ruch Chorzów1637616
MWDLP
2 Slask Wroclaw1685329
3 Legia Warszawa1675426
4 Pogon Szczecin1775526
1 Jagiellonia1665523
12 Radomiak Radom1663721
6 Lech Poznan1656521
7 Gornik Zabrze1663721
8 Zaglebie Lubin1663721
5 Raków Częstochowa1645717
15 Cracovia Krakow1638517
13 Warta Poznań1645717
10 Piast Gliwice1629515
11 Widzew Łódź1636715
9 Stal Mielec1634913
17 Ruch Chorzów1627713
14 Puszcza Niepołomice16241010
16 Korona Kielce161699
18 ŁKS Łódź1611144

Match Preview

Legia Warszawa will play against Zaglebie Lubin as part of Ekstraklasa season 2023/2024. Legia Warszawa vs Zaglebie Lubin match kick-off is scheduled for 25 May 2024 at 06:30. The match will be played at Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego in Warszawa. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Legia Warszawa vs Zaglebie Lubin prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Legia Warszawa and Zaglebie Lubin in this game.

The last 10 Legia Warszawa matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Zaglebie Lubin stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 2 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Legia Warszawa scored an average of 1.4 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Zaglebie Lubin show that the team achieves an average of 1.5 goals per match.

Legia Warszawa vs Zaglebie Lubin Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Legia Warszawa vs. Zaglebie Lubin) details the 1 previous meetings for the last 1 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Legia Warszawa won 1, while Zaglebie Lubin won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 03 December 2023, when the match's final score was 0:3for Legia Warszawa.

Match Facts

  • Legia Warszawa is in 3rd place in the Poland - Ekstraklasa local competition.
  • Zaglebie Lubin is positioned 8th in the Ekstraklasa (Poland) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Legia Warszawa this season - 48 in 32 matches in the Poland - Ekstraklasa.
  • Number of goals scored from Zaglebie Lubin this season - 40 in 32 games in the Ekstraklasa.
  • Goals conceded by Legia Warszawa this season (Ekstraklasa) - 38 in 32 games.
  • Goals conceded by Zaglebie Lubin this season (Ekstraklasa) - 47 in 32 games.
  • 18 of 32 matches this season for Legia Warszawa in the Ekstraklasa ended with both teams to score.
  • 15 of 32 games this season for Zaglebie Lubin in the Ekstraklasa were completed with both teams to score.

Legia Warszawa - Zaglebie Lubin Livestream

To watch the Legia Warszawa vs Zaglebie Lubin stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Legia Warszawa vs Zaglebie Lubin game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.