Bundesliga 2
WWLWW
PAU
FC St. Pauli
Finished3 : 1
12th May 2024
VfL Osnabruck
VFL
WLLDL

FC St. Pauli - VfL Osnabruck match stats

7
1
8
1
19
3
4
1
10
2
9
1
11
2
4
3
0
1
64%
36%
0
4
577
332
522
264
90%
80%

tips from users

Asen Vandev
+73 Coins
2.20Asian Handicap: Home -260
2.32Over 3.5 Goals55
    marin turlakov
    +59 Coins
    1.731/181
      Diqna Arnaudova
      +70 Coins
      1.64Home/Over 2.5110
        Sasho Stoqnov
        -10 Coins
        2.38Home/Under 3.510
          Petyr Petrov
          +186 Coins
          1.62FC St. Pauli to win FH300
            Stefan Todorov
            +348 Coins
            2.16Over 3.5 Goals300
              Sevdalin Stoqnov
              +34 Coins
              1.47Over 2.5 Goals30
              1.671/130
                vasil batev
                -30 Coins
                2.38Home/Under 3.515
                2.05Home/No15
                  Vaniq Andonova
                  +11 Coins
                  2.07Over 3.5 Goals10

                    Head to Head Stats

                    FC St. Pauli 10 goals
                    VS
                    VfL Osnabruck 6 goals
                    Last 6 matches
                    50%
                    33%
                    17%
                    3 wins
                    2 draws
                    1 wins
                    • 12-05-24FC St. Pauli3 : 1VfL Osnabruck
                    • 09-12-23VfL Osnabruck1 : 1FC St. Pauli
                    • 21-03-21VfL Osnabruck1 : 2FC St. Pauli
                    • 27-11-20FC St. Pauli0 : 1VfL Osnabruck
                    • 01-03-20FC St. Pauli3 : 1VfL Osnabruck
                    • 22-09-19VfL Osnabruck1 : 1FC St. Pauli

                    FC St. Pauli - VfL Osnabruck Statistic

                    FC St. Pauli
                    VS
                    VfL Osnabruck
                    1
                    18
                    20
                    6
                    9
                    10
                    5
                    18
                    62
                    31
                    36
                    69

                    Lineups

                    FC St. PauliF. Hürzeler
                    VfL OsnabruckU. Koschinat
                    3-4-3
                    Nikola Vasilj
                    N. Vasilj 22
                    Hauke Wahl
                    H. Wahl 5
                    Eric Smith
                    E. Smith 8
                    Karol Mets
                    K. Mets 3
                    Connor Metcalfe
                    C. Metcalfe 24
                    Jackson Irvine
                    J. Irvine 7
                    Marcel Hartel
                    M. Hartel 10
                    Lars Ritzka
                    L. Ritzka 21
                    Oladapo Afolayan
                    O. Afolayan 17
                    Johannes Eggestein
                    J. Eggestein 11
                    Elias Saad
                    E. Saad 26
                    4-2-3-1
                    Kwasi Okyere Wriedt
                    K. Okyere 10
                    Christian Joe Conteh
                    C. Joe 17
                    Charalambos Makridis
                    C. Makridis 11
                    Noel Niemann
                    N. Niemann 7
                    Dave Gnaase
                    D. Gnaase 26
                    Robert Tesche
                    R. Tesche 8
                    Bashkim Ajdini
                    B. Ajdini 5
                    Niklas Wiemann
                    N. Wiemann 25
                    Timo Beermann
                    T. Beermann 33
                    Florian Kleinhansl
                    F. Kleinhansl 3
                    Philipp Kühn
                    P. Kühn 22

                    Teams Matches

                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT16:30SV WehenFC St. Pauli 12 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC St. PauliVfL Osnabruck 31 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30Hamburger SVFC St. Pauli 10 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30FC St. PauliHansa Rostock 10 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30Hannover 96FC St. Pauli 12 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC St. PauliSV Elversberg 34 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT21:30Karlsruher SCFC St. Pauli 21 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC St. PauliSC Paderborn 07 21 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00FC NurnbergFC St. Pauli 02 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC St. PauliHertha Berlin 20 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30FC Schalke 04FC St. Pauli 31 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30Holstein KielFC St. Pauli 34 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC St. PauliEintracht Braunschweig 10 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00FC MagdeburgFC St. Pauli 10 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00FC St. PauliSpVgg Greuther Furth 32 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT16:30VfL OsnabruckHertha Berlin 21 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC St. PauliVfL Osnabruck 31 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30VfL OsnabruckFC Schalke 04 04 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC MagdeburgVfL Osnabruck 11 D
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00VfL OsnabruckEintracht Braunschweig 03 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00Holstein KielVfL Osnabruck 40 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30VfL OsnabruckSpVgg Greuther Furth 20 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30SV WehenVfL Osnabruck 01 W
                    World Friendlies ClubsFT20:00EspelkampVfL Osnabruck 15 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30VfL OsnabruckFortuna Dusseldorf 04 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30FC KaiserslauternVfL Osnabruck 32 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30Hamburger SVVfL Osnabruck 12 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00VfL OsnabruckHannover 96 10 W
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30SV ElversbergVfL Osnabruck 31 L
                    Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30VfL OsnabruckHansa Rostock 00 D

                    Bundesliga 2 standings

                    MWDLGDLast 5P
                    1 FC St. Pauli34209526
                    69
                    2 Holstein Kiel34215826
                    68
                    3 Fortuna Dusseldorf34189732
                    63
                    4 Hamburger SV341771020
                    58
                    5 Karlsruher SC341510920
                    55
                    6 Hannover 96341313815
                    52
                    7 SC Paderborn 0734157120
                    52
                    8 SpVgg Greuther Furth34148121
                    50
                    9 Hertha Berlin341391210
                    48
                    10 FC Schalke 043412715-7
                    43
                    11 SV Elversberg3412715-14
                    43
                    12 FC Nurnberg3411716-21
                    40
                    13 FC Kaiserslautern3411617-5
                    39
                    14 FC Magdeburg3491114-8
                    38
                    15 Eintracht Braunschweig3411518-16
                    38
                    16 SV Wehen348818-14
                    32
                    17 Hansa Rostock349421-27
                    31
                    18 VfL Osnabruck3461018-38
                    28
                    MWDLP
                    1 FC St. Pauli17115138
                    4 Hamburger SV17120536
                    8 SpVgg Greuther Furth17104334
                    3 Fortuna Dusseldorf17103433
                    5 Karlsruher SC1795332
                    10 FC Schalke 041794431
                    6 Hannover 961786330
                    9 Hertha Berlin1786330
                    2 Holstein Kiel1792629
                    13 FC Kaiserslautern1782726
                    7 SC Paderborn 071774625
                    15 Eintracht Braunschweig1774625
                    14 FC Magdeburg1766524
                    11 SV Elversberg1764722
                    12 FC Nurnberg1764722
                    17 Hansa Rostock1762920
                    16 SV Wehen1745817
                    18 VfL Osnabruck1745817
                    MWDLP
                    2 Holstein Kiel17123239
                    1 FC St. Pauli1794431
                    3 Fortuna Dusseldorf1786330
                    7 SC Paderborn 071783627
                    5 Karlsruher SC1765623
                    4 Hamburger SV1757522
                    6 Hannover 961757522
                    11 SV Elversberg1763821
                    9 Hertha Berlin1753918
                    12 FC Nurnberg1753918
                    8 SpVgg Greuther Furth1744916
                    16 SV Wehen17431015
                    14 FC Magdeburg1735914
                    13 FC Kaiserslautern17341013
                    15 Eintracht Braunschweig17411213
                    10 FC Schalke 0417331112
                    17 Hansa Rostock17321211
                    18 VfL Osnabruck17251011

                    Match Preview

                    FC St. Pauli will play against VfL Osnabruck as part of Bundesliga 2 season 2023/2024. FC St. Pauli vs VfL Osnabruck match kick-off is scheduled for 12 May 2024 at 02:30. The match will be played at Millerntor-Stadion in Hamburg. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your FC St. Pauli vs VfL Osnabruck prediction.

                    Data Analysis

                    Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of FC St. Pauli and VfL Osnabruck in this game.

                    The last 10 FC St. Pauli matches across all competitions saw the team winning 7 of the matchesand they lost 3.

                    VfL Osnabruck stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 1 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that FC St. Pauli scored an average of 1.8 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of VfL Osnabruck show that the team achieves an average of 1.2 goals per match.

                    FC St. Pauli vs VfL Osnabruck Head-to-head

                    The Head To Head (FC St. Pauli vs. VfL Osnabruck) details the 6 previous meetings for the last 5 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - FC St. Pauli won 3, while VfL Osnabruck won 1 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 12 May 2024, when the match's final score was 3:1for FC St. Pauli.

                    Match Facts

                    • FC St. Pauli is in 1st place in the Germany - Bundesliga 2 local competition.
                    • VfL Osnabruck is positioned 18th in the Bundesliga 2 (Germany) current table.
                    • Number of goals scored from FC St. Pauli this season - 62 in 34 matches in the Germany - Bundesliga 2.
                    • Number of goals scored from VfL Osnabruck this season - 31 in 34 games in the Bundesliga 2.
                    • Goals conceded by FC St. Pauli this season (Bundesliga 2) - 36 in 34 games.
                    • Goals conceded by VfL Osnabruck this season (Bundesliga 2) - 69 in 34 games.
                    • 21 of 34 matches this season for FC St. Pauli in the Bundesliga 2 ended with both teams to score.
                    • 15 of 34 games this season for VfL Osnabruck in the Bundesliga 2 were completed with both teams to score.

                    FC St. Pauli - VfL Osnabruck Livestream

                    To watch the FC St. Pauli vs VfL Osnabruck stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

                    Watch Live Stream

                    If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

                    Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the FC St. Pauli vs VfL Osnabruck game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.