Jupiler Pro League
KOR
Kortrijk
LLLWD
Finished1 : 3
18th Feb 2024
Union St. Gilloise
UOE
WWDWW

Kortrijk vs Union St. Gilloise live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Kortrijk - Union St. Gilloise

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Kortrijk 12 goals
VS
Union St. Gilloise 11 goals
50%
0%
50%
3 wins
0 draws
3 wins
  • 18-02-24Kortrijk1 : 3Union St. Gilloise
  • 12-11-23Union St. Gilloise3 : 0Kortrijk
  • 23-04-23Kortrijk2 : 4Union St. Gilloise
  • 13-08-22Union St. Gilloise2 : 1Kortrijk
  • 05-03-22Kortrijk2 : 3Union St. Gilloise
  • 14-08-21Union St. Gilloise2 : 0Kortrijk

Kortrijk - Union St. Gilloise Statistic

Kortrijk
VS
Union St. Gilloise
16
1
4
20
6
5
17
2
18
59
54
29

Lineups

KortrijkJ. Akpala
Union St. GilloiseA. Blessin
3-5-2
L. Pirard
L. Pirard 95
M. Mampassi
M. Mampassi 4
João Silva
J. Silva 44
R. Tsunoda
R. Tsunoda 33
N. Mehssatou
N. Mehssatou 6
M. Bruno
M. Bruno 70
A. Sissako
A. Sissako 27
A. Kadri
A. Kadri 10
S. Ojo
S. Ojo 54
F. Avenatti
F. Avenatti 20
I. Davies
I. Davies 39
3-5-2
I. Davies
D. Eckert 9
I. Davies
M. Amoura 47
I. Davies
A. Castro-Montes 21
I. Davies
M. Rasmussen 4
I. Davies
C. Puertas 23
I. Davies
C. Vanhoutte 24
I. Davies
H. Teklab 11
I. Davies
R. Sykes 26
I. Davies
C. Burgess 16
I. Davies
K. Machida 28
I. Davies
A. Moris 49

Kortrijk - Union St. Gilloise match stats

2
9
2
7
6
18
2
2
4
13
2
5
11
15
5
6
2
1
45%
55%
4
1
358
464
282
374
79%
81%
0.56
2.05

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
17/03/2024JPR Anderlecht 21:30 Kortrijk
09/03/2024JPR Kortrijk 19:00 Antwerp
03/03/2024JPR Kortrijk 22:15 RWDM
24/02/2024JPR KV Mechelen
3 - 0
Kortrijk
18/02/2024JPR Kortrijk
1 - 3
Union St. Gilloise
09/02/2024JPR St. Truiden
1 - 0
Kortrijk
03/02/2024JPR Kortrijk
1 - 0
Charleroi
30/01/2024JPR Club Brugge KV
3 - 3
Kortrijk
27/01/2024JPR Kortrijk
0 - 0
OH Leuven
20/01/2024JPR Standard Liege
0 - 1
Kortrijk
26/12/2023JPR Kortrijk
0 - 2
Gent
20/12/2023JPR Cercle Brugge
3 - 0
Kortrijk
17/12/2023JPR Genk
4 - 0
Kortrijk
08/12/2023JPR Kortrijk
1 - 2
KVC Westerlo
05/12/2023CUP Kortrijk
0 - 1
RWDM
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
09/05/2024CUP Union St. Gilloise TBD Antwerp
17/03/2024JPR Antwerp 21:30 Union St. Gilloise
14/03/2024UECL Fenerbahce 21:45 Union St. Gilloise
10/03/2024JPR Union St. Gilloise 21:30 Gent
08/03/2024UECL Union St. Gilloise 00:00 Fenerbahce
02/03/2024JPR OH Leuven
0 - 2
Union St. Gilloise
28/02/2024CUP Union St. Gilloise
2 - 0
Club Brugge KV
25/02/2024JPR Union St. Gilloise
2 - 1
Standard Liege
23/02/2024UECL Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 2
Union St. Gilloise
18/02/2024JPR Kortrijk
1 - 3
Union St. Gilloise
15/02/2024UECL Union St. Gilloise
2 - 2
Eintracht Frankfurt
10/02/2024JPR Union St. Gilloise
2 - 2
KVC Westerlo
07/02/2024CUP Club Brugge KV
2 - 1
Union St. Gilloise
03/02/2024JPR Genk
0 - 1
Union St. Gilloise
01/02/2024JPR Union St. Gilloise
3 - 2
RWDM

Jupiler Pro League standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Union St. Gilloise27205230
65
2 Anderlecht27169225
57
3 Club Brugge KV27129629
45
4 Antwerp27129624
45
5 Cercle Brugge27134107
43
6 Genk271110622
43
7 Gent271110612
43
8 KV Mechelen27116103
39
9 St. Truiden279108-8
37
10 KVC Westerlo287813-10
29
11 Charleroi287714-17
28
12 Standard Liege2761011-13
28
13 OH Leuven276813-10
26
14 RWDM275814-28
23
15 AS Eupen276318-30
21
16 Kortrijk274617-36
18
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise14112135
2 Anderlecht13103033
4 Antwerp1384128
3 Club Brugge KV1476127
9 St. Truiden1474325
7 Gent1466224
5 Cercle Brugge1372423
8 KV Mechelen1464422
6 Genk1356221
11 Charleroi1463521
12 Standard Liege1345417
10 KVC Westerlo1451816
13 OH Leuven1344516
14 RWDM1436515
16 Kortrijk1333712
15 AS Eupen1432911
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise1393130
2 Anderlecht1466224
6 Genk1464422
5 Cercle Brugge1462620
7 Gent1354419
3 Club Brugge KV1353518
4 Antwerp1445517
8 KV Mechelen1352617
10 KVC Westerlo1427513
9 St. Truiden1326512
12 Standard Liege1425711
13 OH Leuven1424810
15 AS Eupen1331910
14 RWDM132298
11 Charleroi141497
16 Kortrijk1413106

Match Facts

  • Last 3 years Kortrijk don't have win against Union St. Gilloise
  • Last 3 years Union St. Gilloise have 5 wins against Kortrijk
  • Last 3 years Kortrijk score 5 goals against Union St. Gilloise
  • Last 3 years Union St. Gilloise score 14 goals against Kortrijk
  • This season Kortrijk score 5 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Union St. Gilloise score 10 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Kortrijk score 7 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Union St. Gilloise receive 1 red cards
  • This season Union St. Gilloise score 19 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Union St. Gilloise receive 52 yellow cards
  • This season Kortrijk receive 2 red cards
  • This season Union St. Gilloise have 18 wins in Jupiler Pro League
  • This season Kortrijk receive 48 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches Union St. Gilloise used 15 substitutes
  • This season Kortrijk have 4 wins in Jupiler Pro League
  • Union St. Gilloise have 59% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches Kortrijk used 20 substitutes
  • Union St. Gilloise have 38% to receive goal first half
  • Kortrijk have 41% to score first half
  • Union St. Gilloise have 100% to score against Kortrijk goal in the first half
  • Kortrijk have 50% to score second half
  • Union St. Gilloise have 100% to score against Kortrijk goal in the second half
  • Kortrijk have 41% to receive goal first half
  • Kortrijk have 59% to receive goal second half
  • Kortrijk have 40% to score against Union St. Gilloise goal in the second half
  • Teams have 4 years difference from when they are found