event background
Bundesliga 1 Bundesliga 1
DLWWW
SVEL
SV Elversberg
- - 17 Oct 2026 16:30
FC Augsburg
AUG
LDWWW
Home2.92
Draw3.90
Away2.40
Give a tip and join for free
NOSTRABET TIPSTERS LEAGUE
Predict the outcome, earn points and compete for prizes.
Add Tip
825 NOSTRACOINS
prize pool every month
More about the game

SV Elversberg vs FC Augsburg live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!
Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
SV Elversberg - FC Augsburg
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

SV Elversberg 1 goals
VS
FC Augsburg 3 goals
Last 1 matches
0%
0%
100%
0 wins
0 draws
1 wins
AET21:0007 AugSV ElversbergFC Augsburg 13

SV Elversberg - FC Augsburg Statistic

SV Elversberg
VS
FC Augsburg
7
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
11
7
6

Lineups

SV ElversbergV. Wagner
FC AugsburgM. Baum
4-2-3-1
N. Kristof
N. Kristof 20
J. Gyamerah
J. Gyamerah 30
L. Pinckert
L. Pinckert 19
M. Rohr
M. Rohr 31
L. Günther
L. Günther 21
F. Keidel
F. Keidel 43
Ł. Poręba
Ł. Poręba 8
L. Petkov
L. Petkov 25
Noah Darvich
N. Darvich 10
William Cole Campbell
W. Cole 39
D. Mokwa
D. Mokwa 42
3-4-2-1
M. Gregoritsch
M. Gregoritsch 11
R. Fellhauer
R. Fellhauer 19
M. Kömür
M. Kömür 10
M. Wolf
M. Wolf 27
H. Massengo
H. Massengo 4
F. Rieder
F. Rieder 32
Hennes Behrens
H. Behrens 16
Noahkai Kai Daniel Banks
N. Kai 40
C. Matsima
C. Matsima 5
C. Brackelmann
C. Brackelmann 2
F. Dahmen
F. Dahmen 1

Match Preview

SV Elversberg will play against FC Augsburg as part of Bundesliga 1 season 2026/2027. SV Elversberg vs FC Augsburg match kick-off is scheduled for 17 October 2026 at 16:30. The match will be played at Waldstadion Kaiserlinde in Spiesen-Elversberg. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your SV Elversberg vs FC Augsburg prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of SV Elversberg and FC Augsburg in this game.

Judging by the odds from the leading betting sites, SV Elversberg has a 35% chance to win this match. The probability for FC Augsburg to win the game is 43%. Finally, there is a 26% probability that the match ends in a draw.

The last 10 SV Elversberg matches across all competitions saw the team winning 6 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw, and they lost 2.

FC Augsburg stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 2 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that SV Elversberg scored an average of 2.3 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of FC Augsburg show that the team achieves an average of 3.4 goals per match.

Considering the average number of goals data, you may be interested to know that the common betting odds for Over 2.5 Goals are 1.49 (67% probability) and for Under 2.5 - 2.61 (38% chance).

SV Elversberg vs FC Augsburg Head-to-head

The Head To Head (SV Elversberg vs. FC Augsburg) details the 1 previous meetings for the last 11 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - SV Elversberg won 0, while FC Augsburg won 1 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 07 August 2015, when the match's final score was 1:3 for FC Augsburg.

Match Facts
  • SV Elversberg is in 7th place in the Germany - Bundesliga 1 local competition.
  • FC Augsburg is positioned 4th in the Bundesliga 1 (Germany) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from SV Elversberg this season - 8 in 4 matches in the Germany - Bundesliga 1.
  • Number of goals scored from FC Augsburg this season - 11 in 4 games in the Bundesliga 1.
  • Goals conceded by SV Elversberg this season (Bundesliga 1) - 7 in 4 games.
  • Goals conceded by FC Augsburg this season (Bundesliga 1) - 6 in 4 games.
  • 3 of 4 matches this season for SV Elversberg in the Bundesliga 1 ended with both teams to score.
  • 3 of 4 games this season for FC Augsburg in the Bundesliga 1 were completed with both teams to score.
SV Elversberg - FC Augsburg Livestream

To watch the SV Elversberg vs FC Augsburg stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the SV Elversberg vs FC Augsburg game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.