Ekstraklasa
WLWLD
RKW
Raków Częstochowa
- - 25 May 2024 18:30h
Slask Wroclaw
SLK
WWWLD
Home2.69
Draw3.77
Away2.52

Raków Częstochowa vs Slask Wroclaw live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Raków Częstochowa - Slask Wroclaw

Tips

Do you want to add tip? Add Tip
+
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Raków Częstochowa 1 goals
VS
Slask Wroclaw 1 goals
Last 1 matches
0%
100%
0%
0 wins
1 draws
0 wins
  • 03-12-23Slask Wroclaw1 : 1Raków Częstochowa

Raków Częstochowa - Slask Wroclaw Statistic

Raków Częstochowa
VS
Slask Wroclaw
5
2
14
17
10
9
8
7
53
48
35
30

Lineups

Raków CzęstochowaD. Szwarga
Slask WroclawJ. Magiera
3-4-3
Vladan Kovačević
V. Kovačević 1
Adnan Kovačević
A. Kovačević 15
Bogdan Racovițan
B. Racovițan 25
Stratos Svarnas
S. Svarnas 4
Dawid Drachal
D. Drachal 21
Ben Lederman
B. Lederman 8
Giannis Papanikolaou
G. Papanikolaou 66
Jean Carlos
J. Carlos 20
John Yeboah
J. Yeboah 11
Ante Crnac
A. Crnac 19
Vladyslav Kochergin
V. Kochergin 30
3-5-2
Erik Expósito
E. Expósito 9
Patrick Olsen
P. Olsen 8
Yegor Matsenko
Y. Matsenko 33
Piotr Samiec-Talar
P. Samiec-Talar 24
Peter Pokorný
P. Pokorný 16
Petr Schwarz
P. Schwarz 17
Matías Nahuel
M. Nahuel 10
Simeon Petrov
S. Petrov 87
Alex Petkov
A. Petkov 5
Łukasz Bejger
Ł. Bejger 4
Rafał Leszczyński
R. Leszczyński 12

Teams Matches

Poland Ekstraklasa25/05/24Raków CzęstochowaSlask Wroclaw
Poland Ekstraklasa19/05/24Cracovia KrakowRaków Częstochowa 20
Poland Ekstraklasa11/05/24Raków CzęstochowaPogon Szczecin 21
Poland Ekstraklasa04/05/24Zaglebie LubinRaków Częstochowa 20
Poland Ekstraklasa27/04/24Widzew ŁódźRaków Częstochowa 01
Poland Ekstraklasa19/04/24Raków CzęstochowaGornik Zabrze 01
Poland Ekstraklasa13/04/24Raków CzęstochowaLegia Warszawa 11
Poland Ekstraklasa05/04/24Radomiak RadomRaków Częstochowa 21
Poland Ekstraklasa30/03/24Raków CzęstochowaRuch Chorzów 11
Poland Ekstraklasa17/03/24ŁKS ŁódźRaków Częstochowa 11
Poland Ekstraklasa13/03/24Korona KielceRaków Częstochowa 02
Poland Ekstraklasa09/03/24Puszcza NiepołomiceRaków Częstochowa 11
Poland Ekstraklasa03/03/24Raków CzęstochowaLech Poznan 40
Poland Ekstraklasa24/02/24Stal MielecRaków Częstochowa 00
Poland Ekstraklasa17/02/24Raków CzęstochowaPiast Gliwice 31
Poland Ekstraklasa25/05/24Raków CzęstochowaSlask Wroclaw
Poland Ekstraklasa18/05/24Slask WroclawRadomiak Radom 20
Poland Ekstraklasa10/05/24Slask WroclawCracovia Krakow 40
Poland Ekstraklasa04/05/24ŁKS ŁódźSlask Wroclaw 12
Poland Ekstraklasa27/04/24Slask WroclawRuch Chorzów 23
Poland Ekstraklasa21/04/24Legia WarszawaSlask Wroclaw 00
Poland Ekstraklasa14/04/24Gornik ZabrzeSlask Wroclaw 20
Poland Ekstraklasa06/04/24Slask WroclawWarta Poznań 21
Poland Ekstraklasa30/03/24Piast GliwiceSlask Wroclaw 22
Poland Ekstraklasa16/03/24Slask WroclawPuszcza Niepołomice 00
Poland Ekstraklasa08/03/24JagielloniaSlask Wroclaw 31
Poland Ekstraklasa02/03/24Slask WroclawWidzew Łódź 21
Poland Ekstraklasa24/02/24Lech PoznanSlask Wroclaw 00
Poland Ekstraklasa16/02/24Slask WroclawStal Mielec 01
Poland Ekstraklasa11/02/24Slask WroclawPogon Szczecin 01

Ekstraklasa standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Jagiellonia33179729
60
2 Slask Wroclaw33179718
60
3 Legia Warszawa321411710
53
4 Gornik Zabrze33158105
53
5 Raków Częstochowa321410818
52
6 Lech Poznan32141087
52
7 Pogon Szczecin331571120
52
8 Zaglebie Lubin3212812-7
44
9 Piast Gliwice3391684
43
10 Stal Mielec33111012-5
43
11 Widzew Łódź3212614-3
42
12 Radomiak Radom3310815-15
38
13 Puszcza Niepołomice3381312-11
37
14 Warta Poznań3291013-6
37
15 Cracovia Krakow3271510-1
36
16 Korona Kielce3371412-5
35
17 Ruch Chorzów3351414-17
29
18 ŁKS Łódź325621-41
21
MWDLP
1 Jagiellonia16113236
5 Raków Częstochowa16105135
4 Gornik Zabrze1795332
6 Lech Poznan1694331
2 Slask Wroclaw1794431
10 Stal Mielec1786330
9 Piast Gliwice1777328
3 Legia Warszawa1676327
11 Widzew Łódź1690727
7 Pogon Szczecin1682626
13 Puszcza Niepołomice1668226
16 Korona Kielce1768326
8 Zaglebie Lubin1665523
14 Warta Poznań1655620
15 Cracovia Krakow1647519
12 Radomiak Radom1645717
18 ŁKS Łódź1645717
17 Ruch Chorzów1637616
MWDLP
2 Slask Wroclaw1685329
7 Pogon Szczecin1775526
3 Legia Warszawa1675426
1 Jagiellonia1766524
4 Gornik Zabrze1663721
6 Lech Poznan1656521
8 Zaglebie Lubin1663721
12 Radomiak Radom1763821
15 Cracovia Krakow1638517
5 Raków Częstochowa1645717
14 Warta Poznań1645717
9 Piast Gliwice1629515
11 Widzew Łódź1636715
17 Ruch Chorzów1727813
10 Stal Mielec1634913
13 Puszcza Niepołomice17251011
16 Korona Kielce161699
18 ŁKS Łódź1611144

Match Preview

Raków Częstochowa will play against Slask Wroclaw as part of Ekstraklasa season 2023/2024. Raków Częstochowa vs Slask Wroclaw match kick-off is scheduled for 25 May 2024 at 06:30. The match will be played at Miejski Stadion Piłkarski Raków in Częstochowa. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Raków Częstochowa vs Slask Wroclaw prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Raków Częstochowa and Slask Wroclaw in this game.

Judging by the odds from the leading betting sites, Raków Częstochowa has a 38% chance to win this match. The probability for Slask Wroclaw to win the game is 41%. Finally, there is a 28% probability that the match ends in a draw.

The last 10 Raków Częstochowa matches across all competitions saw the team winning 3 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Slask Wroclaw stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 3 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Raków Częstochowa scored an average of 0.9 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Slask Wroclaw show that the team achieves an average of 1.5 goals per match.

Considering the average number of goals data, you may be interested to know that the common betting odds for Over 2.5 Goals are 1.81 (55% probability) and for Under 2.5 - 1.98 (51% chance).

Raków Częstochowa vs Slask Wroclaw Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Raków Częstochowa vs. Slask Wroclaw) details the 1 previous meetings for the last 1 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Raków Częstochowa won 0, while Slask Wroclaw won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 1. The last time they met was on 03 December 2023, when the match's final score was 1:1.

Match Facts

  • Raków Częstochowa is in 5th place in the Poland - Ekstraklasa local competition.
  • Slask Wroclaw is positioned 2nd in the Ekstraklasa (Poland) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Raków Częstochowa this season - 53 in 32 matches in the Poland - Ekstraklasa.
  • Number of goals scored from Slask Wroclaw this season - 48 in 33 games in the Ekstraklasa.
  • Goals conceded by Raków Częstochowa this season (Ekstraklasa) - 35 in 32 games.
  • Goals conceded by Slask Wroclaw this season (Ekstraklasa) - 30 in 33 games.
  • 19 of 32 matches this season for Raków Częstochowa in the Ekstraklasa ended with both teams to score.
  • 15 of 33 games this season for Slask Wroclaw in the Ekstraklasa were completed with both teams to score.

Raków Częstochowa - Slask Wroclaw Livestream

To watch the Raków Częstochowa vs Slask Wroclaw stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Raków Częstochowa vs Slask Wroclaw game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.