event background
Super League Super League
LLWLD
SHEN
Shenyang Urban
Finished1 : 2
15 Aug 2026
Sichuan Jiuniu
SICH
DWLWL

Shenyang Urban - Sichuan Jiuniu match stats

Goals
Jeffinho (Penalty)
A. Ademi
Jiang Zhipeng
3
4
4
5
13
11
6
2
7
7
6
4
19
13
6
5
53%
47%
0
4
2
2
354
317
264
245
75%
77%
0
0
0
0
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Shenyang Urban 1 goals
VS
Sichuan Jiuniu 3 goals
Last 2 matches
0%
0%
100%
0 wins
0 draws
2 wins
FT14:0015 AugShenyang UrbanSichuan Jiuniu 12
FT14:0026 AprSichuan JiuniuShenyang Urban 10

Shenyang Urban - Sichuan Jiuniu Statistic

Shenyang Urban
VS
Sichuan Jiuniu
12
9
7
8
3
3
12
13
29
33
35
43

Lineups

Shenyang UrbanSasa Kolic
Sichuan JiuniuRobbie Neilson
3-1-4-2
Yan Zhang
Y. Zhang 29
Zhang Hongfu
Z. Hongfu 34
Yuan Mincheng
Y. Mincheng 26
Felipe
Felipe 15
Tixiang Li
T. Li 18
Dilmurat Mawlanyaz
D. Mawlanyaz 5
Takahiro Kunimoto
T. Kunimoto 10
Zang Yifeng
Z. Yifeng 14
Binbin Chen
B. Chen 11
Ange Kouamé
A. Kouamé 7
Jeffinho
Jeffinho 47
4-1-4-1
Wesley Moraes
W. Moraes 7
Zhipeng Jiang
Z. Jiang 4
Zhang Yufeng
Z. Yufeng 19
Tim Chow
T. Chow 8
Albion Ademi
A. Ademi 11
Eden Karzev
E. Karzev 36
Miao Tang
M. Tang 16
Yiming Yang
Y. Yang 23
Gabriel Xavier
G. Xavier 3
Zhijian Xuan
Z. Xuan 20
Peng Peng
P. Peng 13

Match Preview

Shenyang Urban will play against Sichuan Jiuniu as part of Super League season 2026/2027. Shenyang Urban vs Sichuan Jiuniu match kick-off is scheduled for 15 August 2026 at 14:00. The match will be played at Olympic Sports Centre Stadium in Shenyang. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Shenyang Urban vs Sichuan Jiuniu prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Shenyang Urban and Sichuan Jiuniu in this game.

The last 10 Shenyang Urban matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw, and they lost 5.

Sichuan Jiuniu stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 1 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Shenyang Urban scored an average of 1.7 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Sichuan Jiuniu show that the team achieves an average of 1.6 goals per match.

Shenyang Urban vs Sichuan Jiuniu Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Shenyang Urban vs. Sichuan Jiuniu) details the 2 previous meetings for the last 0 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Shenyang Urban won 0, while Sichuan Jiuniu won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 15 August 2026, when the match's final score was 1:2 for Sichuan Jiuniu.

Match Facts
  • Shenyang Urban is in 12th place in the China - Super League local competition.
  • Sichuan Jiuniu is positioned 9th in the Super League (China) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Shenyang Urban this season - 29 in 22 matches in the China - Super League.
  • Number of goals scored from Sichuan Jiuniu this season - 33 in 24 games in the Super League.
  • Goals conceded by Shenyang Urban this season (Super League) - 35 in 22 games.
  • Goals conceded by Sichuan Jiuniu this season (Super League) - 43 in 24 games.
  • 12 of 22 matches this season for Shenyang Urban in the Super League ended with both teams to score.
  • 13 of 24 games this season for Sichuan Jiuniu in the Super League were completed with both teams to score.
Shenyang Urban - Sichuan Jiuniu Livestream

To watch the Shenyang Urban vs Sichuan Jiuniu stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Shenyang Urban vs Sichuan Jiuniu game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.