Ekstraklasa
WWWLD
SLK
Slask Wroclaw
Finished2 : 0
18th May 2024
Radomiak Radom
RDM
LLWLL

Slask Wroclaw - Radomiak Radom match stats

5
1
3
7
13
8
13
8
312
310

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Slask Wroclaw 3 goals
VS
Radomiak Radom 0 goals
Last 2 matches
100%
0%
0%
2 wins
0 draws
0 wins
  • 18-05-24Slask Wroclaw2 : 0Radomiak Radom
  • 27-11-23Radomiak Radom0 : 1Slask Wroclaw

Slask Wroclaw - Radomiak Radom Statistic

Slask Wroclaw
VS
Radomiak Radom
2
12
17
10
9
8
7
15
48
40
30
55

Lineups

Slask WroclawJ. Magiera
Radomiak RadomM. Kędziorek
3-5-2
Rafał Leszczyński
R. Leszczyński 12
Simeon Petrov
S. Petrov 87
Alex Petkov
A. Petkov 5
Łukasz Bejger
Ł. Bejger 4
Yegor Matsenko
Y. Matsenko 33
Piotr Samiec-Talar
P. Samiec-Talar 24
Peter Pokorný
P. Pokorný 16
Petr Schwarz
P. Schwarz 17
Matías Nahuel
M. Nahuel 10
Erik Expósito
E. Expósito 9
Patrick Olsen
P. Olsen 8
3-4-2-1
Rafał Wolski
R. Wolski 27
Lisandro Semedo
L. Semedo 7
Guilherme Zimovski
G. Zimovski 99
Damian Jakubik
D. Jakubik 14
Bruno Jordão
B. Jordão 66
Michał Kaput
M. Kaput 6
Dawid Abramowicz
D. Abramowicz 33
Mateusz Cichocki
M. Cichocki 16
Raphael Rossi
R. Rossi 29
Luka Vušković
L. Vušković 4
Gabriel Kobylak
G. Kobylak 28

Teams Matches

Poland Ekstraklasa25/05/24Raków CzęstochowaSlask Wroclaw
Poland Ekstraklasa18/05/24Slask WroclawRadomiak Radom 20
Poland Ekstraklasa10/05/24Slask WroclawCracovia Krakow 40
Poland Ekstraklasa04/05/24ŁKS ŁódźSlask Wroclaw 12
Poland Ekstraklasa27/04/24Slask WroclawRuch Chorzów 23
Poland Ekstraklasa21/04/24Legia WarszawaSlask Wroclaw 00
Poland Ekstraklasa14/04/24Gornik ZabrzeSlask Wroclaw 20
Poland Ekstraklasa06/04/24Slask WroclawWarta Poznań 21
Poland Ekstraklasa30/03/24Piast GliwiceSlask Wroclaw 22
Poland Ekstraklasa16/03/24Slask WroclawPuszcza Niepołomice 00
Poland Ekstraklasa08/03/24JagielloniaSlask Wroclaw 31
Poland Ekstraklasa02/03/24Slask WroclawWidzew Łódź 21
Poland Ekstraklasa24/02/24Lech PoznanSlask Wroclaw 00
Poland Ekstraklasa16/02/24Slask WroclawStal Mielec 01
Poland Ekstraklasa11/02/24Slask WroclawPogon Szczecin 01
Poland Ekstraklasa25/05/24Radomiak RadomWidzew Łódź
Poland Ekstraklasa18/05/24Slask WroclawRadomiak Radom 20
Poland Ekstraklasa13/05/24Radomiak RadomRuch Chorzów 02
Poland Ekstraklasa05/05/24Legia WarszawaRadomiak Radom 03
Poland Ekstraklasa28/04/24Radomiak RadomZaglebie Lubin 34
Poland Ekstraklasa19/04/24Korona KielceRadomiak Radom 40
Poland Ekstraklasa14/04/24ŁKS ŁódźRadomiak Radom 32
Poland Ekstraklasa05/04/24Radomiak RadomRaków Częstochowa 21
Poland Ekstraklasa01/04/24Puszcza NiepołomiceRadomiak Radom 11
Poland Ekstraklasa16/03/24Radomiak RadomJagiellonia 02
Poland Ekstraklasa08/03/24Piast GliwiceRadomiak Radom 23
Poland Ekstraklasa04/03/24Radomiak RadomStal Mielec 21
Poland Ekstraklasa26/02/24Warta PoznańRadomiak Radom 00
Poland Ekstraklasa16/02/24Radomiak RadomPogon Szczecin 04
Poland Ekstraklasa10/02/24Cracovia KrakowRadomiak Radom 60

Ekstraklasa standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Jagiellonia33179729
60
2 Slask Wroclaw33179718
60
3 Legia Warszawa321411710
53
4 Gornik Zabrze33158105
53
5 Raków Częstochowa321410818
52
6 Lech Poznan32141087
52
7 Pogon Szczecin331571120
52
8 Zaglebie Lubin3212812-7
44
9 Piast Gliwice3391684
43
10 Stal Mielec33111012-5
43
11 Widzew Łódź3212614-3
42
12 Radomiak Radom3310815-15
38
13 Puszcza Niepołomice3381312-11
37
14 Warta Poznań3291013-6
37
15 Cracovia Krakow3271510-1
36
16 Korona Kielce3371412-5
35
17 Ruch Chorzów3351414-17
29
18 ŁKS Łódź325621-41
21
MWDLP
1 Jagiellonia16113236
5 Raków Częstochowa16105135
4 Gornik Zabrze1795332
6 Lech Poznan1694331
2 Slask Wroclaw1794431
10 Stal Mielec1786330
9 Piast Gliwice1777328
3 Legia Warszawa1676327
11 Widzew Łódź1690727
7 Pogon Szczecin1682626
13 Puszcza Niepołomice1668226
16 Korona Kielce1768326
8 Zaglebie Lubin1665523
14 Warta Poznań1655620
15 Cracovia Krakow1647519
12 Radomiak Radom1645717
18 ŁKS Łódź1645717
17 Ruch Chorzów1637616
MWDLP
2 Slask Wroclaw1685329
7 Pogon Szczecin1775526
3 Legia Warszawa1675426
1 Jagiellonia1766524
4 Gornik Zabrze1663721
6 Lech Poznan1656521
8 Zaglebie Lubin1663721
12 Radomiak Radom1763821
15 Cracovia Krakow1638517
5 Raków Częstochowa1645717
14 Warta Poznań1645717
9 Piast Gliwice1629515
11 Widzew Łódź1636715
17 Ruch Chorzów1727813
10 Stal Mielec1634913
13 Puszcza Niepołomice17251011
16 Korona Kielce161699
18 ŁKS Łódź1611144

Match Preview

Slask Wroclaw will play against Radomiak Radom as part of Ekstraklasa season 2023/2024. Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom match kick-off is scheduled for 18 May 2024 at 06:30. The match will be played at Tarczyński Arena in Wrocław. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Slask Wroclaw and Radomiak Radom in this game.

The last 10 Slask Wroclaw matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

Radomiak Radom stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 1 and losses 6. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Slask Wroclaw scored an average of 1.5 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Radomiak Radom show that the team achieves an average of 1.4 goals per match.

Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Slask Wroclaw vs. Radomiak Radom) details the 2 previous meetings for the last 1 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Slask Wroclaw won 2, while Radomiak Radom won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 18 May 2024, when the match's final score was 2:0for Slask Wroclaw.

Match Facts

  • Slask Wroclaw is in 2nd place in the Poland - Ekstraklasa local competition.
  • Radomiak Radom is positioned 12th in the Ekstraklasa (Poland) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Slask Wroclaw this season - 48 in 33 matches in the Poland - Ekstraklasa.
  • Number of goals scored from Radomiak Radom this season - 40 in 33 games in the Ekstraklasa.
  • Goals conceded by Slask Wroclaw this season (Ekstraklasa) - 30 in 33 games.
  • Goals conceded by Radomiak Radom this season (Ekstraklasa) - 55 in 33 games.
  • 15 of 33 matches this season for Slask Wroclaw in the Ekstraklasa ended with both teams to score.
  • 14 of 33 games this season for Radomiak Radom in the Ekstraklasa were completed with both teams to score.

Slask Wroclaw - Radomiak Radom Livestream

To watch the Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.