event background
Eredivisie Eredivisie
LWDWW
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
- - 9 Oct 2026 21:00
Heerenveen
HRN
WDLDL
Home1.24
Draw6.92
Away10.70
Give a tip and join for free
NOSTRABET TIPSTERS LEAGUE
Predict the outcome, earn points and compete for prizes.
Add Tip
825 NOSTRACOINS
prize pool every month
More about the game

PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!
Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
PSV Eindhoven - Heerenveen
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

PSV Eindhoven 28 goals
VS
Heerenveen 8 goals
Last 10 matches
80%
10%
10%
8 wins
1 draws
1 wins
FT19:4521 FebPSV EindhovenHeerenveen 31
FT22:0004 FebPSV EindhovenHeerenveen 41
FT17:3006 DecHeerenveenPSV Eindhoven 02
FT21:0008 MarPSV EindhovenHeerenveen 21
FT19:4514 DecHeerenveenPSV Eindhoven 10
FT19:4525 AprHeerenveenPSV Eindhoven 08
FT19:4507 DecPSV EindhovenHeerenveen 20
FT15:3021 MayPSV EindhovenHeerenveen 33
FT17:4509 OctHeerenveenPSV Eindhoven 01
FT17:4520 FebPSV EindhovenHeerenveen 31

PSV Eindhoven - Heerenveen Statistic

PSV Eindhoven
VS
Heerenveen
3
10
5
2
1
3
1
2
24
11
10
9

Lineups

PSV EindhovenP. Bosz
HeerenveenR. Veldeman
4-2-3-1
M. Kovář
M. Kovář 32
S. Dest
S. Dest 8
L. Geertruida
L. Geertruida 2
A. Obispo
A. Obispo 4
Mauro Júnior
M. Júnior 17
K. Sano
K. Sano 24
P. Wanner
P. Wanner 10
I. Perišić
I. Perišić 5
G. Til
G. Til 20
R. van Bommel
R. van 7
R. Pepi
R. Pepi 9
4-2-3-1
D. Vente
D. Vente 9
J. Trenskow
J. Trenskow 20
N. Courtens
N. Courtens 36
M. Rivera
M. Rivera 7
M. Linday
M. Linday 16
L. Smans
L. Smans 14
O. Braude
O. Braude 45
S. Kersten
S. Kersten 4
M. Willemsen
M. Willemsen 3
V. Zagaritis
V. Zagaritis 19
B. Klaverboer
B. Klaverboer 22

Match Preview

PSV Eindhoven will play against Heerenveen as part of Eredivisie season 2026/2027. PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen match kick-off is scheduled for 09 October 2026 at 21:00. The match will be played at Philips Stadion in Eindhoven. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of PSV Eindhoven and Heerenveen in this game.

Judging by the odds from the leading betting sites, PSV Eindhoven has a 82% chance to win this match. The probability for Heerenveen to win the game is 10%. Finally, there is a 15% probability that the match ends in a draw.

The last 10 PSV Eindhoven matches across all competitions saw the team winning 6 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw, and they lost 2.

Heerenveen stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 3 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that PSV Eindhoven scored an average of 2.9 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Heerenveen show that the team achieves an average of 2.4 goals per match.

Considering the average number of goals data, you may be interested to know that the common betting odds for Over 2.5 Goals are 1.17 (85% probability) and for Under 2.5 - 4.21 (24% chance).

PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen Head-to-head

The Head To Head (PSV Eindhoven vs. Heerenveen) details the 32 previous meetings for the last 16 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - PSV Eindhoven won 16, while Heerenveen won 5 of the games. The number of ties is 11. The last time they met was on 21 February 2026, when the match's final score was 3:1 for PSV Eindhoven.

Match Facts
  • PSV Eindhoven is in 3rd place in the Netherlands - Eredivisie local competition.
  • Heerenveen is positioned 10th in the Eredivisie (Netherlands) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from PSV Eindhoven this season - 24 in 7 matches in the Netherlands - Eredivisie.
  • Number of goals scored from Heerenveen this season - 11 in 7 games in the Eredivisie.
  • Goals conceded by PSV Eindhoven this season (Eredivisie) - 10 in 7 games.
  • Goals conceded by Heerenveen this season (Eredivisie) - 9 in 7 games.
  • 7 of 7 matches this season for PSV Eindhoven in the Eredivisie ended with both teams to score.
  • 3 of 7 games this season for Heerenveen in the Eredivisie were completed with both teams to score.
PSV Eindhoven - Heerenveen Livestream

To watch the PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.