Jupiler Pro League
KVC
KVC Westerlo
WDLWD
Finished2 : 1
16th Feb 2024
Standard Liege
STL
LWDLD

KVC Westerlo vs Standard Liege live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
KVC Westerlo - Standard Liege

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!
  • Last 14 years KVC Westerlo have 4 wins against Standard Liege
  • Last 14 years Standard Liege have 5 wins against KVC Westerlo
  • Last 14 years KVC Westerlo score 21 goals against Standard Liege
  • Last 14 years Standard Liege score 20 goals against KVC Westerlo
  • This season KVC Westerlo score 8 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Standard Liege score 4 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season KVC Westerlo score 18 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Standard Liege receive 4 red cards
  • This season Standard Liege score 7 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Standard Liege receive 44 yellow cards
  • This season KVC Westerlo receive 1 red cards
  • This season Standard Liege have 6 wins in Jupiler Pro League
  • This season KVC Westerlo receive 50 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches Standard Liege used 20 substitutes
  • This season KVC Westerlo have 6 wins in Jupiler Pro League
  • Standard Liege have 46% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches KVC Westerlo used 22 substitutes
  • Standard Liege have 43% to receive goal first half
  • KVC Westerlo have 48% to score first half
  • Standard Liege have 53% to score against KVC Westerlo goal in the first half
  • KVC Westerlo have 53% to score second half
  • Standard Liege have 60% to score against KVC Westerlo goal in the second half
  • KVC Westerlo have 52% to receive goal first half
  • KVC Westerlo have 66% to receive goal second half
  • KVC Westerlo have 47% to score against Standard Liege goal in the second half
  • Last 14 years they have 6 maches ended in draw
  • Teams have 35 years difference from when they are found

Lineups

KVC WesterloR. De Mil
Standard LiegeI. Leko
4-2-3-1
Sinan Bolat
S. Bolat 1
Bryan Reynolds
B. Reynolds 22
Emin Bayram
E. Bayram 40
Roman Neustädter
R. Neustädter 33
Jordan Bos
J. Bos 5
Serhiy Sydorchuk
S. Sydorchuk 15
Arthur Piedfort
A. Piedfort 46
Griffin Yow
G. Yow 18
Nicolas Madsen
N. Madsen 8
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh
A. Sayyadmanesh 90
Romeo Vermant
R. Vermant 17
4-4-1-1
Romeo Vermant
K. Yeboah 9
Romeo Vermant
H. Kawabe 6
Romeo Vermant
I. Price 8
Romeo Vermant
S. Alzate 17
Romeo Vermant
A. O'Neill 24
Romeo Vermant
K. Sowah 18
Romeo Vermant
M. Fossey 13
Romeo Vermant
G. Dewaele 2
Romeo Vermant
K. Laifis 34
Romeo Vermant
S. Doumbia 15
Romeo Vermant
A. Bodart 16

KVC Westerlo - Standard Liege match stats

5
Shots on Goal
2
6
Shots off Goal
5
13
Total Shots
12
2
Blocked Shots
5
8
Shots insidebox
4
5
Shots outsidebox
8
15
Fouls
10
3
Corner Kicks
5
3
Offsides
1
37%
Ball Possession
63%
1
Yellow Cards
1
1
Goalkeeper Saves
3
305
Total passes
545
226
Passes accurate
447
74%
Passes %
82%
1.87
expected_goals
0.39

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
08/03/2024JPR KV Mechelen 23:45 KVC Westerlo
01/03/2024JPR KVC Westerlo 23:45 Charleroi
24/02/2024JPR St. Truiden 21:15 KVC Westerlo
16/02/2024JPR KVC Westerlo
2 - 1
Standard Liege
10/02/2024JPR Union St. Gilloise
2 - 2
KVC Westerlo
03/02/2024JPR KVC Westerlo
0 - 3
OH Leuven
30/01/2024JPR KVC Westerlo
4 - 2
Cercle Brugge
27/01/2024JPR Gent
2 - 2
KVC Westerlo
20/01/2024JPR Club Brugge KV
3 - 0
KVC Westerlo
12/01/2024CLF KVC Westerlo
2 - 2
FC Bocholt
26/12/2023JPR KVC Westerlo
3 - 0
RWDM
23/12/2023JPR Antwerp
2 - 2
KVC Westerlo
15/12/2023JPR KVC Westerlo
2 - 0
AS Eupen
08/12/2023JPR Kortrijk
1 - 2
KVC Westerlo
01/12/2023JPR KVC Westerlo
1 - 3
Anderlecht
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
02/03/2024JPR Standard Liege 23:45 Gent
25/02/2024JPR Union St. Gilloise 21:30 Standard Liege
16/02/2024JPR KVC Westerlo
2 - 1
Standard Liege
10/02/2024JPR Standard Liege
1 - 0
OH Leuven
03/02/2024JPR RWDM
2 - 2
Standard Liege
01/02/2024JPR Standard Liege
0 - 1
Antwerp
26/01/2024JPR Cercle Brugge
1 - 1
Standard Liege
20/01/2024JPR Standard Liege
0 - 1
Kortrijk
12/01/2024CLF FC Luzern 13:30 Standard Liege
09/01/2024CLF Borussia Dortmund
3 - 3
Standard Liege
27/12/2023JPR Standard Liege
1 - 1
St. Truiden
20/12/2023JPR KV Mechelen
3 - 0
Standard Liege
16/12/2023JPR Standard Liege
0 - 0
Charleroi
10/12/2023JPR Anderlecht
2 - 2
Standard Liege
07/12/2023CUP Anderlecht
2 - 0
Standard Liege

Jupiler Pro League standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Union St. Gilloise26195229
62
2 Anderlecht26159224
54
3 Club Brugge KV26129530
45
4 Antwerp26128624
44
5 Gent26119612
42
6 Cercle Brugge26124105
40
7 Genk261010621
40
8 KV Mechelen26106100
36
9 St. Truiden268108-9
34
10 KVC Westerlo267811-8
29
11 Standard Liege2661010-12
28
12 OH Leuven266713-10
25
13 Charleroi266713-17
25
14 RWDM265714-28
22
15 AS Eupen266317-28
21
16 Kortrijk264616-33
18
MWDLP
2 Anderlecht13103033
1 Union St. Gilloise13102132
4 Antwerp1384128
3 Club Brugge KV1376027
5 Gent1365223
6 Cercle Brugge1372423
9 St. Truiden1364322
7 Genk1356221
13 Charleroi1363421
8 KV Mechelen1354419
11 Standard Liege1345417
10 KVC Westerlo1351716
12 OH Leuven1344516
14 RWDM1335514
16 Kortrijk1333712
15 AS Eupen1332811
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise1393130
2 Anderlecht1356221
5 Gent1354419
7 Genk1354419
3 Club Brugge KV1353518
6 Cercle Brugge1352617
8 KV Mechelen1352617
4 Antwerp1344516
10 KVC Westerlo1327413
9 St. Truiden1326512
11 Standard Liege1325611
15 AS Eupen1331910
12 OH Leuven132389
14 RWDM132298
16 Kortrijk131396
13 Charleroi130494