1. SNL
DLWDD
KPR
Koper
Finished1 : 1
19th May 2024
Maribor
MRI
DWWDW

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Koper 9 goals
VS
Maribor 12 goals
Last 7 matches
29%
29%
43%
2 wins
2 draws
3 wins
  • 19-05-24Koper1 : 1Maribor
  • 17-03-24Maribor3 : 1Koper
  • 06-12-23Koper3 : 3Maribor
  • 24-09-23Maribor0 : 1Koper
  • 08-04-23Maribor3 : 1Koper
  • 12-02-23Koper0 : 1Maribor
  • 31-07-22Koper2 : 1Maribor

Koper - Maribor Statistic

Koper
VS
Maribor
5
2
12
19
12
10
12
7
51
67
49
35

Lineups

KoperO. Bogatinov
MariborA. Šimundža
4-2-3-1
Jan Koprivec
J. Koprivec 1
Matej Palčič
M. Palčič 18
Maj Mittendorfer
M. Mittendorfer 15
Ahmed Sidibe
A. Sidibe 48
Karlo Bručić
K. Bručić 23
Luka Tičić
L. Tičić 6
Ahmed Ankrah
A. Ankrah 40
Rene Hrvatin
R. Hrvatin 44
Gabriel Groznica
G. Groznica 26
Bede Amarachi Osuji
B. Amarachi 11
Wisdom Sule
W. Sule 20
4-2-3-1
Etienne Beugre
E. Beugre 13
El Arbi Hillel Soudani
E. Arbi 2
Josip Iličić
J. Iličić 72
Marko Božić
M. Božić 8
Marcel Lorber
M. Lorber 55
Blaž Vrhovec
B. Vrhovec 4
Pijus Širvys
P. Širvys 5
Aleks Pihler
A. Pihler 6
Sven Karič
S. Karič 25
Martin Milec
M. Milec 22
Ažbe Jug
A. Jug 1

Teams Matches

Slovenia 1. SNL19/05/24KoperMaribor 11
Slovenia 1. SNL12/05/24CeljeKoper 21
Slovenia 1. SNL04/05/24KoperNK Domzale 31
Slovenia 1. SNL28/04/24RogaškaKoper 22
Slovenia 1. SNL21/04/24KoperBravo 00
Slovenia 1. SNL18/04/24NK DomzaleKoper 10
Slovenia 1. SNL14/04/24MuraKoper 11
Slovenia 1. SNL11/04/24KoperAluminij 21
Slovenia 1. SNL06/04/24RadomljeKoper 11
Slovenia CupPEN03/04/24KoperMura 45
Slovenia 1. SNL30/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 32
Slovenia 1. SNL23/03/24KoperMura 21
Slovenia 1. SNL17/03/24MariborKoper 31
Slovenia 1. SNL14/03/24KoperCelje 13
Slovenia Cup07/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 24
Slovenia 1. SNL19/05/24KoperMaribor 11
Slovenia 1. SNL11/05/24MariborOlimpija Ljubljana 21
Slovenia 1. SNL04/05/24MariborCelje 31
Slovenia 1. SNL27/04/24NK DomzaleMaribor 11
Slovenia 1. SNL21/04/24MariborRogaška 30
Slovenia 1. SNL17/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaMaribor 12
Slovenia 1. SNL14/04/24BravoMaribor 11
Slovenia 1. SNL09/04/24MariborMura 50
Slovenia 1. SNL05/04/24AluminijMaribor 02
Slovenia 1. SNL29/03/24MariborRadomlje 10
Slovenia 1. SNL17/03/24MariborKoper 31
Slovenia 1. SNL09/03/24CeljeMaribor 11
Slovenia Cup06/03/24MariborRadomlje 12
Slovenia 1. SNL02/03/24MariborNK Domzale 30
Slovenia 1. SNL25/02/24RogaškaMaribor 00

1. SNL standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Celje36247541
79
2 Maribor361910732
67
3 Olimpija Ljubljana361810825
64
4 Bravo361214100
50
5 Koper361212122
48
6 Mura36111015-13
43
7 NK Domzale3613419-8
43
8 Rogaška3610620-27
36
9 Radomlje3671217-18
33
10 Aluminij368721-34
31
MWDLP
2 Maribor18151246
1 Celje18132341
3 Olimpija Ljubljana1878329
4 Bravo1877428
5 Koper1875626
6 Mura1856721
7 NK Domzale1863921
8 Rogaška1845917
9 Radomlje18351014
10 Aluminij18341113
MWDLP
1 Celje18115238
3 Olimpija Ljubljana18112535
4 Bravo1857622
5 Koper1857622
6 Mura1864822
7 NK Domzale18711022
2 Maribor1849521
8 Rogaška18611119
9 Radomlje1847719
10 Aluminij18531018

Match Preview

Koper will play against Maribor as part of 1. SNL season 2023/2024. Koper vs Maribor match kick-off is scheduled for 19 May 2024 at 06:30. The match will be played at ŠRC Bonifika in Koper. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Koper vs Maribor prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Koper and Maribor in this game.

The last 10 Koper matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 6 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Maribor stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 7, draws 3 and losses 0. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Koper scored an average of 1.2 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Maribor show that the team achieves an average of 2.1 goals per match.

Koper vs Maribor Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Koper vs. Maribor) details the 7 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Koper won 2, while Maribor won 3 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 19 May 2024, when the match's final score was 1:1.

Match Facts

  • Koper is in 5th place in the Slovenia - 1. SNL local competition.
  • Maribor is positioned 2nd in the 1. SNL (Slovenia) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Koper this season - 51 in 36 matches in the Slovenia - 1. SNL.
  • Number of goals scored from Maribor this season - 67 in 36 games in the 1. SNL.
  • Goals conceded by Koper this season (1. SNL) - 49 in 36 games.
  • Goals conceded by Maribor this season (1. SNL) - 35 in 36 games.
  • 24 of 36 matches this season for Koper in the 1. SNL ended with both teams to score.
  • 21 of 36 games this season for Maribor in the 1. SNL were completed with both teams to score.

Koper - Maribor Livestream

To watch the Koper vs Maribor stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Koper vs Maribor game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.