Jupiler Pro League
ST.
St. Truiden
LWLWD
Finished1 : 1
28th Jan 2024
Genk
GNK
WDLLD

St. Truiden vs Genk live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
St. Truiden - Genk

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!
  • Last 14 years St. Truiden have 4 wins against Genk
  • Last 14 years Genk have 10 wins against St. Truiden
  • Last 14 years St. Truiden score 27 goals against Genk
  • Last 14 years Genk score 40 goals against St. Truiden
  • This season St. Truiden score 4 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Genk score 12 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season St. Truiden score 13 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Genk receive 3 red cards
  • This season Genk score 22 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Genk receive 43 yellow cards
  • This season St. Truiden receive 1 red cards
  • This season Genk have 9 wins in Jupiler Pro League
  • This season St. Truiden receive 37 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches Genk used 17 substitutes
  • This season St. Truiden have 6 wins in Jupiler Pro League
  • Genk have 53% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches St. Truiden used 19 substitutes
  • Genk have 43% to receive goal first half
  • St. Truiden have 35% to score first half
  • Genk have 48% to score against St. Truiden goal in the first half
  • St. Truiden have 52% to score second half
  • Genk have 71% to score against St. Truiden goal in the second half
  • St. Truiden have 44% to receive goal first half
  • St. Truiden have 59% to receive goal second half
  • St. Truiden have 38% to score against Genk goal in the second half
  • Last 14 years they have 7 maches ended in draw
  • Teams have 64 years difference from when they are found

Lineups

St. TruidenT. Fink
GenkW. Vrancken
3-4-3
Jo Coppens
J. Coppens 12
Rein Van Helden
R. Van 20
Matte Smets
M. Smets 16
Bruno Godeau
B. Godeau 31
Frederic Ananou
F. Ananou 27
Mathias Delorge-Knieper
M. Delorge-Knieper 17
Joel Chima Fujita
J. Chima 8
Eric Bocat
E. Bocat 77
Jarne Steuckers
J. Steuckers 18
Kahveh Zahiroleslam
K. Zahiroleslam 15
Rihito Yamamoto
R. Yamamoto 6
4-2-3-1
Rihito Yamamoto
Y. Collins 14
Rihito Yamamoto
J. Paintsil 28
Rihito Yamamoto
B. Heynen 8
Rihito Yamamoto
A. Fadera 7
Rihito Yamamoto
P. Hrošovský 17
Rihito Yamamoto
M. Galarza 25
Rihito Yamamoto
Z. El 77
Rihito Yamamoto
C. Cuesta 46
Rihito Yamamoto
M. McKenzie 2
Rihito Yamamoto
G. Arteaga 5
Rihito Yamamoto
M. Vandevoordt 26

St. Truiden - Genk match stats

4
Shots on Goal
3
6
Shots off Goal
5
12
Total Shots
10
2
Blocked Shots
2
7
Shots insidebox
9
5
Shots outsidebox
1
13
Fouls
14
5
Corner Kicks
7
1
Offsides
3
62%
Ball Possession
38%
2
Yellow Cards
4
0
Red Cards
2
2
Goalkeeper Saves
3
564
Total passes
354
482
Passes accurate
273
85%
Passes %
77%
1.93
expected_goals
2.03

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
03/03/2024JPR Antwerp 19:00 St. Truiden
24/02/2024JPR St. Truiden 21:15 KVC Westerlo
18/02/2024JPR Anderlecht
4 - 1
St. Truiden
09/02/2024JPR St. Truiden
1 - 0
Kortrijk
04/02/2024JPR Cercle Brugge
4 - 1
St. Truiden
01/02/2024JPR St. Truiden
4 - 1
Gent
28/01/2024JPR St. Truiden
1 - 1
Genk
21/01/2024JPR Union St. Gilloise
2 - 1
St. Truiden
12/01/2024CLF SV Wehen
2 - 2
St. Truiden
27/12/2023JPR Standard Liege
1 - 1
St. Truiden
23/12/2023JPR St. Truiden
1 - 0
Charleroi
16/12/2023JPR RWDM
3 - 0
St. Truiden
09/12/2023JPR St. Truiden
1 - 1
OH Leuven
06/12/2023CUP St. Truiden
0 - 1
Gent
03/12/2023JPR KV Mechelen
0 - 2
St. Truiden
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
03/03/2024JPR Genk 16:30 Club Brugge KV
23/02/2024JPR Charleroi
0 - 1
Genk
17/02/2024JPR Genk
3 - 1
RWDM
11/02/2024JPR KV Mechelen
1 - 1
Genk
03/02/2024JPR Genk
0 - 1
Union St. Gilloise
31/01/2024JPR OH Leuven
2 - 1
Genk
28/01/2024JPR St. Truiden
1 - 1
Genk
20/01/2024JPR Genk
1 - 1
Cercle Brugge
11/01/2024CLF Genk
1 - 2
SC Paderborn 07
09/01/2024CLF FC Lugano
0 - 4
Genk
26/12/2023JPR Genk
3 - 0
Antwerp
23/12/2023JPR Anderlecht
2 - 1
Genk
17/12/2023JPR Genk
4 - 0
Kortrijk
14/12/2023UECL Genk
2 - 0
Cukaricki
10/12/2023JPR AS Eupen
1 - 3
Genk

Jupiler Pro League standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Union St. Gilloise26195229
62
2 Anderlecht26159224
54
3 Club Brugge KV26129530
45
4 Antwerp26128624
44
5 Gent26119612
42
6 Cercle Brugge26124105
40
7 Genk261010621
40
8 KV Mechelen26106100
36
9 St. Truiden268108-9
34
10 KVC Westerlo267811-8
29
11 Standard Liege2661010-12
28
12 OH Leuven266713-10
25
13 Charleroi266713-17
25
14 RWDM265714-28
22
15 AS Eupen266317-28
21
16 Kortrijk264616-33
18
MWDLP
2 Anderlecht13103033
1 Union St. Gilloise13102132
4 Antwerp1384128
3 Club Brugge KV1376027
5 Gent1365223
6 Cercle Brugge1372423
9 St. Truiden1364322
7 Genk1356221
13 Charleroi1363421
8 KV Mechelen1354419
11 Standard Liege1345417
10 KVC Westerlo1351716
12 OH Leuven1344516
14 RWDM1335514
16 Kortrijk1333712
15 AS Eupen1332811
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise1393130
2 Anderlecht1356221
5 Gent1354419
7 Genk1354419
3 Club Brugge KV1353518
6 Cercle Brugge1352617
8 KV Mechelen1352617
4 Antwerp1344516
10 KVC Westerlo1327413
9 St. Truiden1326512
11 Standard Liege1325611
15 AS Eupen1331910
12 OH Leuven132389
14 RWDM132298
16 Kortrijk131396
13 Charleroi130494