Bundesliga 2
WDWLW
HKI
Holstein Kiel
Finished1 : 1
11th May 2024
Fortuna Dusseldorf
FOR
WDWDW

Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Dusseldorf match stats

2
5
3
10
7
21
2
6
6
16
1
5
12
6
2
13
0
1
38%
62%
1
2
3
1
344
549
275
466
80%
85%

tips from users

Asen Vandev
+51 Coins
3.00Both Teams Score : No60
2.70Under 2.5 Goals65
    Dimitar Petkov
    +12 Coins
    1.61Double Chance: 2x20

      Head to Head Stats

      Holstein Kiel 13 goals
      VS
      Fortuna Dusseldorf 12 goals
      Last 10 matches
      40%
      40%
      20%
      4 wins
      4 draws
      2 wins
      • 11-05-24Holstein Kiel1 : 1Fortuna Dusseldorf
      • 10-12-23Fortuna Dusseldorf0 : 1Holstein Kiel
      • 06-05-23Fortuna Dusseldorf3 : 0Holstein Kiel
      • 29-10-22Holstein Kiel1 : 2Fortuna Dusseldorf
      • 06-02-22Holstein Kiel1 : 0Fortuna Dusseldorf
      • 20-08-21Fortuna Dusseldorf2 : 2Holstein Kiel
      • 08-02-21Fortuna Dusseldorf0 : 2Holstein Kiel
      • 04-10-20Holstein Kiel2 : 1Fortuna Dusseldorf
      • 06-05-18Fortuna Dusseldorf1 : 1Holstein Kiel
      • 02-12-17Holstein Kiel2 : 2Fortuna Dusseldorf

      Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Dusseldorf Statistic

      Holstein Kiel
      VS
      Fortuna Dusseldorf
      2
      3
      21
      18
      5
      9
      8
      7
      65
      72
      39
      40

      Lineups

      Holstein KielM. Rapp
      Fortuna DusseldorfD. Thioune
      3-4-3
      Timon Weiner
      T. Weiner 1
      Carl Johansson
      C. Johansson 5
      Patrick Erras
      P. Erras 4
      Marko Ivezić
      M. Ivezić 6
      Lasse Rosenboom
      L. Rosenboom 23
      Philipp Sander
      P. Sander 16
      Lewis Holtby
      L. Holtby 10
      Tom Rothe
      T. Rothe 18
      Alexander Bernhardsson
      A. Bernhardsson 11
      Benedikt Pichler
      B. Pichler 9
      Shuto Machino
      S. Machino 13
      4-2-3-1
      Vincent Vermeij
      V. Vermeij 9
      Felix Klaus
      F. Klaus 11
      Shinta Karl Appelkamp
      S. Karl 23
      Christos Tzolis
      C. Tzolis 7
      Ao Tanaka
      A. Tanaka 4
      Yannik Engelhardt
      Y. Engelhardt 6
      Matthias Zimmermann
      M. Zimmermann 25
      Tim Christopher Oberdorf
      T. Christopher 15
      Jordy de Wijs
      J. de 30
      Emmanuel Iyoha
      E. Iyoha 19
      Florian Kastenmeier
      F. Kastenmeier 33

      Teams Matches

      Germany DFB PokalTBD03:00Alemannia AachenHolstein Kiel
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT16:30Hannover 96Holstein Kiel 12 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT21:30Holstein KielFortuna Dusseldorf 11 D
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30SV WehenHolstein Kiel 01 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00Holstein KielFC Kaiserslautern 13 L
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT21:30Hamburger SVHolstein Kiel 01 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00Holstein KielVfL Osnabruck 40 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00FC NurnbergHolstein Kiel 04 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00Holstein KielHansa Rostock 20 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00SV ElversbergHolstein Kiel 02 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00Holstein KielKarlsruher SC 10 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30Hertha BerlinHolstein Kiel 22 D
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30Holstein KielFC St. Pauli 34 L
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00SC Paderborn 07Holstein Kiel 04 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30Holstein KielFC Schalke 04 10 W
      Germany DFB PokalTBD03:00Dynamo DresdenFortuna Dusseldorf
      Germany Bundesliga 1PEN21:30Fortuna DusseldorfVfL BOCHUM 56 L
      Germany Bundesliga 1FT21:30VfL BOCHUMFortuna Dusseldorf 03 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT16:30Fortuna DusseldorfFC Magdeburg 32 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT21:30Holstein KielFortuna Dusseldorf 11 D
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30Fortuna DusseldorfFC Nurnberg 31 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT21:30FC Schalke 04Fortuna Dusseldorf 11 D
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00Fortuna DusseldorfSpVgg Greuther Furth 10 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00SV WehenFortuna Dusseldorf 02 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:30Fortuna DusseldorfEintracht Braunschweig 20 W
      Germany DFB PokalFT21:45Bayer LeverkusenFortuna Dusseldorf 40 L
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00FC KaiserslauternFortuna Dusseldorf 13 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30VfL OsnabruckFortuna Dusseldorf 04 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT19:30Fortuna DusseldorfHamburger SV 20 W
      Germany Bundesliga 2FT14:00Hannover 96Fortuna Dusseldorf 22 D

      Bundesliga 2 standings

      MWDLGDLast 5P
      1 FC St. Pauli34209526
      69
      2 Holstein Kiel34215826
      68
      3 Fortuna Dusseldorf34189732
      63
      4 Hamburger SV341771020
      58
      5 Karlsruher SC341510920
      55
      6 Hannover 96341313815
      52
      7 SC Paderborn 0734157120
      52
      8 SpVgg Greuther Furth34148121
      50
      9 Hertha Berlin341391210
      48
      10 FC Schalke 043412715-7
      43
      11 SV Elversberg3412715-14
      43
      12 FC Nurnberg3411716-21
      40
      13 FC Kaiserslautern3411617-5
      39
      14 FC Magdeburg3491114-8
      38
      15 Eintracht Braunschweig3411518-16
      38
      16 SV Wehen348818-14
      32
      17 Hansa Rostock349421-27
      31
      18 VfL Osnabruck3461018-38
      28
      MWDLP
      1 FC St. Pauli17115138
      4 Hamburger SV17120536
      8 SpVgg Greuther Furth17104334
      3 Fortuna Dusseldorf17103433
      5 Karlsruher SC1795332
      10 FC Schalke 041794431
      6 Hannover 961786330
      9 Hertha Berlin1786330
      2 Holstein Kiel1792629
      13 FC Kaiserslautern1782726
      7 SC Paderborn 071774625
      15 Eintracht Braunschweig1774625
      14 FC Magdeburg1766524
      11 SV Elversberg1764722
      12 FC Nurnberg1764722
      17 Hansa Rostock1762920
      16 SV Wehen1745817
      18 VfL Osnabruck1745817
      MWDLP
      2 Holstein Kiel17123239
      1 FC St. Pauli1794431
      3 Fortuna Dusseldorf1786330
      7 SC Paderborn 071783627
      5 Karlsruher SC1765623
      4 Hamburger SV1757522
      6 Hannover 961757522
      11 SV Elversberg1763821
      9 Hertha Berlin1753918
      12 FC Nurnberg1753918
      8 SpVgg Greuther Furth1744916
      16 SV Wehen17431015
      14 FC Magdeburg1735914
      13 FC Kaiserslautern17341013
      15 Eintracht Braunschweig17411213
      10 FC Schalke 0417331112
      17 Hansa Rostock17321211
      18 VfL Osnabruck17251011

      Match Preview

      Holstein Kiel will play against Fortuna Dusseldorf as part of Bundesliga 2 season 2023/2024. Holstein Kiel vs Fortuna Dusseldorf match kick-off is scheduled for 11 May 2024 at 09:30. The match will be played at Holstein-Stadion in Kiel. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Holstein Kiel vs Fortuna Dusseldorf prediction.

      Data Analysis

      Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Holstein Kiel and Fortuna Dusseldorf in this game.

      The last 10 Holstein Kiel matches across all competitions saw the team winning 8 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 1.

      Fortuna Dusseldorf stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 6, draws 2 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Holstein Kiel scored an average of 1.9 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Fortuna Dusseldorf show that the team achieves an average of 1.6 goals per match.

      Holstein Kiel vs Fortuna Dusseldorf Head-to-head

      The Head To Head (Holstein Kiel vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf) details the 10 previous meetings for the last 7 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Holstein Kiel won 4, while Fortuna Dusseldorf won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 4. The last time they met was on 11 May 2024, when the match's final score was 1:1.

      Match Facts

      • Holstein Kiel is in 2nd place in the Germany - Bundesliga 2 local competition.
      • Fortuna Dusseldorf is positioned 3rd in the Bundesliga 2 (Germany) current table.
      • Number of goals scored from Holstein Kiel this season - 65 in 34 matches in the Germany - Bundesliga 2.
      • Number of goals scored from Fortuna Dusseldorf this season - 72 in 34 games in the Bundesliga 2.
      • Goals conceded by Holstein Kiel this season (Bundesliga 2) - 39 in 34 games.
      • Goals conceded by Fortuna Dusseldorf this season (Bundesliga 2) - 40 in 34 games.
      • 16 of 34 matches this season for Holstein Kiel in the Bundesliga 2 ended with both teams to score.
      • 20 of 34 games this season for Fortuna Dusseldorf in the Bundesliga 2 were completed with both teams to score.

      Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Dusseldorf Livestream

      To watch the Holstein Kiel vs Fortuna Dusseldorf stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

      Watch Live Stream

      If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

      Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Holstein Kiel vs Fortuna Dusseldorf game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.