Jupiler Pro League
WDLWD
CBR
Cercle Brugge
Finished1 : 2
19th May 2024
Union St. Gilloise
UOE
DDWWW

Cercle Brugge - Union St. Gilloise match stats

3
5
3
7
9
14
3
2
17
18
5
5
0
5
47%
53%
3
2
3
2
283
141
154
213
54%
151%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Cercle Brugge 9 goals
VS
Union St. Gilloise 17 goals
Last 8 matches
13%
13%
75%
1 wins
1 draws
6 wins
  • 19-05-24Cercle Brugge1 : 2Union St. Gilloise
  • 07-04-24Union St. Gilloise2 : 3Cercle Brugge
  • 03-12-23Union St. Gilloise2 : 1Cercle Brugge
  • 24-09-23Cercle Brugge0 : 2Union St. Gilloise
  • 18-01-23Cercle Brugge1 : 1Union St. Gilloise
  • 09-10-22Union St. Gilloise2 : 1Cercle Brugge
  • 18-12-21Union St. Gilloise3 : 2Cercle Brugge
  • 02-10-21Cercle Brugge0 : 3Union St. Gilloise

Cercle Brugge - Union St. Gilloise Statistic

Cercle Brugge
VS
Union St. Gilloise
5
1
14
21
5
7
11
2
44
63
34
31

Lineups

Cercle BruggeM. Muslić
Union St. GilloiseA. Blessin
4-2-3-1
Warleson
Warleson 1
Hugo Siquet
H. Siquet 41
Christiaan Ravych
C. Ravych 66
Jesper Daland
J. Daland 4
Leonardo Lopes
L. Lopes 22
Hannes Van Der Bruggen
H. Van 28
Abu Francis
A. Francis 17
Thibo Somers
T. Somers 34
Félix Lemaréchal
F. Lemaréchal 6
Felipe Augusto
F. Augusto 10
Kévin Denkey
K. Denkey 9
3-5-2
Gustaf Nilsson
G. Nilsson 29
Mohamed El Amine Amoura
M. El 47
Alessio Castro-Montes
A. Castro-Montes 21
Mathias Rasmussen
M. Rasmussen 4
Charles Vanhoutte
C. Vanhoutte 24
Cameron Puertas
C. Puertas 23
Henok Teklab
H. Teklab 11
Kevin Mac Allister
K. Mac 5
Christian Burgess
C. Burgess 16
Ross Sykes
R. Sykes 26
Anthony Moris
A. Moris 49

Teams Matches

Belgium Jupiler Pro League26/05/24Club Brugge KVCercle Brugge 00
Belgium Jupiler Pro League19/05/24Cercle BruggeUnion St. Gilloise 12
Belgium Jupiler Pro League12/05/24AntwerpCercle Brugge 12
Belgium Jupiler Pro League04/05/24Cercle BruggeGenk 41
Belgium Jupiler Pro League28/04/24Cercle BruggeAnderlecht 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League24/04/24AnderlechtCercle Brugge 30
Belgium Jupiler Pro League21/04/24Cercle BruggeAntwerp 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro League13/04/24GenkCercle Brugge 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League07/04/24Union St. GilloiseCercle Brugge 23
Belgium Jupiler Pro League01/04/24Cercle BruggeClub Brugge KV 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League17/03/24Cercle BruggeRWDM 40
Belgium Jupiler Pro League09/03/24CharleroiCercle Brugge 00
Belgium Jupiler Pro League02/03/24Cercle BruggeKV Mechelen 23
Belgium Jupiler Pro League25/02/24AS EupenCercle Brugge 02
Belgium Jupiler Pro League18/02/24Cercle BruggeClub Brugge KV 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League26/05/24Union St. GilloiseGenk 20
Belgium Jupiler Pro League19/05/24Cercle BruggeUnion St. Gilloise 12
Belgium Jupiler Pro League13/05/24Club Brugge KVUnion St. Gilloise 22
Belgium Cup09/05/24Union St. GilloiseAntwerp 10
Belgium Jupiler Pro League05/05/24Union St. GilloiseAnderlecht 00
Belgium Jupiler Pro League28/04/24Union St. GilloiseAntwerp 41
Belgium Jupiler Pro League25/04/24AntwerpUnion St. Gilloise 03
Belgium Jupiler Pro League21/04/24Union St. GilloiseClub Brugge KV 12
Belgium Jupiler Pro League14/04/24AnderlechtUnion St. Gilloise 21
Belgium Jupiler Pro League07/04/24Union St. GilloiseCercle Brugge 23
Belgium Jupiler Pro League01/04/24GenkUnion St. Gilloise 10
Belgium Jupiler Pro League17/03/24AntwerpUnion St. Gilloise 11
World UEFA Europa Conference League14/03/24FenerbahceUnion St. Gilloise 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro League10/03/24Union St. GilloiseGent 11
World UEFA Europa Conference League07/03/24Union St. GilloiseFenerbahce 03

Jupiler Pro League standings

First Division A: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Union St. Gilloise30217232
70
2 Anderlecht30189328
63
3 Antwerp301410628
52
4 Club Brugge KV30149733
51
5 Cercle Brugge301451110
47
6 Genk301211720
47
7 Gent301211715
47
8 KV Mechelen30136115
45
9 St. Truiden30101010-11
40
10 Standard Liege3081012-8
34
11 KVC Westerlo307914-12
30
12 OH Leuven307815-13
29
13 Charleroi307815-22
29
14 AS Eupen307320-34
24
15 Kortrijk306618-35
24
16 RWDM305817-36
23
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise15113136
2 Anderlecht15113136
3 Antwerp1595132
4 Club Brugge KV1586130
9 St. Truiden1584328
7 Gent1576227
5 Cercle Brugge1582526
8 KV Mechelen1574425
6 Genk1566324
10 Standard Liege1565423
13 Charleroi1564522
12 OH Leuven1554619
11 KVC Westerlo1552817
15 Kortrijk1543815
16 RWDM1536615
14 AS Eupen1542914
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise15104134
2 Anderlecht1576227
6 Genk1565423
4 Club Brugge KV1563621
5 Cercle Brugge1563621
3 Antwerp1555520
7 Gent1555520
8 KV Mechelen1562720
11 KVC Westerlo1527613
9 St. Truiden1526712
10 Standard Liege1525811
12 OH Leuven1524910
14 AS Eupen15311110
15 Kortrijk1523109
16 RWDM1522118
13 Charleroi1514107
First Division A: Championship Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Club Brugge KV392111748
49
2 Union St. Gilloise39249635
46
3 Anderlecht392211630
46
4 Genk3916121113
37
5 Cercle Brugge391781410
36
6 Antwerp3915101415
29
MWDLP
3 Anderlecht540112
1 Club Brugge KV431010
4 Genk531110
5 Cercle Brugge51225
2 Union St. Gilloise41124
6 Antwerp40040
MWDLP
1 Club Brugge KV541013
2 Union St. Gilloise52127
5 Cercle Brugge42117
4 Genk41033
6 Antwerp51043
3 Anderlecht40222

Match Preview

Cercle Brugge will play against Union St. Gilloise as part of Jupiler Pro League season 2023/2024. Cercle Brugge vs Union St. Gilloise match kick-off is scheduled for 19 May 2024 at 02:30. The match will be played at Jan Breydelstadion in Brugge. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Cercle Brugge vs Union St. Gilloise prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Cercle Brugge and Union St. Gilloise in this game.

The last 10 Cercle Brugge matches across all competitions saw the team winning 3 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

Union St. Gilloise stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 2 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Cercle Brugge scored an average of 1.3 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Union St. Gilloise show that the team achieves an average of 1.8 goals per match.

Cercle Brugge vs Union St. Gilloise Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Cercle Brugge vs. Union St. Gilloise) details the 8 previous meetings for the last 3 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Cercle Brugge won 1, while Union St. Gilloise won 6 of the games. The number of ties is 1. The last time they met was on 19 May 2024, when the match's final score was 1:2for Union St. Gilloise.

Cercle Brugge - Union St. Gilloise Livestream

To watch the Cercle Brugge vs Union St. Gilloise stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Cercle Brugge vs Union St. Gilloise game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.