Jupiler Pro League
WDLWD
CBR
Cercle Brugge
Finished4 : 1
4th May 2024
Genk
GNK
DWLWW

Cercle Brugge - Genk match stats

6
6
5
4
16
13
5
3
11
12
5
1
16
15
4
1
37%
63%
1
3
4
2
280
492
164
367
59%
75%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Cercle Brugge 12 goals
VS
Genk 17 goals
Last 10 matches
10%
50%
40%
1 wins
5 draws
4 wins
  • 04-05-24Cercle Brugge4 : 1Genk
  • 13-04-24Genk1 : 1Cercle Brugge
  • 20-01-24Genk1 : 1Cercle Brugge
  • 13-08-23Cercle Brugge0 : 1Genk
  • 17-03-23Cercle Brugge1 : 1Genk
  • 20-08-22Genk2 : 1Cercle Brugge
  • 05-03-22Cercle Brugge2 : 2Genk
  • 07-11-21Genk1 : 1Cercle Brugge
  • 07-03-21Genk2 : 0Cercle Brugge
  • 28-11-20Cercle Brugge1 : 5Genk

Cercle Brugge - Genk Statistic

Cercle Brugge
VS
Genk
5
6
14
12
5
11
11
7
44
51
34
31

Lineups

Cercle BruggeM. Muslić
GenkW. Vrancken
4-2-3-1
Warleson
Warleson 1
Hugo Siquet
H. Siquet 41
Christiaan Ravych
C. Ravych 66
Jesper Daland
J. Daland 4
Leonardo Lopes
L. Lopes 22
Abu Francis
A. Francis 17
Hannes Van Der Bruggen
H. Van 28
Malamine Efekele
M. Efekele 7
Félix Lemaréchal
F. Lemaréchal 6
Thibo Somers
T. Somers 34
Kévin Denkey
K. Denkey 9
3-4-2-1
Tolu Arokodare
T. Arokodare 99
Anouar Ait El Hadj
A. Ait 19
Bilal El Khannouss
B. El 10
Zakaria El Ouahdi
Z. El 77
Matias Galarza
M. Galarza 5
Patrik Hrošovský
P. Hrošovský 17
Joris Kayembe Ditu
J. Kayembe 18
Mujaid Sadick
M. Sadick 3
Carlos Cuesta
C. Cuesta 46
Mark McKenzie
M. McKenzie 2
Maarten Vandevoordt
M. Vandevoordt 26

Teams Matches

Belgium Jupiler Pro League26/05/24Club Brugge KVCercle Brugge
Belgium Jupiler Pro League19/05/24Cercle BruggeUnion St. Gilloise
Belgium Jupiler Pro League12/05/24AntwerpCercle Brugge 12
Belgium Jupiler Pro League04/05/24Cercle BruggeGenk 41
Belgium Jupiler Pro League28/04/24Cercle BruggeAnderlecht 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League24/04/24AnderlechtCercle Brugge 30
Belgium Jupiler Pro League21/04/24Cercle BruggeAntwerp 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro League13/04/24GenkCercle Brugge 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League07/04/24Union St. GilloiseCercle Brugge 23
Belgium Jupiler Pro League01/04/24Cercle BruggeClub Brugge KV 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League17/03/24Cercle BruggeRWDM 40
Belgium Jupiler Pro League09/03/24CharleroiCercle Brugge 00
Belgium Jupiler Pro League02/03/24Cercle BruggeKV Mechelen 23
Belgium Jupiler Pro League25/02/24AS EupenCercle Brugge 02
Belgium Jupiler Pro League18/02/24Cercle BruggeClub Brugge KV 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League26/05/24Union St. GilloiseGenk
Belgium Jupiler Pro League20/05/24GenkAntwerp
Belgium Jupiler Pro League11/05/24AnderlechtGenk 21
Belgium Jupiler Pro League04/05/24Cercle BruggeGenk 41
Belgium Jupiler Pro League28/04/24GenkClub Brugge KV 03
Belgium Jupiler Pro League24/04/24Club Brugge KVGenk 40
Belgium Jupiler Pro League20/04/24GenkAnderlecht 21
Belgium Jupiler Pro League13/04/24GenkCercle Brugge 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League06/04/24AntwerpGenk 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro League01/04/24GenkUnion St. Gilloise 10
Belgium Jupiler Pro League17/03/24KVC WesterloGenk 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro League10/03/24GenkStandard Liege 10
Belgium Jupiler Pro League03/03/24GenkClub Brugge KV 03
Belgium Jupiler Pro League23/02/24CharleroiGenk 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro League17/02/24GenkRWDM 31

Jupiler Pro League standings

First Division A: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Union St. Gilloise30217232
70
2 Anderlecht30189328
63
3 Antwerp301410628
52
4 Club Brugge KV30149733
51
5 Cercle Brugge301451110
47
6 Genk301211720
47
7 Gent301211715
47
8 KV Mechelen30136115
45
9 St. Truiden30101010-11
40
10 Standard Liege3081012-8
34
11 KVC Westerlo307914-12
30
12 OH Leuven307815-13
29
13 Charleroi307815-22
29
14 AS Eupen307320-34
24
15 Kortrijk306618-35
24
16 RWDM305817-36
23
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise15113136
2 Anderlecht15113136
3 Antwerp1595132
4 Club Brugge KV1586130
9 St. Truiden1584328
7 Gent1576227
5 Cercle Brugge1582526
8 KV Mechelen1574425
6 Genk1566324
10 Standard Liege1565423
13 Charleroi1564522
12 OH Leuven1554619
11 KVC Westerlo1552817
15 Kortrijk1543815
16 RWDM1536615
14 AS Eupen1542914
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise15104134
2 Anderlecht1576227
6 Genk1565423
4 Club Brugge KV1563621
5 Cercle Brugge1563621
3 Antwerp1555520
7 Gent1555520
8 KV Mechelen1562720
11 KVC Westerlo1527613
9 St. Truiden1526712
10 Standard Liege1525811
12 OH Leuven1524910
14 AS Eupen15311110
15 Kortrijk1523109
16 RWDM1522118
13 Charleroi1514107
First Division A: Championship Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Anderlecht382211531
46
2 Club Brugge KV382011747
46
3 Union St. Gilloise38239634
43
4 Cercle Brugge381781311
36
5 Genk3815121112
34
6 Antwerp3815101316
29
MWDLP
1 Anderlecht440012
2 Club Brugge KV431010
5 Genk42117
4 Cercle Brugge41215
3 Union St. Gilloise41124
6 Antwerp40040
MWDLP
2 Club Brugge KV431010
4 Cercle Brugge42117
3 Union St. Gilloise41124
5 Genk41033
6 Antwerp41033
1 Anderlecht40222

Match Preview

Cercle Brugge will play against Genk as part of Jupiler Pro League season 2023/2024. Cercle Brugge vs Genk match kick-off is scheduled for 04 May 2024 at 09:45. The match will be played at Jan Breydelstadion in Brugge. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Cercle Brugge vs Genk prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Cercle Brugge and Genk in this game.

The last 10 Cercle Brugge matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Genk stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Cercle Brugge scored an average of 1.6 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Genk show that the team achieves an average of 0.9 goals per match.

Cercle Brugge vs Genk Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Cercle Brugge vs. Genk) details the 23 previous meetings for the last 14 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Cercle Brugge won 5, while Genk won 11 of the games. The number of ties is 7. The last time they met was on 04 May 2024, when the match's final score was 4:1for Cercle Brugge.

Cercle Brugge - Genk Livestream

To watch the Cercle Brugge vs Genk stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Cercle Brugge vs Genk game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.