event background
Bundesliga 1 Bundesliga 1
DWDDW
BAY
Bayern Munich
Finished7 : 0
18 Sep 2026
Union Berlin
UNB
DWLLL

Bayern Munich - Union Berlin match stats

Goals
Jamal Musiala
Harry Kane (Penalty)
Michael Olise
Harry Kane
Ismael Saibari
Michael Olise
Michael Olise
586
223
14
2
9
1
8
12
15
2
2
6
3
1
2
2
637
297
23
3
1
3
9
2
12
9
68%
32%
0
0
0
0

Tip with analysis

Emanuil TodorovPRO Tipster
+7 Points
Follow
1.40Over 3.5 Goals10
1.341/110

Bayern Munich is still not in its best form at the start of the season, but the Bavarians remain dominant despite everything. This should be proven against Union Berlin.

Strong struggles for the Berliners

The odds for Bayern are not random. Union conceded a total of 10 goals in the opening rounds of the Bundesliga and can really be heavily beaten here. The capital team has already conceded 4 goals in their visit to Bayer Leverkusen, and I don't think they are in for anything better at the "Allianz Arena." Bayern scored 5 against Bodo about ten days ago, and previously scored the same against Stuttgart here. There is still work to be done on Vincent Kompany's machine away from home, but at home, Kane, Olise, Dias, and company should dominate in a decisive manner.

Bet on 1/1 and over 3.5 goals

The high goal lines are an option to try.

This text is an AI-assisted translation in English. Link to the original source in Bulgarian ➔ Nostrabet
    Show tips from previous matches Hide
    DateTipsterTip
    21.03.2026 BAY - UNB (4:0)
    Emanuil Todorov
    1/1 @ 1.55
    03.12.2025 UNB - BAY (2:3)
    Emanuil Todorov
    Both Teams Score @ 1.80
    08.11.2025 UNB - BAY (2:2)
    Emanuil Todorov
    Away/Under 3.5 @ 2.50
    15.03.2025 UNB - BAY (1:1)
    Emanuil Todorov
    Bayern Munich to win @ 1.42
    02.11.2024 BAY - UNB (3:0)
    Emanuil Todorov
    Over 3.5 Goals @ 2.14
    20.04.2024 UNB - BAY (1:5)
    David Nugent
    Bayern Munich to win @ 1.64
    20.04.2024 UNB - BAY (1:5)
    Emanuil Todorov
    Bayern Munich to win @ 1.64
    24.01.2024 BAY - UNB (1:0)
    David Nugent
    Bayern Munich to win @ 1.18
    24.01.2024 BAY - UNB (1:0)
    Emanuil Todorov
    Home/Yes @ 2.70
    26.02.2023 BAY - UNB (3:0)
    Emanuil Todorov
    Asian Handicap: Home -1.5 @ 2.00

    tips from users

    Master
    AnaMaster
    +60 Points
    Follow
    1.301/1200
    Add Comment
      Specialist
      musssataSpecialist
      +11 Points
      Follow
      1.53Asian Handicap: Home -2.520
      Add Comment
        Master
        entelodontMaster
        +30 Points
        Follow
        1.10Asian Handicap: Home -1300
        Add Comment
          Expert
          asenlvExpert
          +143 Points
          Follow
          1.75Asian Handicap: Home -3190
          Add Comment
            Expert
            strongg81Expert
            +8 Points
            Follow
            1.81Over 4.5 Goals10
            Add Comment
              Expert
              FabriceExpert
              -7 Points
              Follow
              9.75Correct Score: 4:010
              1.35Over 3.5 Goals10
              Add Comment
                Vladi1880
                +9 Points
                Follow
                1.89Over 2.5 Goals SH10
                Add Comment
                  Expert
                  Dundurlqka10Expert
                  -16 Points
                  Follow
                  1.83Both Teams Score16
                  Add Comment
                    Specialist
                    VisionSpecialist
                    +31 Points
                    Follow
                    2.57Over 5.5 Goals20
                    Add Comment
                      Specialist
                      Straikarmen75Specialist
                      -10 Points
                      Follow
                      1.91Home/Yes10
                      Add Comment
                        Expert
                        icoExpert
                        +6 Points
                        Follow
                        1.20Asian Handicap: Home -1.529
                        Add Comment
                          Expert
                          bamzi_Expert
                          -20 Points
                          Follow
                          2.15Under 4.5 Goals20
                          Add Comment
                            Expert
                            mia_san_miaExpert
                            -20 Points
                            Follow
                            3.48Both Teams Score FH10
                            1.91Home/Yes10
                            Add Comment
                              Master
                              blajuniMaster
                              +15 Points
                              Follow
                              1.29Bayern Munich to win FH50
                              Add Comment
                                Master
                                galin1969Master
                                +6 Points
                                Follow
                                1.02Double Chance: 1x300
                                Add Comment
                                  Gal
                                  +24 Points
                                  Follow
                                  1.81Over 4.5 Goals100
                                  5.00Over 3.5 Goals FH57
                                  Add Comment

                                    Show More

                                    Head to Head Stats

                                    Bayern Munich 30 goals
                                    VS
                                    Union Berlin 7 goals
                                    Last 10 matches
                                    70%
                                    30%
                                    0%
                                    7 wins
                                    3 draws
                                    0 wins
                                    FT21:3018 SepBayern MunichUnion Berlin 70
                                    FT16:3021 MarBayern MunichUnion Berlin 40
                                    FT21:4503 DecUnion BerlinBayern Munich 23
                                    FT16:3008 NovUnion BerlinBayern Munich 22
                                    FT16:3015 MarUnion BerlinBayern Munich 11
                                    FT16:3002 NovBayern MunichUnion Berlin 30
                                    FT19:3020 AprUnion BerlinBayern Munich 15
                                    FT21:3024 JanBayern MunichUnion Berlin 10
                                    FT18:3026 FebBayern MunichUnion Berlin 30
                                    FT16:3003 SepUnion BerlinBayern Munich 11

                                    Bayern Munich - Union Berlin Statistic

                                    Bayern Munich
                                    VS
                                    Union Berlin
                                    1
                                    17
                                    4
                                    1
                                    2
                                    2
                                    0
                                    3
                                    22
                                    5
                                    5
                                    17

                                    Lineups

                                    Bayern MunichV. Kompany
                                    Union BerlinM. Lustrinelli
                                    4-2-3-1
                                    M. Neuer
                                    M. Neuer 1
                                    J. Stanišić
                                    J. Stanišić 44
                                    D. Upamecano
                                    D. Upamecano 2
                                    J. Tah
                                    J. Tah 4
                                    A. Davies
                                    A. Davies 19
                                    J. Kimmich
                                    J. Kimmich 6
                                    A. Pavlović
                                    A. Pavlović 45
                                    M. Olise
                                    M. Olise 17
                                    J. Musiala
                                    J. Musiala 10
                                    L. Díaz
                                    L. Díaz 14
                                    H. Kane
                                    H. Kane 9
                                    4-2-3-1
                                    E. Latte Lath
                                    E. Latte 29
                                    J. Haberer
                                    J. Haberer 19
                                    Jeong Woo-Yeong
                                    J. Woo-Yeong 11
                                    A. Schäfer
                                    A. Schäfer 13
                                    R. Khedira
                                    R. Khedira 8
                                    M. Aebischer
                                    M. Aebischer 20
                                    C. Trimmel
                                    C. Trimmel 28
                                    L. Querfeld
                                    L. Querfeld 14
                                    F. Uduokhai
                                    F. Uduokhai 2
                                    T. Rothe
                                    T. Rothe 15
                                    F. Rønnow
                                    F. Rønnow 1