Jupiler Pro League
DLLLW
KVC
KVC Westerlo
Finished1 : 3
1st Dec 2023
Anderlecht
ADL
LWWWW

KVC Westerlo - Anderlecht match stats

7
10
9
7
24
26
8
9
13
18
11
8
3
11
7
2
0
2
48%
52%
7
5
431
498
360
417
84%
84%
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

KVC Westerlo 11 goals
VS
Anderlecht 22 goals
Last 10 matches
20%
20%
60%
2 wins
2 draws
6 wins
  • 01-12-23KVC Westerlo1 : 3Anderlecht
  • 20-08-23Anderlecht2 : 1KVC Westerlo
  • 09-04-23Anderlecht0 : 0KVC Westerlo
  • 11-09-22KVC Westerlo2 : 1Anderlecht
  • 25-01-17KVC Westerlo2 : 4Anderlecht
  • 25-09-16Anderlecht1 : 2KVC Westerlo
  • 27-12-15Anderlecht2 : 1KVC Westerlo
  • 30-08-15KVC Westerlo0 : 3Anderlecht
  • 26-12-14Anderlecht4 : 0KVC Westerlo
  • 17-08-14KVC Westerlo2 : 2Anderlecht

KVC Westerlo - Anderlecht Statistic

KVC Westerlo
VS
Anderlecht
11
2
7
18
9
9
14
3
42
58
54
30

Lineups

KVC WesterloJ. De Roeck
AnderlechtB. Riemer
4-2-3-1
Sinan Bolat
S. Bolat 1
Bryan Reynolds
B. Reynolds 22
Emin Bayram
E. Bayram 40
Bakary Haidara
B. Haidara 3
Jordan Bos
J. Bos 5
Serhiy Sydorchuk
S. Sydorchuk 15
Arthur Piedfort
A. Piedfort 46
Griffin Yow
G. Yow 18
Nicolas Madsen
N. Madsen 8
Yusuke Matsuo
Y. Matsuo 79
Matija Frigan
M. Frigan 9
4-3-3
Anders Dreyer
A. Dreyer 36
Kasper Dolberg
K. Dolberg 12
Benito Raman
B. Raman 9
Thomas Delaney
T. Delaney 25
Mats Rits
M. Rits 23
Mario Stroeykens
M. Stroeykens 29
Killian Sardella
K. Sardella 54
Zeno Debast
Z. Debast 56
Jan Vertonghen
J. Vertonghen 14
Ludwig Augustinsson
L. Augustinsson 15
Kasper Schmeichel
K. Schmeichel 33

Teams Matches

Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:30OH LeuvenKVC Westerlo 12
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:15KVC WesterloKV Mechelen 02
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueMatch Postponed21:45Standard LiegeKVC Westerlo
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45KVC WesterloSt. Truiden 22
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45GentKVC Westerlo 32
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:30KVC WesterloOH Leuven 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:15KVC WesterloStandard Liege 33
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:15KV MechelenKVC Westerlo 32
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT20:15KVC WesterloGent 03
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30St. TruidenKVC Westerlo 20
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30KVC WesterloGenk 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45KV MechelenKVC Westerlo 31
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45KVC WesterloCharleroi 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:15St. TruidenKVC Westerlo 10
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45KVC WesterloStandard Liege 21
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30AntwerpAnderlecht 31
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30AnderlechtClub Brugge KV 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45AnderlechtGenk 21
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30Union St. GilloiseAnderlecht 00
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT17:00Cercle BruggeAnderlecht 11
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:30AnderlechtCercle Brugge 30
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45GenkAnderlecht 21
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30AnderlechtUnion St. Gilloise 21
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30Club Brugge KVAnderlecht 31
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45AnderlechtAntwerp 10
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45AnderlechtKortrijk 01
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT21:45RWDMAnderlecht 03
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30AnderlechtAS Eupen 10
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT14:30Club Brugge KVAnderlecht 12
Belgium Jupiler Pro LeagueFT19:30AnderlechtSt. Truiden 41

Jupiler Pro League standings

First Division A: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Union St. Gilloise30217232
70
2 Anderlecht30189328
63
3 Antwerp301410628
52
4 Club Brugge KV30149733
51
5 Cercle Brugge301451110
47
6 Genk301211720
47
7 Gent301211715
47
8 KV Mechelen30136115
45
9 St. Truiden30101010-11
40
10 Standard Liege3081012-8
34
11 KVC Westerlo307914-12
30
12 OH Leuven307815-13
29
13 Charleroi307815-22
29
14 AS Eupen307320-34
24
15 Kortrijk306618-35
24
16 RWDM305817-36
23
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise15113136
2 Anderlecht15113136
3 Antwerp1595132
4 Club Brugge KV1586130
9 St. Truiden1584328
7 Gent1576227
5 Cercle Brugge1582526
8 KV Mechelen1574425
6 Genk1566324
10 Standard Liege1565423
13 Charleroi1564522
12 OH Leuven1554619
11 KVC Westerlo1552817
15 Kortrijk1543815
16 RWDM1536615
14 AS Eupen1542914
MWDLP
1 Union St. Gilloise15104134
2 Anderlecht1576227
6 Genk1565423
4 Club Brugge KV1563621
5 Cercle Brugge1563621
3 Antwerp1555520
7 Gent1555520
8 KV Mechelen1562720
11 KVC Westerlo1527613
9 St. Truiden1526712
10 Standard Liege1525811
12 OH Leuven1524910
14 AS Eupen15311110
15 Kortrijk1523109
16 RWDM1522118
13 Charleroi1514107
First Division A: Championship Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Club Brugge KV402112748
50
2 Union St. Gilloise40259637
49
3 Anderlecht402211728
46
4 Cercle Brugge401791410
37
5 Genk4016121211
37
6 Antwerp4016101417
32
MWDLP
3 Anderlecht540112
1 Club Brugge KV532011
5 Genk531110
2 Union St. Gilloise52127
4 Cercle Brugge51225
6 Antwerp51043
MWDLP
1 Club Brugge KV541013
4 Cercle Brugge52218
2 Union St. Gilloise52127
5 Genk51043
6 Antwerp51043
3 Anderlecht50232
First Division A: Conference League Play-off Group
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Gent402011932
48
2 KV Mechelen40187157
39
3 St. Truiden40131413-12
33
4 OH Leuven40111118-13
30
5 KVC Westerlo4091219-15
24
6 Standard Liege4081517-23
22
MWDLP
1 Gent540112
2 KV Mechelen53029
4 OH Leuven53029
3 St. Truiden52218
5 KVC Westerlo50323
6 Standard Liege50323
MWDLP
1 Gent540112
2 KV Mechelen52127
4 OH Leuven51316
5 KVC Westerlo52036
3 St. Truiden51225
6 Standard Liege50232

Match Preview

KVC Westerlo will play against Anderlecht as part of Jupiler Pro League season 2023/2024. KVC Westerlo vs Anderlecht match kick-off is scheduled for 01 December 2023 at 09:45. The match will be played at Het Kuipje in Westerlo. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your KVC Westerlo vs Anderlecht prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of KVC Westerlo and Anderlecht in this game.

The last 10 KVC Westerlo matches across all competitions saw the team winning 1 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 5.

Anderlecht stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that KVC Westerlo scored an average of 1.3 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Anderlecht show that the team achieves an average of 1.2 goals per match.

KVC Westerlo vs Anderlecht Head-to-head

The Head To Head (KVC Westerlo vs. Anderlecht) details the 14 previous meetings for the last 14 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - KVC Westerlo won 3, while Anderlecht won 9 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 01 December 2023, when the match's final score was 1:3for Anderlecht.

KVC Westerlo - Anderlecht Livestream

To watch the KVC Westerlo vs Anderlecht stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the KVC Westerlo vs Anderlecht game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.