Eredivisie
PEC
PEC Zwolle
LLDWW
Finished0 : 1
17th Feb 2024
Almere City FC
ALM
LWDWL

PEC Zwolle vs Almere City FC live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
PEC Zwolle - Almere City FC

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

PEC Zwolle 1 goals
VS
Almere City FC 3 goals
0%
0%
100%
0 wins
0 draws
2 wins
  • 17-02-24PEC Zwolle0 : 1Almere City FC
  • 02-09-23Almere City FC1 : 2PEC Zwolle

PEC Zwolle - Almere City FC Statistic

PEC Zwolle
VS
Almere City FC
11
13
7
7
6
6
10
10
32
22
41
39

Lineups

PEC ZwolleJ. Jansen
Almere City FCA. Pastoor
4-2-3-1
Jasper Schendelaar
J. Schendelaar 1
Eliano Reijnders
E. Reijnders 23
Sam Kersten
S. Kersten 4
Thomas Lam
T. Lam 13
Anselmo Garcia McNulty
A. Garcia 15
Anouar El Azzouzi
A. El 6
Davy van den Berg
D. van 11
Younes Namli
Y. Namli 7
Odysseus Velanas
O. Velanas 18
Kaj de Rooij
K. de 22
Lennart Thy
L. Thy 9
3-1-4-2
Lennart Thy
J. van 7
Lennart Thy
T. Robinet 9
Lennart Thy
J. Ritmeester 39
Lennart Thy
S. Resink 28
Lennart Thy
Á. Peña 6
Lennart Thy
Y. Cathline 19
Lennart Thy
P. Koopmeiners 15
Lennart Thy
J. Jacobs 3
Lennart Thy
L. Mbe 5
Lennart Thy
S. Floranus 2
Lennart Thy
N. Bakker 1

PEC Zwolle - Almere City FC match stats

2
2
5
3
16
5
6
4
10
1
10
16
4
2
2
4
63%
37%
0
4
1
2
529
324
411
211
78%
65%
1.08
0.13

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
16/03/2024ERE Fortuna Sittard 21:45 PEC Zwolle
10/03/2024ERE PEC Zwolle 17:30 FC Volendam
03/03/2024ERE Heerenveen 17:30 PEC Zwolle
24/02/2024ERE PEC Zwolle
1 - 7
PSV Eindhoven
18/02/2024ERE PEC Zwolle
0 - 1
Almere City FC
11/02/2024ERE GO Ahead Eagles
1 - 1
PEC Zwolle
04/02/2024ERE Sparta Rotterdam
0 - 2
PEC Zwolle
26/01/2024ERE PEC Zwolle
1 - 0
Vitesse
20/01/2024ERE AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
PEC Zwolle
13/01/2024ERE PEC Zwolle
2 - 2
Heerenveen
06/01/2024CLF VfL Osnabruck CANC PEC Zwolle
17/12/2023ERE Ajax
2 - 2
PEC Zwolle
09/12/2023ERE PEC Zwolle
1 - 3
NEC Nijmegen
02/12/2023ERE FC Volendam
0 - 5
PEC Zwolle
26/11/2023ERE PEC Zwolle
1 - 2
Waalwijk
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
09/03/2024ERE Almere City FC 23:00 Utrecht
03/03/2024ERE Heracles 23:00 Almere City FC
25/02/2024ERE Almere City FC
0 - 2
Feyenoord
18/02/2024ERE PEC Zwolle
0 - 1
Almere City FC
10/02/2024ERE Almere City FC
0 - 0
AZ Alkmaar
02/02/2024ERE Almere City FC
2 - 1
Excelsior
27/01/2024ERE PSV Eindhoven
2 - 0
Almere City FC
24/01/2024ERE Almere City FC
0 - 0
Fortuna Sittard
17/01/2024KNVB Almere City FC
1 - 2
Fortuna Sittard
14/01/2024ERE FC Volendam
0 - 1
Almere City FC
06/01/2024CLF Heerenveen
2 - 4
Almere City FC
21/12/2023KNVB Katwijk
1 - 2
Almere City FC
17/12/2023ERE Almere City FC
5 - 0
Vitesse
10/12/2023ERE AZ Alkmaar
4 - 1
Almere City FC
01/12/2023ERE Heerenveen
3 - 0
Almere City FC

Eredivisie standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 PSV Eindhoven23212066
65
2 Feyenoord23174241
55
3 Twente23145423
47
4 AZ Alkmaar23126522
42
5 Ajax2310678
36
6 NEC Nijmegen249969
36
7 GO Ahead Eagles239775
34
8 Utrecht23887-1
32
9 Sparta Rotterdam238510-4
29
10 Heerenveen238411-6
28
11 PEC Zwolle237610-9
27
12 Fortuna Sittard237610-16
27
13 Almere City FC237610-17
27
14 Heracles236413-24
22
15 Excelsior234910-11
21
16 Waalwijk235315-20
18
17 Vitesse234415-29
16
18 FC Volendam243417-37
13
MWDLP
1 PSV Eindhoven11110033
3 Twente1291228
2 Feyenoord1283127
4 AZ Alkmaar1272323
5 Ajax1163221
6 NEC Nijmegen1263321
7 GO Ahead Eagles1153318
12 Fortuna Sittard1153318
10 Heerenveen1152417
8 Utrecht1245317
14 Heracles1142514
13 Almere City FC1234513
9 Sparta Rotterdam1133512
15 Excelsior1226412
11 PEC Zwolle1232711
16 Waalwijk1232711
17 Vitesse111467
18 FC Volendam122197
MWDLP
1 PSV Eindhoven12102032
2 Feyenoord1191128
3 Twente1154219
4 AZ Alkmaar1154219
9 Sparta Rotterdam1252517
7 GO Ahead Eagles1244416
11 PEC Zwolle1144316
5 Ajax1243515
6 NEC Nijmegen1236315
8 Utrecht1143415
13 Almere City FC1142514
10 Heerenveen1232711
12 Fortuna Sittard122379
15 Excelsior112369
17 Vitesse123099
14 Heracles122288
16 Waalwijk112187
18 FC Volendam121386

Match Facts

  • Last 1 year PEC Zwolle have 1 wins against Almere City FC
  • Last 1 year Almere City FC did't won against PEC Zwolle
  • Last 1 year PEC Zwolle score 2 goals against Almere City FC
  • Last 1 year Almere City FC score 1 goals against PEC Zwolle
  • This season PEC Zwolle score 8 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Almere City FC score 3 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season PEC Zwolle score 17 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Almere City FC receive 1 red cards
  • This season Almere City FC score 11 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Almere City FC receive 41 yellow cards
  • This season PEC Zwolle receive 1 red cards
  • This season Almere City FC have 6 wins in Eredivisie
  • This season PEC Zwolle receive 40 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches Almere City FC used 16 substitutes
  • This season PEC Zwolle have 7 wins in Eredivisie
  • Almere City FC have 29% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches PEC Zwolle used 13 substitutes
  • Almere City FC have 44% to receive goal first half
  • PEC Zwolle have 41% to score first half
  • Almere City FC have 0% to score against PEC Zwolle goal in the first half
  • PEC Zwolle have 52% to score second half
  • Almere City FC have 100% to score against PEC Zwolle goal in the second half
  • PEC Zwolle have 51% to receive goal first half
  • PEC Zwolle have 60% to receive goal second half
  • PEC Zwolle have 100% to score against Almere City FC goal in the second half
  • Teams have 58 years difference from when they are found