1. Division
LLDWW
AEL
AEL
Finished2 : 3
14th Feb 2024
AEK Larnaca
AEU
WWLDW

AEL - AEK Larnaca match stats

5
4
6
4
12
9
1
1
10
13
4
4
0
2
1
2
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

AEL 2 goals
VS
AEK Larnaca 6 goals
Last 2 matches
0%
0%
100%
0 wins
0 draws
2 wins
  • 14-02-24AEL2 : 3AEK Larnaca
  • 27-11-23AEK Larnaca3 : 0AEL

AEL - AEK Larnaca Statistic

AEL
VS
AEK Larnaca
9
3
9
15
3
7
14
4
34
44
45
26

Lineups

AELA. Garpozis
AEK LarnacaR. Ben Shimon
4-1-4-1
Giannis Anestis
G. Anestis 99
Ravy Tsouka
R. Tsouka 24
Hugo Basto
H. Basto 5
Petar Filipović
P. Filipović 23
Djalma Silva
D. Silva 66
Slavoljub Srnić
S. Srnić 14
Christoforos Frantzis
C. Frantzis 2
Javier Mendoza
J. Mendoza 10
Vasilios Papafotis
V. Papafotis 8
Ahmad Mendes Moreira
A. Mendes 17
Georgi Minchev
G. Minchev 29
4-4-1-1
Fran Sol
F. Sol 9
Mark Diemers
M. Diemers 71
Franco Tongya
F. Tongya 8
Gus Ledes
G. Ledes 7
Pere Pons
P. Pons 17
Imad Faraj
I. Faraj 11
Alpha Dionkou
A. Dionkou 2
Hrvoje Miličević
H. Miličević 15
Valentin Roberge
V. Roberge 27
Ángel García
Á. García 14
Kenan Pirić
K. Pirić 1

Teams Matches

Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AELKarmiotissa 43
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00Ethnikos AchnaAEL 20
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:30DoxaAEL 22
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AELNea Salamis 54
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:30Apollon LimassolAEL 41
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AELOthellos 32
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AE ZakakiouAEL 15
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00KarmiotissaAEL 00
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AELEthnikos Achna 11
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AELDoxa 00
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:30Nea SalamisAEL 11
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AELApollon Limassol 21
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00OthellosAEL 11
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT18:00AELAE Zakakiou 21
Cyprus CupFT19:00Apollon LimassolAEL 31
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00Apoel NicosiaAEK Larnaca 11
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AEK LarnacaAnorthosis 11
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AEK LarnacaOmonia Nicosia 20
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00ArisAEK Larnaca 01
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:30AEK LarnacaPafos 30
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT17:00AEK LarnacaApoel Nicosia 12
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT17:00AnorthosisAEK Larnaca 01
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT17:00Omonia NicosiaAEK Larnaca 01
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT18:00AEK LarnacaAris 11
Cyprus CupFT19:00Apollon LimassolAEK Larnaca 21
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00PafosAEK Larnaca 01
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AEK LarnacaAnorthosis 10
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AELAEK Larnaca 23
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00AEK LarnacaApollon Limassol 12
Cyprus 1. DivisionFT19:00Apoel NicosiaAEK Larnaca 22

1. Division standings

1. Division: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Apoel Nicosia26185338
59
2 Aris26182632
56
3 AEK Larnaca26157418
52
4 Pafos26155628
50
5 Omonia Nicosia26147519
49
6 Anorthosis26145715
47
7 Apollon Limassol26108810
38
8 Nea Salamis2610610-5
36
9 AEL269314-11
30
10 Ethnikos Achna266812-17
26
11 Karmiotissa265516-22
20
12 AE Zakakiou2621014-31
16
13 Othellos263617-32
15
14 Doxa263320-42
12
MWDLP
1 Apoel Nicosia13112035
2 Aris13111134
5 Omonia Nicosia1393130
3 AEK Larnaca1392229
4 Pafos1383227
6 Anorthosis1365223
9 AEL1353518
10 Ethnikos Achna1353518
8 Nea Salamis1352617
7 Apollon Limassol1334613
11 Karmiotissa1334613
12 AE Zakakiou131578
13 Othellos132298
14 Doxa1321107
MWDLP
7 Apollon Limassol1374225
1 Apoel Nicosia1373324
6 Anorthosis1380524
3 AEK Larnaca1365223
4 Pafos1372423
2 Aris1371522
5 Omonia Nicosia1354419
8 Nea Salamis1354419
9 AEL1340912
10 Ethnikos Achna131578
12 AE Zakakiou131578
11 Karmiotissa1321107
13 Othellos131487
14 Doxa1312105
1. Division: Championship Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Apoel Nicosia36227739
73
2 AEK Larnaca362110526
73
3 Omonia Nicosia36209725
69
4 Aris362051129
65
5 Pafos361881027
62
6 Anorthosis36158134
53
MWDLP
3 Omonia Nicosia531110
2 AEK Larnaca52218
1 Apoel Nicosia52127
5 Pafos52127
4 Aris51225
6 Anorthosis50141
MWDLP
2 AEK Larnaca541013
3 Omonia Nicosia531110
1 Apoel Nicosia52127
5 Pafos51225
6 Anorthosis51225
4 Aris51134
1. Division: Relegation Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Apollon Limassol4018121026
66
2 AEL4015916-7
54
3 Nea Salamis4014917-9
51
4 Ethnikos Achna40131116-9
50
5 Karmiotissa40101020-19
40
6 Doxa4010525-43
35
7 Othellos408923-29
33
8 AE Zakakiou4021226-60
18
MWDLP
2 AEL752017
4 Ethnikos Achna751116
1 Apollon Limassol742114
6 Doxa731310
7 Othellos731310
5 Karmiotissa71427
3 Nea Salamis71336
8 AE Zakakiou70070
MWDLP
1 Apollon Limassol742114
5 Karmiotissa741213
6 Doxa741213
3 Nea Salamis73049
4 Ethnikos Achna72238
7 Othellos72238
2 AEL71427
8 AE Zakakiou70252

Match Preview

AEL will play against AEK Larnaca as part of 1. Division season 2023/2024. AEL vs AEK Larnaca match kick-off is scheduled for 14 February 2024 at 07:00. The match will be played at Alphamega Stadium in Kolossi. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your AEL vs AEK Larnaca prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of AEL and AEK Larnaca in this game.

The last 10 AEL matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

AEK Larnaca stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 3 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that AEL scored an average of 2.1 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of AEK Larnaca show that the team achieves an average of 1.3 goals per match.

AEL vs AEK Larnaca Head-to-head

The Head To Head (AEL vs. AEK Larnaca) details the 2 previous meetings for the last 1 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - AEL won 0, while AEK Larnaca won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 14 February 2024, when the match's final score was 2:3for AEK Larnaca.

AEL - AEK Larnaca Livestream

To watch the AEL vs AEK Larnaca stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the AEL vs AEK Larnaca game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.