League Two
CRT
Crawley Town
WDLLL
Finished1 : 1
13th Feb 2024
Walsall
WSL
WDLDD

Crawley Town vs Walsall live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Crawley Town - Walsall

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!
  • Last 2 years Crawley Town don't have win against Walsall
  • Last 2 years Walsall have 1 wins against Crawley Town
  • Last 2 years Crawley Town score 2 goals against Walsall
  • Last 2 years Walsall score 3 goals against Crawley Town
  • This season Crawley Town score 8 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Walsall score 12 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Crawley Town score 15 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Walsall receive 2 red cards
  • This season Walsall score 18 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Walsall receive 53 yellow cards
  • This season Crawley Town receive 2 red cards
  • This season Walsall have 10 wins in League Two
  • This season Crawley Town receive 62 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches Walsall used 13 substitutes
  • This season Crawley Town have 12 wins in League Two
  • Walsall have 39% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches Crawley Town used 11 substitutes
  • Walsall have 46% to receive goal first half
  • Crawley Town have 50% to score first half
  • Walsall have 33% to score against Crawley Town goal in the first half
  • Crawley Town have 54% to score second half
  • Walsall have 67% to score against Crawley Town goal in the second half
  • Crawley Town have 54% to receive goal first half
  • Crawley Town have 60% to receive goal second half
  • Crawley Town have 33% to score against Walsall goal in the second half
  • Last 2 years they have 2 maches ended in draw
  • Teams have 8 years difference from when they are found

Lineups

Crawley TownS. Lindsey
WalsallM. Sadler
3-4-2-1
Corey Addai
C. Addai 1
Will Wright
W. Wright 30
Dion Conroy
D. Conroy 3
Laurence Maguire
L. Maguire 6
Nick Tsaroulla
N. Tsaroulla 25
Jay Williams
J. Williams 26
Liam Kelly
L. Kelly 4
Jeremy Kelly
J. Kelly 19
Klaidi Lolos
K. Lolos 8
Ronan Darcy
R. Darcy 10
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
D. Orsi-Dadomo 9
3-5-2
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
J. Matt 9
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
J. Gordon 18
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
T. Knowles 10
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
I. Hutchinson 8
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
B. Comley 14
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
J. Earing 17
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
L. Gordon 3
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
D. Okagbue 2
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
P. Farquharson 6
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
D. Daniels 5
Danilo Orsi-Dadomo
J. Smith 22

Crawley Town - Walsall match stats

2
Shots on Goal
4
6
Shots off Goal
1
13
Total Shots
9
5
Blocked Shots
4
8
Shots insidebox
6
5
Shots outsidebox
3
13
Fouls
12
6
Corner Kicks
8
1
Offsides
1
69%
Ball Possession
31%
3
Yellow Cards
3
3
Goalkeeper Saves
2
514
Total passes
221
426
Passes accurate
134
83%
Passes %
61%

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
24/02/2024 Accrington ST 19:00 Crawley Town
20/02/2024 AFC Wimbledon
0 - 1
Crawley Town
17/02/2024 Crawley Town
2 - 0
Forest Green
13/02/2024 Crawley Town
1 - 1
Walsall
10/02/2024 Crewe
1 - 0
Crawley Town
03/02/2024 Crawley Town
1 - 2
Morecambe
27/01/2024 Wrexham PST Crawley Town
23/01/2024 Peterborough
2 - 1
Crawley Town
13/01/2024 Crawley Town
0 - 1
Salford City
06/01/2024 Bradford
2 - 4
Crawley Town
01/01/2024 Crawley Town
3 - 1
Swindon Town
29/12/2023 Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 0
Crawley Town
26/12/2023 Gillingham
0 - 2
Crawley Town
22/12/2023 Crawley Town
1 - 2
AFC Wimbledon
16/12/2023 Crawley Town
1 - 3
Mansfield Town
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
27/02/2024 Walsall 23:45 Accrington ST
24/02/2024 Harrogate Town 19:00 Walsall
20/02/2024 Walsall
3 - 0
Morecambe
17/02/2024 Walsall
2 - 1
Mansfield Town
13/02/2024 Crawley Town
1 - 1
Walsall
10/02/2024 Walsall
0 - 3
Newport County
03/02/2024 Gillingham
1 - 1
Walsall
27/01/2024 Walsall
1 - 1
Sutton Utd
13/01/2024 Stockport County
3 - 1
Walsall
06/01/2024 Southampton
4 - 0
Walsall
01/01/2024 Grimsby
1 - 6
Walsall
29/12/2023 Walsall
3 - 1
Wrexham
26/12/2023 Walsall
2 - 0
Crewe
23/12/2023 Accrington ST
2 - 1
Walsall
16/12/2023 Walsall
1 - 0
Tranmere

League Two standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Stockport County32187729
61
2 Mansfield Town321612434
60
3 Wrexham31177716
58
4 Crewe331610714
58
5 Milton Keynes Dons32166108
54
6 Barrow33141188
53
7 Harrogate Town3214612-6
48
8 AFC Wimbledon321211910
47
9 Notts County32145136
47
10 Morecambe3113810-1
47
11 Gillingham3214513-8
47
12 Accrington ST32137125
46
13 Bradford331210112
46
14 Newport County3213712-2
46
15 Crawley Town3113414-2
43
16 Walsall3111911-1
42
17 Tranmere33124174
40
18 Swindon Town3310914-4
39
19 Salford City3310914-8
39
20 Doncaster3210616-15
36
21 Colchester328618-17
30
22 Grimsby3161114-16
29
23 Forest Green325819-28
23
24 Sutton Utd3341019-28
22
MWDLP
3 Wrexham16122238
1 Stockport County17104334
4 Crewe17104334
5 Milton Keynes Dons16103333
9 Notts County15101431
14 Newport County1786330
12 Accrington ST1793530
2 Mansfield Town1586130
17 Tranmere1792629
15 Crawley Town1791728
6 Barrow1576227
18 Swindon Town1683527
16 Walsall1575326
13 Bradford1667325
11 Gillingham1674525
8 AFC Wimbledon1574425
10 Morecambe1566324
20 Doncaster1672723
7 Harrogate Town1562720
22 Grimsby1754819
19 Salford City1645717
21 Colchester1645717
24 Sutton Utd1736815
23 Forest Green1623119
MWDLP
2 Mansfield Town1786330
7 Harrogate Town1784528
1 Stockport County1583427
6 Barrow1875626
4 Crewe1666424
10 Morecambe1672723
19 Salford City1764722
8 AFC Wimbledon1757522
11 Gillingham1671822
13 Bradford1763821
5 Milton Keynes Dons1663721
3 Wrexham1555520
9 Notts County1744916
12 Accrington ST1544716
14 Newport County1551916
16 Walsall1644816
15 Crawley Town1443715
23 Forest Green1635814
20 Doncaster1634913
21 Colchester16411113
18 Swindon Town1726912
17 Tranmere16321111
22 Grimsby1417610
24 Sutton Utd1614117