NB I
VAS
Vasas
Finished2 : 2
29th Apr 2023
Puskas Academy
PSK
WWLWW

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Vasas 4 goals
VS
Puskas Academy 4 goals
Last 3 matches
0%
100%
0%
0 wins
3 draws
0 wins
  • 29-04-23Vasas2 : 2Puskas Academy
  • 03-02-23Puskas Academy1 : 1Vasas
  • 03-09-22Vasas1 : 1Puskas Academy

Vasas - Puskas Academy Statistic

Vasas
VS
Puskas Academy
4
14
10
8
56
34

Teams Matches

Hungary Magyar KupaAET03/04/24VasasPaks 25
Hungary Magyar KupaPEN28/02/24MezőörsVasas 45
World Friendlies ClubsTBD27/01/24VasasVideoton FC
World Friendlies ClubsCancelled19/01/24Alemannia AachenVasas
World Friendlies Clubs19/01/24VasasSCR Altach
World Friendlies ClubsTBD17/01/24VasasLevski Sofia
Hungary Magyar Kupa01/11/23VasasGyirmot SE 31
Hungary Magyar Kupa16/09/23Dunaharaszti MTKVasas 01
World Friendlies Clubs23/07/23VasasTiszakecske FC
World Friendlies Clubs23/07/23SoroksarVasas 20
World Friendlies ClubsCancelled15/07/23AjkaVasas
World Friendlies Clubs12/07/23VasasŠamorín 50
World Friendlies Clubs08/07/23VasasZlaté Moravce 10
World Friendlies Clubs05/07/23UjpestVasas 23
World Friendlies Clubs01/07/23PaksVasas 13
Hungary NB I18/05/24Puskas AcademyDebreceni VSC 41
Hungary NB I11/05/24MTK BudapestPuskas Academy 13
Hungary NB I04/05/24Puskas AcademyKisvarda FC 42
Hungary NB I26/04/24Zalaegerszegi TEPuskas Academy 10
Hungary NB I20/04/24Puskas AcademyPaks 50
Hungary NB I14/04/24Mezokovesd-zsoryPuskas Academy 04
Hungary NB I07/04/24Kecskeméti TEPuskas Academy 12
Hungary NB I29/03/24Puskas AcademyVideoton FC 00
Hungary NB I17/03/24Ferencvarosi TCPuskas Academy 11
Hungary NB I08/03/24Puskas AcademyUjpest 02
Hungary NB I02/03/24Diosgyori VTKPuskas Academy 11
Hungary NB I24/02/24Debreceni VSCPuskas Academy 10
Hungary NB I18/02/24Puskas AcademyMTK Budapest 61
Hungary NB I10/02/24Kisvarda FCPuskas Academy 02
Hungary NB I07/02/24Puskas AcademyZalaegerszegi TE 01

NB I standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Ferencvarosi TC32225548
71
2 Paks3216798
55
3 Videoton FC321651115
53
4 Puskas Academy321410822
52
5 Debreceni VSC32146124
48
6 Diosgyori VTK3212812-6
44
7 Zalaegerszegi TE3212713-5
43
8 MTK Budapest3212713-19
43
9 Kecskeméti TE3212614-1
42
10 Ujpest3211417-20
37
11 Kisvarda FC329419-14
31
12 Mezokovesd-zsory325522-32
20
MWDLP
1 Ferencvarosi TC16104234
5 Debreceni VSC17111534
3 Videoton FC15103233
2 Paks15102332
9 Kecskeméti TE1693430
6 Diosgyori VTK1785429
8 MTK Budapest1774625
10 Ujpest1772823
4 Puskas Academy1557322
11 Kisvarda FC1671822
7 Zalaegerszegi TE1655620
12 Mezokovesd-zsory1530129
MWDLP
1 Ferencvarosi TC16121337
4 Puskas Academy1793530
2 Paks1765623
7 Zalaegerszegi TE1672723
3 Videoton FC1762920
8 MTK Budapest1553718
6 Diosgyori VTK1543815
5 Debreceni VSC1535714
10 Ujpest1542914
9 Kecskeméti TE16331012
12 Mezokovesd-zsory17251011
11 Kisvarda FC1623119

Match Preview

Vasas will play against Puskas Academy as part of NB I season 2023/2024. Vasas vs Puskas Academy match kick-off is scheduled for 29 April 2023 at 08:30. The match will be played at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Vasas vs Puskas Academy prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Vasas and Puskas Academy in this game.

The last 10 Vasas matches across all competitions saw the team winning 6 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Puskas Academy stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 6, draws 2 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Vasas scored an average of 2.0 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Puskas Academy show that the team achieves an average of 2.3 goals per match.

Vasas vs Puskas Academy Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Vasas vs. Puskas Academy) details the 3 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Vasas won 0, while Puskas Academy won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 3. The last time they met was on 29 April 2023, when the match's final score was 2:2.

Vasas - Puskas Academy Livestream

To watch the Vasas vs Puskas Academy stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Vasas vs Puskas Academy game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.