NB I
DDWLL
PKS
Paks
Finished1 : 2
31st Mar 2024
Ujpest
UJP
LWLLL

Paks - Ujpest match stats

4
4
7
1
14
10
3
5
10
5
4
5
11
10
7
4
1
2
53%
47%
3
2
3
3
358
322
255
232
71%
72%
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Paks 16 goals
VS
Ujpest 10 goals
Last 7 matches
71%
0%
29%
5 wins
0 draws
2 wins
  • 31-03-24Paks1 : 2Ujpest
  • 29-02-24Ujpest1 : 1Paks
  • 03-12-23Ujpest1 : 2Paks
  • 19-08-23Paks3 : 0Ujpest
  • 16-04-23Ujpest3 : 2Paks
  • 12-11-22Paks3 : 1Ujpest
  • 26-08-22Ujpest2 : 3Paks

Paks - Ujpest Statistic

Paks
VS
Ujpest
2
10
16
11
7
4
9
17
49
45
41
65

Lineups

PaksG. Bognár
UjpestG. Mészöly
3-5-2
Barnabás Simon
B. Simon 25
Norbert Szélpál
N. Szélpál 3
Ákos Kinyik
Á. Kinyik 2
János Szabó
J. Szabó 30
Krisztián Kovács
K. Kovács 20
Szabolcs Mezei
S. Mezei 26
József Windecker
J. Windecker 22
Balázs Balogh
B. Balogh 8
Erik Silye
E. Silye 14
János Hahn
J. Hahn 9
Norbert Könyves
N. Könyves 15
3-1-4-2
Peter Ambrose
P. Ambrose 32
Franklin Sasere
F. Sasere 27
András Huszti
A. Huszti 18
Ognjen Radosevic
O. Radosevic 28
Matija Ljujić
M. Ljujić 88
Branko Pauljević
B. Pauljević 49
Luca Mack
L. Mack 6
Georgios Antzoulas
G. Antzoulas 42
Aboubakar Keita
A. Keita 19
Daviti Kobouri
D. Kobouri 5
Dávid Banai
D. Banai 23

Teams Matches

World Friendlies Clubs15:00PaksBudaörs
Hungary NB IFT18:45PaksKisvarda FC 21
Hungary Magyar KupaAET20:30PaksFerencvarosi TC 20
Hungary NB IFT18:30Zalaegerszegi TEPaks 11
Hungary NB IFT17:00Kecskeméti TEPaks 00
Hungary NB IFT15:30PaksMezokovesd-zsory 21
Hungary Magyar KupaFT21:00PaksKisvarda FC 21
Hungary NB IFT15:30Puskas AcademyPaks 50
Hungary NB IFT20:30PaksVideoton FC 12
Hungary NB IFT15:45Ferencvarosi TCPaks 10
Hungary Magyar KupaAET18:15VasasPaks 25
Hungary NB IFT16:30PaksUjpest 12
Hungary NB IFT16:30Diosgyori VTKPaks 21
Hungary NB IFT14:00PaksDebreceni VSC 11
Hungary NB IFT15:00MTK BudapestPaks 02
Hungary NB IFT21:15Ferencvarosi TCUjpest 20
Hungary NB IFT21:15UjpestKecskeméti TE 03
Hungary NB IFT20:15UjpestDiosgyori VTK 70
Hungary NB IFT20:30Debreceni VSCUjpest 10
Hungary NB IFT19:30UjpestMTK Budapest 12
Hungary NB IFT15:30Kisvarda FCUjpest 41
Hungary NB IFT21:00UjpestZalaegerszegi TE 15
Hungary NB IFT16:30PaksUjpest 12
Hungary NB IFT14:00UjpestMezokovesd-zsory 22
Hungary NB IFT21:00Puskas AcademyUjpest 02
Hungary NB IFT20:00UjpestVideoton FC 20
Hungary Magyar KupaAET20:00UjpestPaks 12
Hungary NB IFT18:30UjpestFerencvarosi TC 05
Hungary NB IFT14:00Kecskeméti TEUjpest 10
Hungary NB IFT15:45Diosgyori VTKUjpest 12

NB I standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Ferencvarosi TC32225548
71
2 Paks3216798
55
3 Videoton FC321651115
53
4 Puskas Academy321410822
52
5 Debreceni VSC32146124
48
6 Diosgyori VTK3212812-6
44
7 Zalaegerszegi TE3212713-5
43
8 MTK Budapest3212713-19
43
9 Kecskeméti TE3212614-1
42
10 Ujpest3211417-20
37
11 Kisvarda FC329419-14
31
12 Mezokovesd-zsory325522-32
20
MWDLP
1 Ferencvarosi TC16104234
5 Debreceni VSC17111534
3 Videoton FC15103233
2 Paks15102332
9 Kecskeméti TE1693430
6 Diosgyori VTK1785429
8 MTK Budapest1774625
10 Ujpest1772823
4 Puskas Academy1557322
11 Kisvarda FC1671822
7 Zalaegerszegi TE1655620
12 Mezokovesd-zsory1530129
MWDLP
1 Ferencvarosi TC16121337
4 Puskas Academy1793530
2 Paks1765623
7 Zalaegerszegi TE1672723
3 Videoton FC1762920
8 MTK Budapest1553718
6 Diosgyori VTK1543815
5 Debreceni VSC1535714
10 Ujpest1542914
9 Kecskeméti TE16331012
12 Mezokovesd-zsory17251011
11 Kisvarda FC1623119

Match Preview

Paks will play against Ujpest as part of NB I season 2023/2024. Paks vs Ujpest match kick-off is scheduled for 31 March 2024 at 04:30. The match will be played at Paksi FC Stadion in Paks. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Paks vs Ujpest prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Paks and Ujpest in this game.

The last 10 Paks matches across all competitions saw the team winning 5 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

Ujpest stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 1 and losses 6. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Paks scored an average of 1.5 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Ujpest show that the team achieves an average of 1.6 goals per match.

Paks vs Ujpest Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Paks vs. Ujpest) details the 7 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Paks won 5, while Ujpest won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 31 March 2024, when the match's final score was 1:2for Ujpest.

Match Facts

  • Paks is in 2nd place in the Hungary - NB I local competition.
  • Ujpest is positioned 10th in the NB I (Hungary) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Paks this season - 49 in 32 matches in the Hungary - NB I.
  • Number of goals scored from Ujpest this season - 45 in 32 games in the NB I.
  • Goals conceded by Paks this season (NB I) - 41 in 32 games.
  • Goals conceded by Ujpest this season (NB I) - 65 in 32 games.
  • 17 of 32 matches this season for Paks in the NB I ended with both teams to score.
  • 15 of 32 games this season for Ujpest in the NB I were completed with both teams to score.

Paks - Ujpest Livestream

To watch the Paks vs Ujpest stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Paks vs Ujpest game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.