Super Lig
LWWWW
IBA
Istanbul Basaksehir
Finished0 : 1
18th May 2024
Trabzonspor
TRA
WWLWW

Istanbul Basaksehir - Trabzonspor match stats

3
2
6
3
12
10
3
5
12
10
312
236

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Istanbul Basaksehir 7 goals
VS
Trabzonspor 6 goals
Last 7 matches
29%
29%
43%
2 wins
2 draws
3 wins
  • 18-05-24Istanbul Basaksehir0 : 1Trabzonspor
  • 28-02-24Trabzonspor1 : 0Istanbul Basaksehir
  • 23-12-23Trabzonspor1 : 1Istanbul Basaksehir
  • 06-06-23Istanbul Basaksehir3 : 1Trabzonspor
  • 14-01-23Trabzonspor1 : 0Istanbul Basaksehir
  • 22-05-22Istanbul Basaksehir3 : 1Trabzonspor
  • 25-12-21Trabzonspor0 : 0Istanbul Basaksehir

Istanbul Basaksehir - Trabzonspor Statistic

Istanbul Basaksehir
VS
Trabzonspor
4
3
17
20
7
4
13
13
51
65
41
48

Lineups

Istanbul BasaksehirÇ. Atan
TrabzonsporA. Avcı
4-1-4-1
Muhammed Şengezer
M. Şengezer 16
Léo Duarte
L. Duarte 5
Ousseynou Ba
O. Ba 27
Jerome Opoku
J. Opoku 3
Ömer Ali Şahiner
Ö. Ali 42
Onur Ergün
O. Ergün 4
Deniz Türüç
D. Türüç 23
Olivier Kemen
O. Kemen 20
Berkay Özcan
B. Özcan 10
Davidson
Davidson 11
Krzysztof Piątek
K. Piątek 9
4-2-3-1
Paul Onuachu
P. Onuachu 30
Edin Višća
E. Višća 7
Enis Bardhi
E. Bardhi 8
Taxiarchis Fountas
T. Fountas 14
Berat Ayberk Özdemir
B. Ayberk 5
Umut Güneş
U. Güneş 23
Thomas Meunier
T. Meunier 12
Batista Mendy
B. Mendy 6
Stefano Denswil
S. Denswil 24
Eren Elmalı
E. Elmalı 18
Uğurcan Çakır
U. Çakır 1

Teams Matches

Turkey Super Lig26/05/24Adana DemirsporIstanbul Basaksehir
Turkey Super Lig18/05/24Istanbul BasaksehirTrabzonspor 01
Turkey Super Lig12/05/24SivassporIstanbul Basaksehir 01
Turkey Super Lig05/05/24Istanbul BasaksehirKasimpasa 41
Turkey Super Lig27/04/24HataysporIstanbul Basaksehir 12
Turkey Super Lig21/04/24Istanbul BasaksehirRizespor 20
Turkey Super Lig14/04/24PendiksporIstanbul Basaksehir 23
Turkey Super Lig04/04/24Istanbul BasaksehirBesiktas 11
Turkey Super Lig16/03/24AnkaragucuIstanbul Basaksehir 21
Turkey Super Lig09/03/24Istanbul BasaksehirAntalyaspor 10
Turkey Super Lig03/03/24Istanbul BasaksehirSamsunspor 10
Turkey Cup28/02/24TrabzonsporIstanbul Basaksehir 10
Turkey Super Lig24/02/24Gazişehir GaziantepIstanbul Basaksehir 02
Turkey Super Lig19/02/24Istanbul BasaksehirKayserispor 23
Turkey Super Lig10/02/24GalatasarayIstanbul Basaksehir 20
Turkey Super Lig26/05/24TrabzonsporAnkaragucu
Turkey Cup23/05/24BesiktasTrabzonspor
Turkey Super Lig18/05/24Istanbul BasaksehirTrabzonspor 01
Turkey Super Lig12/05/24Trabzonsporİstanbulspor 30
Turkey Cup08/05/24Fatih KaragümrükTrabzonspor 04
Turkey Super Lig04/05/24SamsunsporTrabzonspor 31
Turkey Super Lig28/04/24TrabzonsporGazişehir Gaziantep 42
Turkey Cup24/04/24TrabzonsporFatih Karagümrük 32
Turkey Super Lig20/04/24KayserisporTrabzonspor 12
Turkey Super Lig12/04/24TrabzonsporSivasspor 01
Turkey Super Lig03/04/24KonyasporTrabzonspor 13
Turkey Super Lig17/03/24TrabzonsporFenerbahce 23
Turkey Super Lig09/03/24TrabzonsporFatih Karagümrük 51
Turkey Super Lig04/03/24AlanyasporTrabzonspor 31
Turkey Cup28/02/24TrabzonsporIstanbul Basaksehir 10

Super Lig standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Galatasaray36323165
99
2 Fenerbahce36296161
93
3 Trabzonspor372041317
64
4 Istanbul Basaksehir371771310
58
5 Besiktas37168136
56
6 Kasimpasa3715814-4
53
7 Alanyaspor371215103
51
8 Sivasspor37131212-8
51
9 Rizespor3714815-8
50
10 Antalyaspor37121213-5
48
11 Adana Demirspor37101413-3
44
12 Samsunspor37111016-8
43
13 Kayserispor37111214-12
42
14 Gazişehir Gaziantep3711818-8
41
15 Konyaspor3791414-11
41
16 Ankaragucu3781613-4
40
17 Hatayspor3781415-9
38
18 Fatih Karagümrük3791018-5
37
19 Pendikspor3791018-30
37
20 İstanbulspor374726-47
16
MWDLP
1 Galatasaray18180054
2 Fenerbahce18143145
9 Rizespor19115338
12 Samsunspor19105435
3 Trabzonspor18111634
5 Besiktas19104534
4 Istanbul Basaksehir19103633
10 Antalyaspor1988332
11 Adana Demirspor1894531
7 Alanyaspor1877428
6 Kasimpasa1884628
16 Ankaragucu1969427
18 Fatih Karagümrük1876527
8 Sivasspor1868426
13 Kayserispor1968526
17 Hatayspor1867525
14 Gazişehir Gaziantep1966724
15 Konyaspor1865723
19 Pendikspor1863921
20 İstanbulspor1923149
MWDLP
2 Fenerbahce18153048
1 Galatasaray18143145
3 Trabzonspor1993730
4 Istanbul Basaksehir1874725
6 Kasimpasa1974825
8 Sivasspor1974825
7 Alanyaspor1958623
5 Besiktas1864822
13 Kayserispor1854919
15 Konyaspor1939718
14 Gazişehir Gaziantep18521117
19 Pendikspor1937916
10 Antalyaspor18441016
17 Hatayspor19271013
11 Adana Demirspor19110813
16 Ankaragucu1827913
9 Rizespor18331212
18 Fatih Karagümrük19241310
20 İstanbulspor18241210
12 Samsunspor1815128

Match Preview

Istanbul Basaksehir will play against Trabzonspor as part of Super Lig season 2023/2024. Istanbul Basaksehir vs Trabzonspor match kick-off is scheduled for 18 May 2024 at 07:00. The match will be played at Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu in İstanbul. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Istanbul Basaksehir vs Trabzonspor prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Istanbul Basaksehir and Trabzonspor in this game.

The last 10 Istanbul Basaksehir matches across all competitions saw the team winning 7 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Trabzonspor stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 7, draws 0 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Istanbul Basaksehir scored an average of 1.6 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Trabzonspor show that the team achieves an average of 2.3 goals per match.

Istanbul Basaksehir vs Trabzonspor Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Trabzonspor) details the 7 previous meetings for the last 3 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Istanbul Basaksehir won 2, while Trabzonspor won 3 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 18 May 2024, when the match's final score was 0:1for Trabzonspor.

Match Facts

  • Istanbul Basaksehir is in 4th place in the Turkey - Super Lig local competition.
  • Trabzonspor is positioned 3rd in the Super Lig (Turkey) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Istanbul Basaksehir this season - 51 in 37 matches in the Turkey - Super Lig.
  • Number of goals scored from Trabzonspor this season - 65 in 37 games in the Super Lig.
  • Goals conceded by Istanbul Basaksehir this season (Super Lig) - 41 in 37 games.
  • Goals conceded by Trabzonspor this season (Super Lig) - 48 in 37 games.
  • 15 of 37 matches this season for Istanbul Basaksehir in the Super Lig ended with both teams to score.
  • 20 of 37 games this season for Trabzonspor in the Super Lig were completed with both teams to score.

Istanbul Basaksehir - Trabzonspor Livestream

To watch the Istanbul Basaksehir vs Trabzonspor stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Istanbul Basaksehir vs Trabzonspor game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.