Ligue 1
WWWLW
AMO
Monaco
Finished1 : 2
18th Feb 2024
Toulouse
TOU
LWLWD

Monaco - Toulouse match stats

5
7
5
4
21
14
11
3
13
9
8
5
17
10
3
6
65%
35%
1
2
5
4
564
301
474
211
84%
70%

Tip with analysis

Harry KettlePRO Tipster
-10 Coins
1.52Monaco to win10

French football is back this weekend with a full slate of fixtures across Ligue 1. There’s plenty to get excited about up and down the top flight and as we enter the last few weeks of February, it’ll be interesting to see who can start to build some momentum ahead of the next few months. Today, we’ll be taking a look at what should be a fun encounter between Monaco and Toulouse.

Monaco Form Guide

Monaco serve as an ever-present member of the French elite when it comes to the beautiful game and so far this season, they’re making a real effort to prove why they should be viewed as such. They are starting to redefine themselves as an exciting entity at this level and while there’s still a long way to go, there are plenty of reasons to believe that the future is bright.

Monaco were dragged into a real brawl in their clash with Nice last weekend and while they certainly had to overcome adversity, they managed to get the job done, coming out on top with a 3-2 win on the road that gets them back on the winning trail.

Toulouse Form Guide

Toulouse finished last season with a pretty below-par spot in the Ligue 1 table but alongside that, they were also able to capture the Coupe de France trophy in convincing fashion. That means they have European football to focus on from this month onwards but for the time being, they’ll want to build up some sustainability and credibility in French football’s top tier.

Sometimes, you can let games slip through your fingers - and that’s precisely what happened to Toulouse against Nantes. They were beaten 2-1, in the kind of result that should really leave them reassessing where they’re at right now in the campaign.

Match Prediction

With a game like this, it comes down to who can stretch out and showcase that edge necessary to get over the finish line. In our book, it’s pretty easy to determine who the pendulum swings to in that regard - which is why we’re favouring a Monaco win.

    No tips added yet, be the first!

    Head to Head Stats

    Monaco 20 goals
    VS
    Toulouse 14 goals
    Last 10 matches
    60%
    20%
    20%
    6 wins
    2 draws
    2 wins
    • 18-02-24Monaco1 : 2Toulouse
    • 20-12-23Toulouse1 : 2Monaco
    • 03-06-23Monaco1 : 2Toulouse
    • 06-11-22Toulouse0 : 2Monaco
    • 04-12-19Toulouse1 : 2Monaco
    • 02-02-19Monaco2 : 1Toulouse
    • 15-09-18Toulouse1 : 1Monaco
    • 24-02-18Toulouse3 : 3Monaco
    • 04-08-17Monaco3 : 2Toulouse
    • 29-04-17Monaco3 : 1Toulouse

    Monaco - Toulouse Statistic

    Monaco
    VS
    Toulouse
    2
    11
    20
    11
    7
    10
    7
    13
    68
    42
    42
    46

    Lineups

    MonacoA. Hütter
    ToulouseCarles Martínez
    4-3-3
    Philipp Köhn
    P. Köhn 16
    Thilo Kehrer
    T. Kehrer 5
    Guillermo Maripán
    G. Maripán 3
    Mohammed Salisu
    M. Salisu 22
    Ismail Jakobs
    I. Jakobs 14
    Youssouf Fofana
    Y. Fofana 19
    Denis Zakaria
    D. Zakaria 6
    Mohamed Camara
    M. Camara 4
    Maghnes Akliouche
    M. Akliouche 21
    Folarin Balogun
    F. Balogun 29
    Takumi Minamino
    T. Minamino 18
    3-4-2-1
    Thijs Dallinga
    T. Dallinga 9
    Frank Magri
    F. Magri 19
    Yann Gboho
    Y. Gboho 37
    Warren Kamanzi
    W. Kamanzi 12
    Vincent Sierro
    V. Sierro 8
    Cristian Cásseres Jr.
    C. Cásseres 24
    Christian Mawissa
    C. Mawissa 13
    Moussa Diarra
    M. Diarra 23
    Rasmus Nicolaisen
    R. Nicolaisen 2
    Logan Costa
    L. Costa 6
    Guillaume Restes
    G. Restes 50

    Teams Matches

    World Friendlies Clubs20:00BFC DynamoMonaco
    France Ligue 122:00MonacoNantes 40
    France Ligue 122:00MontpellierMonaco 02
    France Ligue 118:00MonacoClermont Foot 41
    France Ligue 120:00LyonMonaco 32
    France Ligue 122:00MonacoLille 10
    France Ligue 118:05Stade Brestois 29Monaco 02
    France Ligue 118:05MonacoRennes 10
    France Ligue 118:00MetzMonaco 25
    France Ligue 116:00MonacoLorient 22
    France Ligue 116:00StrasbourgMonaco 01
    France Ligue 122:00MonacoParis Saint Germain 00
    France Ligue 114:00LensMonaco 23
    France Ligue 116:00MonacoToulouse 12
    France Ligue 121:45NiceMonaco 23
    France Ligue 122:00ToulouseStade Brestois 29 03
    France Ligue 122:00Paris Saint GermainToulouse 13
    France Ligue 120:00ToulouseMontpellier 12
    France Ligue 116:00LorientToulouse 12
    France Ligue 1Match Postponed20:00ToulouseMarseille
    France Ligue 122:00RennesToulouse 12
    France Ligue 116:00ToulouseStrasbourg 00
    France Ligue 116:00Clermont FootToulouse 03
    France Ligue 122:00ToulouseLyon 23
    France Ligue 116:00LE HavreToulouse 10
    France Ligue 114:00ToulouseNice 21
    France Ligue 116:00ToulouseLille 31
    World UEFA Europa League19:45ToulouseBenfica 00
    France Ligue 116:00MonacoToulouse 12
    World UEFA Europa League22:00BenficaToulouse 21

    Ligue 1 standings

    MWDLGDLast 5P
    1 Paris Saint Germain342210248
    76
    2 Monaco34207726
    67
    3 Stade Brestois 29341710719
    61
    4 Lille341611718
    59
    5 Nice341510911
    55
    6 Lyon3416513-6
    53
    7 Lens34149118
    51
    8 Marseille3413111011
    50
    9 Reims3413813-5
    47
    10 Rennes341210127
    46
    11 Toulouse34111013-4
    43
    12 Montpellier34101212-5
    41
    13 Strasbourg3410915-12
    39
    14 Nantes349619-25
    33
    15 LE Havre3471116-11
    32
    16 Metz348521-23
    29
    17 Lorient347819-23
    29
    18 Clermont Foot3451019-34
    25
    MWDLP
    4 Lille17114237
    8 Marseille17106136
    1 Paris Saint Germain1796233
    2 Monaco17103433
    3 Stade Brestois 291787231
    5 Nice1794431
    7 Lens1794431
    9 Reims1783627
    10 Rennes1774625
    6 Lyon1774625
    13 Strasbourg1773724
    15 LE Havre1762920
    12 Montpellier1739518
    11 Toulouse1737716
    17 Lorient1744916
    18 Clermont Foot1735914
    14 Nantes17331112
    16 Metz17331112
    MWDLP
    1 Paris Saint Germain17134043
    2 Monaco17104334
    3 Stade Brestois 291793530
    6 Lyon1791728
    11 Toulouse1783627
    5 Nice1766524
    12 Montpellier1773724
    4 Lille1757522
    14 Nantes1763821
    10 Rennes1756621
    9 Reims1755720
    7 Lens1755720
    16 Metz17521017
    13 Strasbourg1736815
    8 Marseille1735914
    17 Lorient17341013
    15 LE Havre1719712
    18 Clermont Foot17251011

    Match Preview

    Monaco will play against Toulouse as part of Ligue 1 season 2023/2024. Monaco vs Toulouse match kick-off is scheduled for 18 February 2024 at 04:00. The match will be played at Stade Louis-II in Monaco. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Monaco vs Toulouse prediction.

    Data Analysis

    Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Monaco and Toulouse in this game.

    The last 10 Monaco matches across all competitions saw the team winning 8 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 1.

    Toulouse stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 1 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Monaco scored an average of 2.4 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Toulouse show that the team achieves an average of 1.5 goals per match.

    Monaco vs Toulouse Head-to-head

    The Head To Head (Monaco vs. Toulouse) details the 19 previous meetings for the last 14 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Monaco won 10, while Toulouse won 4 of the games. The number of ties is 5. The last time they met was on 18 February 2024, when the match's final score was 1:2for Toulouse.

    Match Facts

    • Monaco is in 2nd place in the France - Ligue 1 local competition.
    • Toulouse is positioned 11th in the Ligue 1 (France) current table.
    • Number of goals scored from Monaco this season - 68 in 34 matches in the France - Ligue 1.
    • Number of goals scored from Toulouse this season - 42 in 34 games in the Ligue 1.
    • Goals conceded by Monaco this season (Ligue 1) - 42 in 34 games.
    • Goals conceded by Toulouse this season (Ligue 1) - 46 in 34 games.
    • 18 of 34 matches this season for Monaco in the Ligue 1 ended with both teams to score.
    • 19 of 34 games this season for Toulouse in the Ligue 1 were completed with both teams to score.

    Monaco - Toulouse Livestream

    To watch the Monaco vs Toulouse stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

    Watch Live Stream

    If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

    Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Monaco vs Toulouse game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.