Ligue 1
LWLWD
TOU
Toulouse
Finished1 : 1
27th May 2023
Auxerre
AXR

Toulouse - Auxerre match stats

3
2
5
8
10
15
2
5
7
4
3
11
18
14
6
3
4
1
61%
39%
1
3
1
3
484
313
411
249
85%
80%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Toulouse 25 goals
VS
Auxerre 13 goals
Last 10 matches
60%
20%
20%
6 wins
2 draws
2 wins
  • 27-05-23Toulouse1 : 1Auxerre
  • 11-01-23Auxerre0 : 5Toulouse
  • 19-03-22Auxerre1 : 2Toulouse
  • 16-10-21Toulouse6 : 0Auxerre
  • 02-02-21Auxerre3 : 1Toulouse
  • 26-09-20Toulouse3 : 1Auxerre
  • 26-10-16Toulouse1 : 0Auxerre
  • 28-10-15PENToulouse2 : 2Auxerre
  • 25-03-12Toulouse1 : 0Auxerre
  • 06-11-11Auxerre2 : 0Toulouse

Toulouse - Auxerre Statistic

Toulouse
VS
Auxerre
11
11
10
13
42
46

Lineups

ToulouseP. Montanier
AuxerreC. Pélissier
4-2-3-1
Maxime Dupé
M. Dupé 30
Mikkel Desler
M. Desler 3
Anthony Rouault
A. Rouault 4
Rasmus Nicolaisen
R. Nicolaisen 2
Gabriel Suazo
G. Suazo 15
Stijn Spierings
S. Spierings 17
Branco van den Boomen
B. van 8
Rafael Ratão
R. Ratão 21
Brecht Dejaegere
B. Dejaegere 10
Zakaria Aboukhlal
Z. Aboukhlal 6
Thijs Dallinga
T. Dallinga 27
5-4-1
Nuno Da Costa
N. Da 9
Gauthier Hein
G. Hein 7
Han-Noah Massengo
H. Massengo 80
Birama Touré
B. Touré 12
Lassine Sinayoko
L. Sinayoko 17
Akim Zedadka
A. Zedadka 13
Rayan Raveloson
R. Raveloson 97
Jubal
Jubal 4
Souleymane Isaak Touré
S. Isaak 95
Gideon Mensah
G. Mensah 14
Ionuț Radu
I. Radu 1

Teams Matches

France Ligue 119/05/24ToulouseStade Brestois 29 03
France Ligue 112/05/24Paris Saint GermainToulouse 13
France Ligue 103/05/24ToulouseMontpellier 12
France Ligue 128/04/24LorientToulouse 12
France Ligue 1Match Postponed21/04/24ToulouseMarseille
France Ligue 113/04/24RennesToulouse 12
France Ligue 107/04/24ToulouseStrasbourg 00
France Ligue 131/03/24Clermont FootToulouse 03
France Ligue 115/03/24ToulouseLyon 23
France Ligue 110/03/24LE HavreToulouse 10
France Ligue 103/03/24ToulouseNice 21
France Ligue 125/02/24ToulouseLille 31
World UEFA Europa League22/02/24ToulouseBenfica 00
France Ligue 118/02/24MonacoToulouse 12
World UEFA Europa League15/02/24BenficaToulouse 21
France Ligue 217/05/24AuxerreConcarneau 41
France Ligue 210/05/24AmiensAuxerre 00
France Ligue 204/05/24AuxerreParis FC 20
France Ligue 229/04/24DunkerqueAuxerre 13
France Ligue 223/04/24AuxerreLaval 40
France Ligue 220/04/24RodezAuxerre 20
France Ligue 213/04/24QuevillyAuxerre 43
France Ligue 208/04/24AuxerreEstac Troyes 20
France Ligue 201/04/24AjaccioAuxerre 01
France Ligue 216/03/24AuxerreCaen 21
France Ligue 209/03/24Saint EtienneAuxerre 10
France Ligue 202/03/24AuxerreValenciennes 00
France Ligue 224/02/24AuxerreBastia 11
France Ligue 217/02/24AnnecyAuxerre 02
France Ligue 210/02/24AuxerreAngers 10

Ligue 1 standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Paris Saint Germain342210248
76
2 Monaco34207726
67
3 Stade Brestois 29341710719
61
4 Lille341611718
59
5 Nice341510911
55
6 Lyon3416513-6
53
7 Lens34149118
51
8 Marseille3413111011
50
9 Reims3413813-5
47
10 Rennes341210127
46
11 Toulouse34111013-4
43
12 Montpellier34101212-5
41
13 Strasbourg3410915-12
39
14 Nantes349619-25
33
15 LE Havre3471116-11
32
16 Metz348521-23
29
17 Lorient347819-23
29
18 Clermont Foot3451019-34
25
MWDLP
4 Lille17114237
8 Marseille17106136
1 Paris Saint Germain1796233
2 Monaco17103433
3 Stade Brestois 291787231
5 Nice1794431
7 Lens1794431
9 Reims1783627
10 Rennes1774625
6 Lyon1774625
13 Strasbourg1773724
15 LE Havre1762920
12 Montpellier1739518
11 Toulouse1737716
17 Lorient1744916
18 Clermont Foot1735914
14 Nantes17331112
16 Metz17331112
MWDLP
1 Paris Saint Germain17134043
2 Monaco17104334
3 Stade Brestois 291793530
6 Lyon1791728
11 Toulouse1783627
5 Nice1766524
12 Montpellier1773724
4 Lille1757522
14 Nantes1763821
10 Rennes1756621
9 Reims1755720
7 Lens1755720
16 Metz17521017
13 Strasbourg1736815
8 Marseille1735914
17 Lorient17341013
15 LE Havre1719712
18 Clermont Foot17251011

Match Preview

Toulouse will play against Auxerre as part of Ligue 1 season 2023/2024. Toulouse vs Auxerre match kick-off is scheduled for 27 May 2023 at 10:00. The match will be played at Stadium de Toulouse in Toulouse. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Toulouse vs Auxerre prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Toulouse and Auxerre in this game.

The last 10 Toulouse matches across all competitions saw the team winning 5 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Auxerre stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 7, draws 1 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Toulouse scored an average of 1.5 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Auxerre show that the team achieves an average of 2.1 goals per match.

Toulouse vs Auxerre Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Toulouse vs. Auxerre) details the 12 previous meetings for the last 14 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Toulouse won 7, while Auxerre won 3 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 27 May 2023, when the match's final score was 1:1.

Match Facts

  • Toulouse is in 11th place in the France - Ligue 1 local competition.
  • Auxerre is positioned 1st in the Ligue 2 (France) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Toulouse this season - 42 in 34 matches in the France - Ligue 1.
  • Number of goals scored from Auxerre this season - 72 in 38 games in the Ligue 2.
  • Goals conceded by Toulouse this season (Ligue 1) - 46 in 34 games.
  • Goals conceded by Auxerre this season (Ligue 2) - 36 in 38 games.
  • 20 of 34 matches this season for Toulouse in the Ligue 1 ended with both teams to score.

Toulouse - Auxerre Livestream

To watch the Toulouse vs Auxerre stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Toulouse vs Auxerre game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.