Serie A
DDLWW
TOR
Torino
Finished0 : 0
2nd Mar 2024
Fiorentina
FIO
WDLLD

Torino - Fiorentina match stats

2
3
5
7
8
14
1
4
6
7
2
7
13
13
4
5
35%
65%
2
4
3
2
251
464
182
392
73%
84%

Tips

Tip with analysis

Craig JonesPRO Tipster
+5 Coins
1.54Double Chance: 2x10

We have three Serie A games on Saturday, a busy weekend where the football is spread across four days. The final game to kick off on this day sees Torino, currently mid table, host Fiorentina, a team three places above them in the top half, and with five points separating these two, it should be a really good, close encounter to round off the action.

Torino Form Guide

Torino have an almost perfect record this season, defeat here would make it completely level. They've won nine, drawn nine and lost eight, have been consistent, but not shown the next gear that would be able to move them into the top half of the table. They'll be happy though, with how things have gone, and will look to maintain that between now and the end of the season.

But they do come here on the back of two defeats in their last two games, a run they won't want to become three. The most recent of those was a 3-2 loss at Roma on Monday night, and before that, they lost 2-0 at home to Lazio last Thursday. They're capable of better, but this is another tough match for them.

Fiorentina Form Guide

A little higher than Torino in the standings we have Fiorentina, they're currently 7th, with 41 points. That means they are three off the top six, and seven off the top four, so European football, which was the aim at the start of the season, is still a possibility for them.

They've got 12 wins all season, and come here on the back of two wins from their last four games, with a draw and a loss alongside those. They come here on the back of a really good result on Monday evening, when they won 2-1 at home to Lazio, before that, they drew 1-1 away with Empoli.

Match Prediction

Both sides come here looking for three points, and it is Fiorentina who I give the edge to. But this will be tough, so I'm going to back them on the double chance market, covering them to win or draw the game, as I envisage it being very tight.

    No tips added yet, be the first!

    Head to Head Stats

    Torino 9 goals
    VS
    Fiorentina 10 goals
    Last 10 matches
    20%
    30%
    50%
    2 wins
    3 draws
    5 wins
    • 02-03-24Torino0 : 0Fiorentina
    • 29-12-23Fiorentina1 : 0Torino
    • 21-05-23Torino1 : 1Fiorentina
    • 01-02-23Fiorentina2 : 1Torino
    • 21-01-23Fiorentina0 : 1Torino
    • 10-01-22Torino4 : 0Fiorentina
    • 28-08-21Fiorentina2 : 1Torino
    • 29-01-21Torino1 : 1Fiorentina
    • 19-09-20Fiorentina1 : 0Torino
    • 19-07-20Fiorentina2 : 0Torino

    Torino - Fiorentina Statistic

    Torino
    VS
    Fiorentina
    10
    9
    11
    13
    13
    8
    9
    11
    31
    45
    29
    36

    Lineups

    TorinoI. Juric
    FiorentinaV. Italiano
    3-4-1-2
    Vanja Milinković-Savić
    V. Milinković-Savić 32
    Koffi Djidji
    K. Djidji 26
    Alessandro Buongiorno
    A. Buongiorno 4
    Adam Masina
    A. Masina 5
    Raoul Bellanova
    R. Bellanova 19
    Karol Linetty
    K. Linetty 77
    Ivan Ilić
    I. Ilić 8
    Ricardo Rodríguez
    R. Rodríguez 13
    Nikola Vlašić
    N. Vlašić 16
    Antonio Sanabria
    A. Sanabria 9
    Duván Zapata
    D. Zapata 91
    4-2-3-1
    Andrea Belotti
    A. Belotti 20
    Nicolás González
    N. González 10
    Lucas Beltrán
    L. Beltrán 9
    Riccardo Sottil
    R. Sottil 7
    Giacomo Bonaventura
    G. Bonaventura 5
    Arthur
    Arthur 6
    Michael Kayode
    M. Kayode 33
    Nikola Milenković
    N. Milenković 4
    Luca Ranieri
    L. Ranieri 16
    Cristiano Biraghi
    C. Biraghi 3
    Pietro Terracciano
    P. Terracciano 1

    Teams Matches

    CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
    28/04/24SEA Inter 15:30 Torino
    21/04/24SEA Torino
    0 - 0
    Frosinone
    13/04/24SEA Torino
    0 - 0
    Juventus
    06/04/24SEA Empoli
    3 - 2
    Torino
    30/03/24SEA Torino
    1 - 0
    Monza
    16/03/24SEA Udinese
    0 - 2
    Torino
    08/03/24SEA Napoli
    1 - 1
    Torino
    02/03/24SEA Torino
    0 - 0
    Fiorentina
    26/02/24SEA AS Roma
    3 - 2
    Torino
    22/02/24SEA Torino
    0 - 2
    Lazio
    16/02/24SEA Torino
    2 - 0
    Lecce
    10/02/24SEA Sassuolo
    1 - 1
    Torino
    04/02/24SEA Torino
    0 - 0
    Salernitana
    26/01/24SEA Cagliari
    1 - 2
    Torino
    13/01/24SEA Genoa
    0 - 0
    Torino
    CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
    08/05/24UECL Club Brugge KV 21:45 Fiorentina
    05/05/24SEA Verona TBD Fiorentina
    03/05/24UECL Fiorentina 00:00 Club Brugge KV
    28/04/24SEA Fiorentina 23:45 Sassuolo
    25/04/24COI Atalanta 00:00 Fiorentina
    21/04/24SEA Salernitana
    0 - 2
    Fiorentina
    18/04/24UECL Fiorentina
    2 - 0
    Plzen
    15/04/24SEA Fiorentina
    1 - 1
    Genoa
    11/04/24UECL Plzen
    0 - 0
    Fiorentina
    07/04/24SEA Juventus
    1 - 0
    Fiorentina
    04/04/24COI Fiorentina
    1 - 0
    Atalanta
    30/03/24SEA Fiorentina
    1 - 2
    AC Milan
    17/03/24SEA Atalanta PST Fiorentina
    14/03/24UECL Fiorentina
    1 - 1
    Maccabi Haifa
    10/03/24SEA Fiorentina
    2 - 2
    AS Roma

    Serie A standings

    MWDLGDLast 5P
    1 Inter33275161
    86
    2 AC Milan33216625
    69
    3 Juventus331810521
    64
    4 Bologna331711522
    62
    5 AS Roma32167919
    55
    6 Atalanta321661022
    54
    7 Lazio33164137
    52
    8 Napoli331310109
    49
    9 Fiorentina32138119
    47
    10 Torino33111392
    46
    11 Monza33111012-8
    43
    12 Genoa3391212-5
    39
    13 Lecce3381114-18
    35
    14 Cagliari3371115-20
    32
    15 Verona3371016-13
    31
    16 Empoli338718-22
    31
    17 Udinese3241612-18
    28
    18 Frosinone3361017-23
    28
    19 Sassuolo336819-26
    26
    20 Salernitana332922-44
    15
    MWDLP
    1 Inter17133142
    4 Bologna17123239
    5 AS Roma17113336
    3 Juventus16105135
    2 AC Milan16112335
    6 Atalanta15102332
    10 Torino1778229
    9 Fiorentina1684428
    7 Lazio1683527
    14 Cagliari1766524
    13 Lecce1665523
    11 Monza1765623
    8 Napoli1665523
    18 Frosinone1664622
    12 Genoa1656521
    15 Verona1655620
    19 Sassuolo1745817
    16 Empoli1744916
    17 Udinese1619612
    20 Salernitana1715118
    MWDLP
    1 Inter16142044
    2 AC Milan17104334
    3 Juventus1785429
    8 Napoli1775526
    7 Lazio1781825
    4 Bologna1658323
    6 Atalanta1764722
    11 Monza1655620
    9 Fiorentina1654719
    5 AS Roma1554619
    12 Genoa1746718
    10 Torino1645717
    17 Udinese1637616
    16 Empoli1643915
    13 Lecce1726912
    15 Verona17251011
    19 Sassuolo1623119
    14 Cagliari1615108
    20 Salernitana1614117
    18 Frosinone1706116

    Match Preview

    Torino will play against Fiorentina as part of Serie A season 2023/2024. Torino vs Fiorentina match kick-off is scheduled for 02 March 2024 at 09:45. The match will be played at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino in Torino.Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Torino vs Fiorentina prediction.

    Data Analysis

    Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Torino and Fiorentina in this game.

    The last 10 Torino matches across all competitions saw the team winning 3 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

    Fiorentina stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 6 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Torino scored an average of 1.0 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Fiorentina show that the team achieves an average of 0.8 goals per match.

    Torino vs Fiorentina Head-to-head

    The Head To Head (Torino vs. Fiorentina) details the 10 previous meetings. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Torino won 6, while Fiorentina won 1 of the games. The number of ties is 3.The last time they met was on 02 Mar 2024, when the match's final score was 0:0.

    Match Facts

    • Torino is in 10th place in the Italy - Serie A local competition.
    • Fiorentina is positioned 9th in the Serie A (Italy) current table.
    • Number of goals scored from Torino this season - 31 in 33 matches in the Italy - Serie A.
    • Number of goals scored from Fiorentina this season - 45 in 32 games in the Serie A.
    • Goals conceded by Torino this season (Serie A) - 29 in 33 games.
    • Goals conceded by Torino this season (Serie A) - 36 in 32 games.
    • 10 of 33 matches this season for Torino in the Serie A ended with both teams to score.
    • 15 of 32 games this season for Fiorentina in the Serie A were completed with both teams to score.

    Torino - Fiorentina Livestream

    To watch the Torino vs Fiorentina stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

    Watch Live Stream

    If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

    Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Torino vs Fiorentina game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.