Second League
DLDDD
YNT
Yantra 2019
Finished0 : 0
27th Apr 2024
Spartak Pleven
SPAR
LLWLD
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Yantra 2019 7 goals
VS
Spartak Pleven 5 goals
Last 5 matches
40%
60%
0%
2 wins
3 draws
0 wins
  • 27-04-24Yantra 20190 : 0Spartak Pleven
  • 19-01-24Yantra 20192 : 1Spartak Pleven
  • 24-02-23Yantra 20191 : 0Spartak Pleven
  • 31-07-22Spartak Pleven2 : 2Yantra 2019
  • 08-07-22Spartak Pleven2 : 2Yantra 2019

Yantra 2019 - Spartak Pleven Statistic

Yantra 2019
VS
Spartak Pleven
8
10
12
13
11
6
11
15
39
29
37
32

Teams Matches

Bulgaria Second League18:00Chernomorets 1919 BurgasYantra 2019 22
Bulgaria Second League15:00Yantra 2019Marek 12
Bulgaria Second League18:00Yantra 2019Sportist Svoge 11
Bulgaria Second League18:00CSKA 1948 Sofia IIYantra 2019 00
Bulgaria Second League17:00Yantra 2019Spartak Pleven 00
Bulgaria Second League17:00Ludogorets IIYantra 2019 21
Bulgaria Second League17:00Yantra 2019Litex 12
Bulgaria Second League17:00Chernomorets BalchikYantra 2019 21
Bulgaria Second League16:30Yantra 2019Montana 21
Bulgaria Second League15:30Strumska SlavaYantra 2019 10
Bulgaria Second League15:30Yantra 2019Dobrudzha 02
Bulgaria Second League12:15Septemvri SofiaYantra 2019 12
Bulgaria Second League14:00Yantra 2019Dunav Ruse 21
Bulgaria Second League14:00Maritsa PlovdivYantra 2019 12
World Friendlies Clubs14:30Chernomorets 1919 BurgasYantra 2019 01
Bulgaria Second League18:00Spartak VarnaSpartak Pleven 20
Bulgaria Second League18:00Spartak PlevenBelasitsa 01
Bulgaria Second League18:00BdinSpartak Pleven 01
Bulgaria Second League18:00Spartak PlevenChernomorets 1919 Burgas 12
Bulgaria Second League17:00Yantra 2019Spartak Pleven 00
Bulgaria Second League17:00Spartak PlevenSportist Svoge 01
Bulgaria Second League17:00CSKA 1948 Sofia IISpartak Pleven 11
Bulgaria Second League17:00Spartak PlevenMarek 00
Bulgaria Second League17:00Spartak PlevenLudogorets II 11
Bulgaria Second League13:45LitexSpartak Pleven 00
Bulgaria Second League15:30Spartak PlevenChernomorets Balchik 21
Bulgaria Second League15:30MontanaSpartak Pleven 10
Bulgaria Second League14:00Spartak PlevenStrumska Slava 10
Bulgaria Second League14:00DobrudzhaSpartak Pleven 01
World Friendlies ClubsTBD02:00Botev VratsaSpartak Pleven

Second League standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Spartak Varna34233832
72
2 Septemvri Sofia34198720
65
3 Marek341613510
61
4 Montana34169915
57
5 Strumska Slava34149116
51
6 Dobrudzha34148129
50
7 CSKA 1948 Sofia II341311103
50
8 Yantra 2019341211112
47
9 Dunav Ruse34121012-6
46
10 Spartak Pleven3413615-3
45
11 Litex3412913-6
45
12 Ludogorets II341111120
44
13 Belasitsa34127154
43
14 Sportist Svoge34101014-9
40
15 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas3491114-8
38
16 Chernomorets Balchik3410618-13
36
17 Maritsa Plovdiv349322-25
30
18 Bdin345722-31
22
MWDLP
1 Spartak Varna17151146
3 Marek17107037
5 Strumska Slava17105235
6 Dobrudzha17112435
4 Montana1794431
12 Ludogorets II1794431
2 Septemvri Sofia1793530
8 Yantra 20191784528
13 Belasitsa1784528
14 Sportist Svoge1784528
17 Maritsa Plovdiv1782726
7 CSKA 1948 Sofia II1775526
11 Litex1768326
9 Dunav Ruse1767425
10 Spartak Pleven1773724
16 Chernomorets Balchik1773724
15 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1766524
18 Bdin1744916
MWDLP
2 Septemvri Sofia17105235
1 Spartak Varna1782726
4 Montana1775526
7 CSKA 1948 Sofia II1766524
3 Marek1766524
9 Dunav Ruse1763821
10 Spartak Pleven1763821
8 Yantra 20191747619
11 Litex17611019
5 Strumska Slava1744916
6 Dobrudzha1736815
13 Belasitsa17431015
15 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1735914
12 Ludogorets II1727813
14 Sportist Svoge1726912
16 Chernomorets Balchik17331112
18 Bdin1713136
17 Maritsa Plovdiv1711154

Match Preview

Yantra 2019 will play against Spartak Pleven as part of Second League season 2023/2024. Yantra 2019 vs Spartak Pleven match kick-off is scheduled for 27 April 2024 at 05:00. The match will be played at Stadion Hristo Botev in Gabrovo. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Yantra 2019 vs Spartak Pleven prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Yantra 2019 and Spartak Pleven in this game.

The last 10 Yantra 2019 matches across all competitions saw the team winning 1 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 5.

Spartak Pleven stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 1, draws 5 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Yantra 2019 scored an average of 0.9 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Spartak Pleven show that the team achieves an average of 0.4 goals per match.

Yantra 2019 vs Spartak Pleven Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Yantra 2019 vs. Spartak Pleven) details the 5 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Yantra 2019 won 2, while Spartak Pleven won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 3. The last time they met was on 27 April 2024, when the match's final score was 0:0.

Match Facts

  • Yantra 2019 is in 8th place in the Bulgaria - Second League local competition.
  • Spartak Pleven is positioned 10th in the Second League (Bulgaria) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Yantra 2019 this season - 39 in 34 matches in the Bulgaria - Second League.
  • Number of goals scored from Spartak Pleven this season - 29 in 34 games in the Second League.
  • Goals conceded by Yantra 2019 this season (Second League) - 37 in 34 games.
  • Goals conceded by Spartak Pleven this season (Second League) - 32 in 34 games.
  • 10 of 34 matches this season for Yantra 2019 in the Second League ended with both teams to score.
  • 4 of 34 games this season for Spartak Pleven in the Second League were completed with both teams to score.

Yantra 2019 - Spartak Pleven Livestream

To watch the Yantra 2019 vs Spartak Pleven stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Yantra 2019 vs Spartak Pleven game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.