Scotland Premiership
RFC
Rangers
WWWWW
Finished3 : 1
14th Feb 2024
Ross County
RSC
LLLLD

Rangers vs Ross County live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Rangers - Ross County

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!
  • Last 3 years Rangers have 7 wins against Ross County
  • Last 3 years Ross County don't have win against Rangers
  • Last 3 years Rangers score 24 goals against Ross County
  • Last 3 years Ross County score 9 goals against Rangers
  • This season Rangers score 10 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Ross County score 2 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Rangers score 21 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Ross County receive 3 red cards
  • This season Ross County score 7 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Ross County receive 53 yellow cards
  • This season Rangers receive 4 red cards
  • This season Ross County have 4 wins in Premiership
  • This season Rangers receive 28 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches Ross County used 20 substitutes
  • This season Rangers have 19 wins in Premiership
  • Ross County have 40% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches Rangers used 23 substitutes
  • Ross County have 41% to receive goal first half
  • Rangers have 59% to score first half
  • Ross County have 38% to score against Rangers goal in the first half
  • Rangers have 68% to score second half
  • Ross County have 63% to score against Rangers goal in the second half
  • Rangers have 37% to receive goal first half
  • Rangers have 41% to receive goal second half
  • Rangers have 75% to score against Ross County goal in the second half
  • Last 3 years they have 1 maches ended in draw
  • Teams have 56 years difference from when they are found

Lineups

RangersP. Clement
Ross CountyD. Cowie
4-2-3-1
Jack Butland
J. Butland 1
James Tavernier
J. Tavernier 2
Connor Goldson
C. Goldson 6
John Souttar
J. Souttar 5
Rıdvan Yılmaz
R. Yılmaz 3
Tom Lawrence
T. Lawrence 11
John Lundstram
J. Lundstram 4
Ross McCausland
R. McCausland 45
Todd Cantwell
T. Cantwell 13
Rabbi Matondo
R. Matondo 17
Cyriel Dessers
C. Dessers 9
3-1-4-2
Cyriel Dessers
E. Brophy 27
Cyriel Dessers
S. Murray 15
Cyriel Dessers
J. Brown 4
Cyriel Dessers
Y. Dhanda 10
Cyriel Dessers
E. King 18
Cyriel Dessers
J. Reid 43
Cyriel Dessers
V. Loturi 14
Cyriel Dessers
L. Ayina 28
Cyriel Dessers
R. Leak 42
Cyriel Dessers
M. Efete 24
Cyriel Dessers
G. Wickens 40

Rangers - Ross County match stats

23
Shots on Goal
1
10
Shots off Goal
2
43
Total Shots
5
10
Blocked Shots
2
21
Shots insidebox
5
10
Fouls
12
20
Corner Kicks
3
72%
Ball Possession
28%
1
Yellow Cards
3
0
Goalkeeper Saves
19
602
Total passes
247
518
Passes accurate
140
86%
Passes %
57%

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
02/03/2024PRS Rangers 19:00 Motherwell
28/02/2024PRS Kilmarnock 23:45 Rangers
24/02/2024PRS Rangers 19:00 Heart OF Midlothian
18/02/2024PRS ST Johnstone
0 - 3
Rangers
14/02/2024PRS Rangers
3 - 1
Ross County
07/02/2024PRS Rangers
2 - 1
Aberdeen
03/02/2024PRS Rangers
3 - 0
Livingston
27/01/2024PRS ST Mirren
0 - 1
Rangers
24/01/2024PRS Hibernian
0 - 3
Rangers
20/01/2024FAC Dumbarton
1 - 4
Rangers
17/01/2024CLF Rangers
2 - 2
FC Copenhagen
13/01/2024CLF Hertha Berlin 19:00 Rangers
02/01/2024PRS Rangers
3 - 1
Kilmarnock
30/12/2023PRS Celtic
2 - 1
Rangers
24/12/2023PRS Motherwell
0 - 2
Rangers
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
13/03/2024PRS Ross County 23:45 Hibernian
02/03/2024PRS Hibernian 19:00 Ross County
28/02/2024PRS Ross County 00:00 ST Mirren
24/02/2024PRS Ross County 19:00 Livingston
17/02/2024PRS Dundee
2 - 0
Ross County
14/02/2024PRS Rangers
3 - 1
Ross County
06/02/2024PRS Motherwell
5 - 0
Ross County
03/02/2024PRS Ross County
0 - 1
ST Johnstone
30/01/2024PRS Livingston
2 - 2
Ross County
27/01/2024PRS Celtic
1 - 0
Ross County
20/01/2024FAC Ross County
0 - 3
Partick
02/01/2024PRS Ross County
0 - 3
Aberdeen
30/12/2023PRS Heart OF Midlothian
2 - 2
Ross County
16/12/2023PRS Ross County
0 - 1
Dundee
09/12/2023PRS ST Mirren
2 - 0
Ross County

Scotland Premiership standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Rangers26211443
64
2 Celtic26195240
62
3 Heart OF Midlothian26163713
51
4 Kilmarnock2691072
37
5 ST Mirren2610511-1
35
6 Dundee25889-4
32
7 Hibernian256910-10
27
8 Aberdeen256910-10
27
9 Motherwell2651110-6
26
10 ST Johnstone265912-18
24
11 Ross County254714-23
19
12 Livingston263716-26
16
MWDLP
1 Rangers13110233
2 Celtic1393130
4 Kilmarnock1374225
3 Heart OF Midlothian1373324
5 ST Mirren1363421
6 Dundee1253418
10 ST Johnstone1445517
9 Motherwell1344516
8 Aberdeen1336415
7 Hibernian1334613
11 Ross County1132611
12 Livingston1325611
MWDLP
2 Celtic13102132
1 Rangers13101231
3 Heart OF Midlothian1390427
5 ST Mirren1342714
6 Dundee1335514
7 Hibernian1235414
4 Kilmarnock1326512
8 Aberdeen1233612
9 Motherwell1317510
11 Ross County141588
10 ST Johnstone121477
12 Livingston1312105