Super Lig
WWWWW
GAL
Galatasaray
Finished6 : 2
8th Mar 2024
Rizespor
RIZ
LWWWL

Galatasaray - Rizespor match stats

10
4
2
4
14
12
2
4
9
6
5
6
18
13
3
3
1
1
60%
40%
1
1
2
4
488
320
401
233
82%
73%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Galatasaray 14 goals
VS
Rizespor 6 goals
Last 4 matches
100%
0%
0%
4 wins
0 draws
0 wins
  • 08-03-24Galatasaray6 : 2Rizespor
  • 28-10-23Rizespor0 : 1Galatasaray
  • 27-02-22Galatasaray4 : 2Rizespor
  • 03-10-21Rizespor2 : 3Galatasaray

Galatasaray - Rizespor Statistic

Galatasaray
VS
Rizespor
1
6
29
14
3
6
1
13
77
43
21
49

Lineups

GalatasarayO. Buruk
Rizesporİ. Palut
4-2-3-1
Fernando Muslera
F. Muslera 1
Kaan Ayhan
K. Ayhan 23
Victor Nelsson
V. Nelsson 25
Berkan Kutlu
B. Kutlu 18
Derrick Köhn
D. Köhn 17
Lucas Torreira
L. Torreira 34
Kerem Demirbay
K. Demirbay 8
Barış Alper Yılmaz
B. Alper 53
Dries Mertens
D. Mertens 10
Kerem Aktürkoğlu
K. Aktürkoğlu 7
Mauro Icardi
M. Icardi 9
4-2-3-1
Martin Minchev
M. Minchev 89
Ibrahim Olawoyin
I. Olawoyin 10
Dal Varešanović
D. Varešanović 8
Babajide David Akintola
B. David 28
Muammer Sarıkaya
M. Sarıkaya 24
Jonjo Shelvey
J. Shelvey 6
Muhammet Taha Şahin
M. Taha 37
Husniddin Alikulov
H. Alikulov 2
Emirhan Topçu
E. Topçu 53
Casper Højer
C. Højer 5
Gökhan Akkan
G. Akkan 23

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
05/05/24 Galatasaray 21:00 Sivasspor
26/04/24 Adana Demirspor 22:00 Galatasaray
21/04/24 Galatasaray
4 - 1
Pendikspor
15/04/24 Alanyaspor
0 - 4
Galatasaray
02/04/24 Galatasaray
1 - 0
Hatayspor
17/03/24 Kasimpasa
3 - 4
Galatasaray
08/03/24 Galatasaray
6 - 2
Rizespor
03/03/24 Besiktas
0 - 1
Galatasaray
29/02/24CUP Galatasaray
0 - 2
Fatih Karagümrük
26/02/24 Galatasaray
2 - 1
Antalyaspor
23/02/24UEL Sparta Praha
4 - 1
Galatasaray
18/02/24 Ankaragucu
0 - 3
Galatasaray
15/02/24UEL Galatasaray
3 - 2
Sparta Praha
10/02/24 Galatasaray
2 - 0
Istanbul Basaksehir
06/02/24CUP Galatasaray
4 - 2
Bandırmaspor
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
03/05/24 Besiktas 22:00 Rizespor
28/04/24 Rizespor 21:00 Ankaragucu
21/04/24 Istanbul Basaksehir
2 - 0
Rizespor
14/04/24 Rizespor
3 - 0
Antalyaspor
02/04/24 İstanbulspor
0 - 4
Rizespor
17/03/24 Rizespor
3 - 1
Gazişehir Gaziantep
08/03/24 Galatasaray
6 - 2
Rizespor
02/03/24 Rizespor
3 - 0
Kayserispor
23/02/24 Samsunspor
3 - 0
Rizespor
17/02/24 Rizespor
1 - 3
Fenerbahce
11/02/24 Sivasspor
1 - 0
Rizespor
03/02/24 Rizespor
0 - 0
Konyaspor
28/01/24 Fatih Karagümrük
4 - 0
Rizespor
25/01/24 Rizespor
1 - 0
Trabzonspor
20/01/24 Alanyaspor
2 - 1
Rizespor

Super Lig standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Galatasaray33293156
90
2 Fenerbahce33275157
86
3 Trabzonspor331741213
55
4 Besiktas33156126
51
5 Istanbul Basaksehir33147126
49
6 Rizespor3314613-6
48
7 Kasimpasa3313713-4
46
8 Antalyaspor331112100
45
9 Alanyaspor33111210-3
45
10 Sivasspor33111210-5
45
11 Adana Demirspor33914105
41
12 Samsunspor3310914-6
39
13 Ankaragucu3381312-3
37
14 Kayserispor33101013-10
37
15 Konyaspor3381213-13
36
16 Gazişehir Gaziantep339717-13
34
17 Fatih Karagümrük338916-5
33
18 Hatayspor3371214-9
33
19 Pendikspor337917-31
30
20 İstanbulspor334722-35
16
MWDLP
1 Galatasaray17170051
2 Fenerbahce16123139
6 Rizespor17113336
12 Samsunspor1794431
11 Adana Demirspor1694331
5 Istanbul Basaksehir1793530
4 Besiktas1793530
8 Antalyaspor1778229
3 Trabzonspor1691628
13 Ankaragucu1767425
9 Alanyaspor1666424
14 Kayserispor1766524
17 Fatih Karagümrük1666424
10 Sivasspor1658323
7 Kasimpasa1664622
18 Hatayspor1657422
16 Gazişehir Gaziantep1755720
15 Konyaspor1654719
19 Pendikspor1653818
20 İstanbulspor1723129
MWDLP
2 Fenerbahce17152047
1 Galatasaray16123139
3 Trabzonspor1783627
7 Kasimpasa1773724
10 Sivasspor1764722
4 Besiktas1663721
9 Alanyaspor1756621
5 Istanbul Basaksehir1654719
15 Konyaspor1738617
8 Antalyaspor1644816
14 Kayserispor1644816
16 Gazişehir Gaziantep16421014
6 Rizespor16331012
19 Pendikspor1726912
13 Ankaragucu1626812
18 Hatayspor17251011
11 Adana Demirspor17010710
20 İstanbulspor16241010
17 Fatih Karagümrük1723129
12 Samsunspor1615108

Match Preview

Galatasaray will play against Rizespor as part of Super Lig season 2023/2024. Galatasaray vs Rizespor match kick-off is scheduled for 08 March 2024 at 07:00. The match will be played at RAMS Park in İstanbul.Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Galatasaray vs Rizespor prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Galatasaray and Rizespor in this game.

The last 10 Galatasaray matches across all competitions saw the team winning 7 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Rizespor stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 1 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Galatasaray scored an average of 2.3 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Rizespor show that the team achieves an average of 1.6 goals per match.

Galatasaray vs Rizespor Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Galatasaray vs. Rizespor) details the 4 previous meetings. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Galatasaray won 2, while Rizespor won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 0.The last time they met was on 08 Mar 2024, when the match's final score was 6:2for Galatasaray.

Match Facts

  • Galatasaray is in 1st place in the Turkey - Super Lig local competition.
  • Rizespor is positioned 6th in the Super Lig (Turkey) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Galatasaray this season - 77 in 33 matches in the Turkey - Super Lig.
  • Number of goals scored from Rizespor this season - 43 in 33 games in the Super Lig.
  • Goals conceded by Galatasaray this season (Super Lig) - 21 in 33 games.
  • Goals conceded by Galatasaray this season (Super Lig) - 49 in 33 games.
  • 16 of 33 matches this season for Galatasaray in the Super Lig ended with both teams to score.
  • 13 of 33 games this season for Rizespor in the Super Lig were completed with both teams to score.

Galatasaray - Rizespor Livestream

To watch the Galatasaray vs Rizespor stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Galatasaray vs Rizespor game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.