Superligaen
LWDLW
ODN
Odense
Finished2 : 0
19th May 2024
Randers FC
RND
DLLWW

Odense - Randers FC match stats

4
3
3
6
13
11
6
2
7
9
3
5
0
1
38%
62%
1
1
3
2
319
283
214
393
67%
139%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Odense 14 goals
VS
Randers FC 12 goals
Last 10 matches
30%
50%
20%
3 wins
5 draws
2 wins
  • 19-05-24Odense2 : 0Randers FC
  • 19-04-24Randers FC2 : 2Odense
  • 26-11-23Randers FC0 : 1Odense
  • 23-07-23Odense2 : 2Randers FC
  • 19-02-23Odense0 : 0Randers FC
  • 24-07-22Randers FC2 : 2Odense
  • 17-10-21Odense1 : 2Randers FC
  • 25-07-21Randers FC1 : 1Odense
  • 28-02-21Odense2 : 1Randers FC
  • 27-11-20Randers FC2 : 1Odense

Odense - Randers FC Statistic

Odense
VS
Randers FC
7
10
6
5
6
8
10
9
25
23
32
37

Lineups

OdenseS. Krogh
Randers FCR. Bertelsen
4-3-1-2
Viljar Myhra
V. Myhra 16
Leeroy Owusu
L. Owusu 20
Bjørn Paulsen
B. Paulsen 4
Tobias Slotsager
T. Slotsager 28
Aske Adelgaard
A. Adelgaard 23
Max Fenger
M. Fenger 30
Alasana Manneh
A. Manneh 8
Max Ejdum
M. Ejdum 18
Bashkim Kadrii
B. Kadrii 9
Louicius Don Deedson
L. Don 10
Luca Kjerrumgaard
L. Kjerrumgaard 17
4-3-3
Mohammed Fuseini
M. Fuseini 77
Stephen Odey
S. Odey 90
Mike Themsen
M. Themsen 30
Simen Bolkan Nordli
S. Bolkan 9
Mads Enggård
M. Enggård 8
John Björkengren
J. Björkengren 6
Oliver Olsen
O. Olsen 27
Daniel Høegh
D. Høegh 3
Wessel Dammers
W. Dammers 4
Oliver Zandén
O. Zandén 29
Patrik Carlgren
P. Carlgren 1

Teams Matches

Denmark Superligaen25/05/24ViborgOdense 21
Denmark Superligaen19/05/24OdenseRanders FC 20
Denmark Superligaen16/05/24HvidovreOdense 12
Denmark Superligaen10/05/24OdenseLyngby 12
Denmark Superligaen06/05/24VejleOdense 32
Denmark Superligaen28/04/24OdenseHvidovre 12
Denmark Superligaen19/04/24Randers FCOdense 22
Denmark Superligaen12/04/24OdenseViborg 13
Denmark Superligaen05/04/24LyngbyOdense 00
Denmark Superligaen02/04/24OdenseVejle 01
Denmark Superligaen17/03/24OdenseFC Copenhagen 02
Denmark Superligaen10/03/24VejleOdense 01
Denmark Superligaen03/03/24AarhusOdense 11
Denmark Superligaen25/02/24OdenseBrondby 03
Denmark Superligaen16/02/24ViborgOdense 12
Denmark Superligaen25/05/24Randers FCVejle 10
Denmark Superligaen19/05/24OdenseRanders FC 20
Denmark Superligaen15/05/24Randers FCViborg 10
Denmark Superligaen12/05/24Randers FCHvidovre 22
Denmark Superligaen05/05/24LyngbyRanders FC 21
Denmark Superligaen28/04/24ViborgRanders FC 00
Denmark Superligaen19/04/24Randers FCOdense 22
Denmark Superligaen14/04/24VejleRanders FC 12
Denmark Superligaen07/04/24HvidovreRanders FC 13
Denmark Superligaen31/03/24Randers FCLyngby 62
Denmark Superligaen17/03/24FC NordsjaellandRanders FC 11
Denmark Superligaen11/03/24Randers FCFC Midtjylland 01
Denmark Superligaen03/03/24ViborgRanders FC 30
Denmark Superligaen23/02/24Randers FCLyngby 10
Denmark Superligaen18/02/24HvidovreRanders FC 13

Superligaen standings

Superliga: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 FC Midtjylland22153420
48
2 Brondby22145324
47
3 FC Copenhagen22143522
45
4 FC Nordsjaelland22107514
37
5 Aarhus229945
36
6 Silkeborg228311-4
27
7 Odense226610-7
24
8 Lyngby226511-12
23
9 Viborg226511-13
23
10 Randers FC22589-14
23
11 Vejle224711-7
19
12 Hvidovre222515-28
11
MWDLP
1 FC Midtjylland1182126
2 Brondby1172223
3 FC Copenhagen1171322
4 FC Nordsjaelland1164122
5 Aarhus1153318
9 Viborg1153318
6 Silkeborg1152417
8 Lyngby1144316
10 Randers FC1134413
11 Vejle1133512
7 Odense110383
12 Hvidovre110292
MWDLP
2 Brondby1173124
3 FC Copenhagen1172223
1 FC Midtjylland1171322
7 Odense1163221
5 Aarhus1146118
4 FC Nordsjaelland1143415
6 Silkeborg1131710
10 Randers FC1124510
12 Hvidovre112369
8 Lyngby112187
11 Vejle111467
9 Viborg111285
Superliga: Relegation Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Randers FC32101111-8
41
2 Viborg3211714-10
40
3 Vejle329914-4
36
4 Lyngby329914-14
36
5 Odense328816-11
32
6 Hvidovre324820-34
20
MWDLP
1 Randers FC532011
2 Viborg531110
3 Vejle531110
4 Lyngby52309
6 Hvidovre51134
5 Odense51043
MWDLP
1 Randers FC52127
2 Viborg52127
3 Vejle52127
5 Odense51225
6 Hvidovre51225
4 Lyngby51134

Match Preview

Odense will play against Randers FC as part of Superligaen season 2023/2024. Odense vs Randers FC match kick-off is scheduled for 19 May 2024 at 03:00. The match will be played at Nature Energy Park in Odense. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Odense vs Randers FC prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Odense and Randers FC in this game.

The last 10 Odense matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 6.

Randers FC stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 3 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Odense scored an average of 1.2 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Randers FC show that the team achieves an average of 1.8 goals per match.

Odense vs Randers FC Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Odense vs. Randers FC) details the 38 previous meetings for the last 12 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Odense won 12, while Randers FC won 14 of the games. The number of ties is 12. The last time they met was on 19 May 2024, when the match's final score was 2:0for Odense.

Odense - Randers FC Livestream

To watch the Odense vs Randers FC stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Odense vs Randers FC game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.