Premyer Liqa
WLWDW
SMQ
Sumqayıt
Finished1 : 0
28th Apr 2024
Qarabag
QAR
DWWWL
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Sumqayıt 2 goals
VS
Qarabag 13 goals
Last 4 matches
25%
0%
75%
1 wins
0 draws
3 wins
  • 28-04-24Sumqayıt1 : 0Qarabag
  • 25-02-24Qarabag2 : 0Sumqayıt
  • 08-12-23Sumqayıt1 : 6Qarabag
  • 29-09-23Qarabag5 : 0Sumqayıt

Sumqayıt - Qarabag Statistic

Sumqayıt
VS
Qarabag
4
1
15
26
12
5
9
5
37
97
38
37

Teams Matches

Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT18:00SumqayıtQabala 10 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT16:00Sabah FASumqayıt 20 L
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT18:30SumqayıtSəbail 21 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT15:30KapazSumqayıt 11 D
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT19:00SumqayıtQarabag 10 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT15:30TuranSumqayıt 14 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT18:00SumqayıtZira 00 D
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT19:00Neftchi BakuSumqayıt 11 D
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT17:00SumqayıtAraz 10 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT17:00SumqayıtSabah FA 12 L
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT17:00SəbailSumqayıt 01 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT17:00SumqayıtKapaz 13 L
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT17:00QarabagSumqayıt 20 L
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT13:30SumqayıtTuran 00 D
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT15:15ZiraSumqayıt 00 D
Azerbaidjan CupFT19:00QarabagZira 21 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT18:30ArazQarabag 22 D
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT19:30QarabagTuran 43 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT18:30ZiraQarabag 01 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT18:30QarabagNeftchi Baku 50 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT19:00SumqayıtQarabag 10 L
Azerbaidjan CupFT19:00QarabagNeftchi Baku 41 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT15:30QarabagQabala 22 D
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT18:00Sabah FAQarabag 32 L
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT19:00QarabagSəbail 42 W
Azerbaidjan CupFT19:00Neftchi BakuQarabag 04 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT17:00KapazQarabag 16 W
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT14:00TuranQarabag 13 W
World UEFA Europa LeagueFT22:00Bayer LeverkusenQarabag 32 L
Azerbaidjan Premyer LiqaFT16:00QarabagZira 31 W

Premyer Liqa standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Qarabag36265560
83
2 Zira3616101011
58
3 Sabah FA361771210
58
4 Sumqayıt3615129-1
57
5 Neftchi Baku361681211
56
6 Turan36139140
48
7 Səbail3611916-10
42
8 Araz369918-19
36
9 Kapaz369819-28
35
10 Qabala367524-34
26
MWDLP
1 Qarabag18143145
5 Neftchi Baku18103533
2 Zira1895432
3 Sabah FA1895432
4 Sumqayıt1895432
6 Turan1884628
8 Araz1865723
7 Səbail1856721
9 Kapaz18441016
10 Qabala18511216
MWDLP
1 Qarabag18122438
2 Zira1875626
3 Sabah FA1882826
4 Sumqayıt1867525
5 Neftchi Baku1865723
7 Səbail1863921
6 Turan1855820
9 Kapaz1854919
8 Araz18341113
10 Qabala18241210

Match Preview

Sumqayıt will play against Qarabag as part of Premyer Liqa season 2023/2024. Sumqayıt vs Qarabag match kick-off is scheduled for 28 April 2024 at 07:00. The match will be played at Mehdi Hüseynzadə adına Sumqayıt şəhər stadionu in Sumqayıt. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Sumqayıt vs Qarabag prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Sumqayıt and Qarabag in this game.

The last 10 Sumqayıt matches across all competitions saw the team winning 5 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Qarabag stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 6, draws 2 and losses 2. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Sumqayıt scored an average of 1.2 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Qarabag show that the team achieves an average of 2.6 goals per match.

Sumqayıt vs Qarabag Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Sumqayıt vs. Qarabag) details the 4 previous meetings for the last 1 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Sumqayıt won 1, while Qarabag won 3 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 28 April 2024, when the match's final score was 1:0for Sumqayıt.

Match Facts

  • Sumqayıt is in 4th place in the Azerbaidjan - Premyer Liqa local competition.
  • Qarabag is positioned 1st in the Premyer Liqa (Azerbaidjan) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Sumqayıt this season - 37 in 36 matches in the Azerbaidjan - Premyer Liqa.
  • Number of goals scored from Qarabag this season - 97 in 36 games in the Premyer Liqa.
  • Goals conceded by Sumqayıt this season (Premyer Liqa) - 38 in 36 games.
  • Goals conceded by Qarabag this season (Premyer Liqa) - 37 in 36 games.
  • 13 of 36 matches this season for Sumqayıt in the Premyer Liqa ended with both teams to score.
  • 21 of 36 games this season for Qarabag in the Premyer Liqa were completed with both teams to score.

Sumqayıt - Qarabag Livestream

To watch the Sumqayıt vs Qarabag stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Sumqayıt vs Qarabag game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.