Liga I
LWLWL
HRM
AFC Hermannstadt
Finished0 : 1
6th May 2024
Politehnica Iasi
PAS
DDDWL

AFC Hermannstadt - Politehnica Iasi match stats

3
4
4
6
9
14
2
4
4
6
5
8
13
12
7
4
4
1
61%
39%
2
3
3
3
468
295
371
213
79%
72%
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

AFC Hermannstadt 3 goals
VS
Politehnica Iasi 2 goals
Last 3 matches
33%
33%
33%
1 wins
1 draws
1 wins
  • 06-05-24AFC Hermannstadt0 : 1Politehnica Iasi
  • 24-11-23AFC Hermannstadt0 : 0Politehnica Iasi
  • 23-07-23Politehnica Iasi1 : 3AFC Hermannstadt

AFC Hermannstadt - Politehnica Iasi Statistic

AFC Hermannstadt
VS
Politehnica Iasi
9
12
9
7
13
12
8
11
36
33
31
44

Lineups

AFC HermannstadtM. Măldărăşanu
Politehnica IasiL. Grozavu
4-4-2
Cătălin Căbuz
C. Căbuz 25
Mihai Butean
M. Butean 17
Valerică Găman
V. Găman 27
Ionuț Stoica
I. Stoica 4
Raul Opruț
R. Opruț 28
Silviu Balaure
S. Balaure 96
Alessandro Murgia
A. Murgia 16
Sota Mino
S. Mino 14
Ianis Stoica
I. Stoica 7
Cristian Neguț
C. Neguț 26
Gabriel Iancu
G. Iancu 10
4-1-4-1
Shayon Harrison
S. Harrison 17
Ștefan Ștefanovici
Ș. Ștefanovici 18
Cătălin Itu
C. Itu 19
Alin Roman
A. Roman 10
Adel Bettaieb
A. Bettaieb 7
Julián Marchioni
J. Marchioni 24
Todor Todoroski
T. Todoroski 30
Florin Ilie
F. Ilie 6
Nicolás Samayoa
N. Samayoa 3
Rareș Ispas
R. Ispas 27
Silviu Lung Jr.
S. Lung 1

Teams Matches

Romania Liga IFT21:30U Craiova 1948AFC Hermannstadt 13
Romania Liga IFT15:00AFC HermannstadtPolitehnica Iasi 01
Romania Liga IFT13:30OţelulAFC Hermannstadt 10
Romania Liga IFT19:00AFC HermannstadtPetrolul Ploiesti 20
Romania Liga IFT17:30AFC HermannstadtFC Botosani 11
Romania Liga IFT17:30Uta AradAFC Hermannstadt 13
Romania Liga IFT14:30AFC HermannstadtUniversitatea Cluj 11
Romania Cupa RomânieiFT21:00Universitatea ClujAFC Hermannstadt 10
Romania Liga IFT17:30FC VoluntariAFC Hermannstadt 10
Romania Liga IFT18:15AFC HermannstadtDinamo Bucuresti 30
Romania Liga IFT20:00CFR 1907 ClujAFC Hermannstadt 10
Romania Liga IFT17:00AFC HermannstadtOţelul 41
Romania Liga IFT18:30Dinamo BucurestiAFC Hermannstadt 10
Romania Liga IFT17:00AFC HermannstadtU Craiova 1948 10
Romania Liga IFT20:00RapidAFC Hermannstadt 20
Romania Liga IFT21:30Politehnica IasiPetrolul Ploiesti 20
Romania Liga IFT15:00AFC HermannstadtPolitehnica Iasi 01
Romania Liga IFT18:15Politehnica IasiUta Arad 02
Romania Liga IFT16:45Universitatea ClujPolitehnica Iasi 10
Romania Liga IFT15:00Politehnica IasiFC Voluntari 31
Romania Liga IFT18:15Dinamo BucurestiPolitehnica Iasi 10
Romania Liga IFT17:30Politehnica IasiU Craiova 1948 00
Romania Liga IFT15:45FC BotosaniPolitehnica Iasi 21
Romania Liga IFT17:00OţelulPolitehnica Iasi 10
Romania Liga IFT20:00OţelulPolitehnica Iasi 11
Romania Liga IFT20:00Politehnica IasiDinamo Bucuresti 00
Romania Liga IFT16:15U Craiova 1948Politehnica Iasi 11
Romania Liga IFT20:00Politehnica IasiRapid 31
Romania Liga IFT17:00Petrolul PloiestiPolitehnica Iasi 21
Romania Liga IFT14:00Politehnica IasiFC Voluntari 00

Liga I standings

Liga I: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 FCSB30197425
64
2 Rapid301510523
55
3 CFR 1907 Cluj30158725
53
4 CS Universitatea Craiova30131079
49
5 Farul Constanta3011109-1
43
6 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe30127119
43
7 Universitatea Cluj3010128-3
42
8 Uta Arad30101010-7
40
9 AFC Hermannstadt3091385
40
10 Petrolul Ploiesti307149-3
35
11 Oţelul306168-5
34
12 Politehnica Iasi3071211-11
33
13 U Craiova 1948309417-7
31
14 Dinamo Bucuresti308517-19
29
15 FC Voluntari3061014-18
28
16 FC Botosani3031215-22
21
MWDLP
3 CFR 1907 Cluj15104134
1 FCSB15103233
2 Rapid15102332
9 AFC Hermannstadt1586130
4 CS Universitatea Craiova1575326
6 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1575326
8 Uta Arad1575326
5 Farul Constanta1557322
10 Petrolul Ploiesti1556421
13 U Craiova 19481562720
7 Universitatea Cluj1554619
12 Politehnica Iasi1547419
14 Dinamo Bucuresti1553718
11 Oţelul1528514
15 FC Voluntari1535714
16 FC Botosani1528514
MWDLP
1 FCSB1594231
2 Rapid1558223
4 CS Universitatea Craiova1565423
7 Universitatea Cluj1558223
5 Farul Constanta1563621
11 Oţelul1548320
3 CFR 1907 Cluj1554619
6 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1552817
8 Uta Arad1535714
10 Petrolul Ploiesti1528514
12 Politehnica Iasi1535714
15 FC Voluntari1535714
13 U Craiova 194815321011
14 Dinamo Bucuresti15321011
9 AFC Hermannstadt1517710
16 FC Botosani1514107
Liga I: Relegation Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Uta Arad95224
37
2 Oţelul96124
36
3 AFC Hermannstadt94236
34
4 Universitatea Cluj93332
33
5 Petrolul Ploiesti9324-6
29
6 Politehnica Iasi9315-1
27
7 Dinamo Bucuresti9243-2
25
8 FC Botosani94230
25
9 FC Voluntari92431
24
10 U Craiova 19489135-8
22
MWDLP
2 Oţelul550015
1 Uta Arad540112
8 FC Botosani431010
3 AFC Hermannstadt52218
4 Universitatea Cluj52218
7 Dinamo Bucuresti42208
5 Petrolul Ploiesti52127
6 Politehnica Iasi42117
9 FC Voluntari41215
10 U Craiova 194841124
MWDLP
3 AFC Hermannstadt42026
1 Uta Arad41215
9 FC Voluntari51225
2 Oţelul41124
4 Universitatea Cluj41124
5 Petrolul Ploiesti41124
8 FC Botosani51134
6 Politehnica Iasi51043
7 Dinamo Bucuresti50232
10 U Craiova 194850232

Match Preview

AFC Hermannstadt will play against Politehnica Iasi as part of Liga I season 2023/2024. AFC Hermannstadt vs Politehnica Iasi match kick-off is scheduled for 06 May 2024 at 03:00. The match will be played at Stadionul Municipal in Sibiu. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your AFC Hermannstadt vs Politehnica Iasi prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of AFC Hermannstadt and Politehnica Iasi in this game.

The last 10 AFC Hermannstadt matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Politehnica Iasi stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 2 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that AFC Hermannstadt scored an average of 1.3 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Politehnica Iasi show that the team achieves an average of 0.8 goals per match.

AFC Hermannstadt vs Politehnica Iasi Head-to-head

The Head To Head (AFC Hermannstadt vs. Politehnica Iasi) details the 3 previous meetings for the last 1 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - AFC Hermannstadt won 1, while Politehnica Iasi won 1 of the games. The number of ties is 1. The last time they met was on 06 May 2024, when the match's final score was 0:1for Politehnica Iasi.

AFC Hermannstadt - Politehnica Iasi Livestream

To watch the AFC Hermannstadt vs Politehnica Iasi stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the AFC Hermannstadt vs Politehnica Iasi game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.