Premier League
LWLDL
SCH
PFC Sochi
Finished0 : 2
2nd Dec 2023
Krylya Sovetov
KRU
LLLDW

PFC Sochi - Krylya Sovetov match stats

1
5
5
4
9
11
3
2
5
9
4
2
12
1
4
8
3
3
49%
51%
2
1
4
1
402
426
319
355
79%
83%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

PFC Sochi 4 goals
VS
Krylya Sovetov 14 goals
Last 7 matches
0%
0%
100%
0 wins
0 draws
7 wins
  • 02-12-23PFC Sochi0 : 2Krylya Sovetov
  • 23-09-23Krylya Sovetov2 : 1PFC Sochi
  • 09-04-23PFC Sochi1 : 2Krylya Sovetov
  • 16-10-22Krylya Sovetov2 : 0PFC Sochi
  • 20-03-22PFC Sochi2 : 3Krylya Sovetov
  • 21-08-21Krylya Sovetov1 : 0PFC Sochi
  • 05-10-19PFC Sochi0 : 2Krylya Sovetov

PFC Sochi - Krylya Sovetov Statistic

PFC Sochi
VS
Krylya Sovetov
16
9
5
11
8
7
16
11
36
45
47
43

Lineups

PFC SochiA. Tochilin
Krylya SovetovI. Osinkin
3-4-2-1
Nikita Goylo
N. Goylo 13
Igor Yurganov
I. Yurganov 20
Marcelo Alves
M. Alves 33
Vyacheslav Litvinov
V. Litvinov 4
Jurij Medveděv
J. Medveděv 71
Kirill Kravtsov
K. Kravtsov 14
Artur Yusupov
A. Yusupov 6
Timofey Margasov
T. Margasov 34
Nikita Burmistrov
N. Burmistrov 18
Martin Kramarič
M. Kramarič 7
Georgi Melkadze
G. Melkadze 9
4-2-3-1
Vladimir Pisarskiy
V. Pisarskiy 77
Benjamín Garré
B. Garré 10
Nikita Saltykov
N. Saltykov 14
Roman Ezhov
R. Ezhov 11
Fernando Costanza
F. Costanza 22
Sergey Babkin
S. Babkin 6
Glenn Bijl
G. Bijl 23
Roman Evgenjev
R. Evgenjev 24
Aleksandr Soldatenkov
A. Soldatenkov 4
Yuri Gorshkov
Y. Gorshkov 5
Ivan Lomaev
I. Lomaev 1

Teams Matches

Russia Premier League25/05/24RubinPFC Sochi
Russia Premier League18/05/24PFC SochiKrasnodar 23
Russia Premier League12/05/24PFC SochiNizhny Novgorod 61
Russia Premier League05/05/24Dinamo MoscowPFC Sochi 32
Russia Premier League29/04/24PFC SochiFakel Voronezh 00
Russia Premier League25/04/24Akhmat GroznyPFC Sochi 10
Russia Premier League21/04/24PFC SochiUral 22
Russia Premier League13/04/24PFC SochiSpartak Moscow 10
Russia Premier League06/04/24FC RostovPFC Sochi 22
Russia Premier League30/03/24PFC SochiCSKA Moscow 22
Russia CupPEN14/03/24Ska-khabarovskPFC Sochi 42
Russia Premier League10/03/24Lokomotiv MoscowPFC Sochi 22
Russia Premier League03/03/24BaltikaPFC Sochi 00
World Friendlies Clubs23/02/24Fakel VoronezhPFC Sochi 00
World Friendlies Clubs19/02/24PFC SochiTyumen 21
Russia Premier League25/05/24Krylya SovetovNizhny Novgorod
Russia Premier League18/05/24Dinamo MoscowKrylya Sovetov 41
Russia Premier League10/05/24Krylya SovetovAkhmat Grozny 02
Russia Premier League04/05/24OrenburgKrylya Sovetov 21
Russia Premier League29/04/24Krylya SovetovKrasnodar 00
Russia Premier League25/04/24Fakel VoronezhKrylya Sovetov 01
Russia Premier League20/04/24BaltikaKrylya Sovetov 21
Russia Premier League14/04/24Krylya SovetovRubin 20
Russia Premier League06/04/24UralKrylya Sovetov 12
Russia Premier League30/03/24Krylya SovetovZenit Saint Petersburg 11
Russia Premier League08/03/24Krylya SovetovCSKA Moscow 02
Russia Premier League01/03/24FC RostovKrylya Sovetov 20
World Friendlies Clubs25/02/24KhimkiKrylya Sovetov
World Friendlies Clubs19/02/24Dinamo MoscowKrylya Sovetov 11
World Friendlies ClubsCancelled13/02/24Krylya SovetovAkhmat Grozny

Premier League standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Dinamo Moscow29168515
56
2 Krasnodar29158615
53
3 Zenit Saint Petersburg28156720
51
4 Lokomotiv Moscow291311512
50
5 Spartak Moscow2914789
49
6 FC Rostov2912710-2
43
7 CSKA Moscow281012610
42
8 Rubin2911810-7
41
9 Krylya Sovetov29117112
40
10 Akhmat Grozny2810513-6
35
11 Ural297913-14
30
12 Orenburg297913-7
30
13 Fakel Voronezh2961112-11
29
14 Nizhny Novgorod288515-18
29
15 Baltika297517-7
26
16 PFC Sochi295816-11
23
MWDLP
5 Spartak Moscow15103233
1 Dinamo Moscow15102332
2 Krasnodar14102232
6 FC Rostov1594231
4 Lokomotiv Moscow1577128
3 Zenit Saint Petersburg1482426
7 CSKA Moscow1475226
9 Krylya Sovetov1475226
14 Nizhny Novgorod1473424
12 Orenburg1463521
15 Baltika1463521
8 Rubin1455420
11 Ural1554619
10 Akhmat Grozny1453618
16 PFC Sochi1545617
13 Fakel Voronezh1437416
MWDLP
3 Zenit Saint Petersburg1474325
1 Dinamo Moscow1466224
4 Lokomotiv Moscow1464422
2 Krasnodar1556421
8 Rubin1563621
10 Akhmat Grozny1452717
5 Spartak Moscow1444616
7 CSKA Moscow1437416
9 Krylya Sovetov1542914
13 Fakel Voronezh1534813
6 FC Rostov1433812
11 Ural1425711
12 Orenburg151689
16 PFC Sochi1413106
14 Nizhny Novgorod1412115
15 Baltika1512125

Match Preview

PFC Sochi will play against Krylya Sovetov as part of Premier League season 2023/2024. PFC Sochi vs Krylya Sovetov match kick-off is scheduled for 02 December 2023 at 03:30. The match will be played at Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht in Sochi. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your PFC Sochi vs Krylya Sovetov prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of PFC Sochi and Krylya Sovetov in this game.

The last 10 PFC Sochi matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 5 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

Krylya Sovetov stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 2 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that PFC Sochi scored an average of 1.8 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Krylya Sovetov show that the team achieves an average of 0.9 goals per match.

PFC Sochi vs Krylya Sovetov Head-to-head

The Head To Head (PFC Sochi vs. Krylya Sovetov) details the 7 previous meetings for the last 5 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - PFC Sochi won 0, while Krylya Sovetov won 7 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 02 December 2023, when the match's final score was 0:2for Krylya Sovetov.

Match Facts

  • PFC Sochi is in 16th place in the Russia - Premier League local competition.
  • Krylya Sovetov is positioned 9th in the Premier League (Russia) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from PFC Sochi this season - 36 in 29 matches in the Russia - Premier League.
  • Number of goals scored from Krylya Sovetov this season - 45 in 29 games in the Premier League.
  • Goals conceded by PFC Sochi this season (Premier League) - 47 in 29 games.
  • Goals conceded by Krylya Sovetov this season (Premier League) - 43 in 29 games.
  • 13 of 29 matches this season for PFC Sochi in the Premier League ended with both teams to score.
  • 18 of 29 games this season for Krylya Sovetov in the Premier League were completed with both teams to score.

PFC Sochi - Krylya Sovetov Livestream

To watch the PFC Sochi vs Krylya Sovetov stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the PFC Sochi vs Krylya Sovetov game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.