Ligue 2
WLWLW
BOR
Bordeaux
Finished3 : 2
17th May 2024
PAU
POEU
LLLLD

Bordeaux - PAU match stats

7
5
4
1
14
8
3
2
14
8
570
286

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Bordeaux 9 goals
VS
PAU 10 goals
Last 6 matches
33%
33%
33%
2 wins
2 draws
2 wins
  • 17-05-24Bordeaux3 : 2PAU
  • 07-08-23PAU3 : 0Bordeaux
  • 12-07-23Bordeaux1 : 1PAU
  • 03-02-23PAU0 : 2Bordeaux
  • 12-11-22Bordeaux1 : 1PAU
  • 16-01-20AETPAU3 : 2Bordeaux

Bordeaux - PAU Statistic

Bordeaux
VS
PAU
12
10
14
13
9
12
15
13
50
60
52
57

Lineups

BordeauxAlbert Riera
PAUN. Usaï
4-3-3
Karl-Johan Johnsson
K. Johnsson 1
Vital Nsimba
V. Nsimba 14
Jean Marcelin
J. Marcelin 24
Yohan Cassubie
Y. Cassubie 72
Marvin de Lima
M. de 81
Pedro Díaz
P. Díaz 20
Issouf Sissokho
I. Sissokho 8
Gaetan Weissbeck
G. Weissbeck 10
Jérémy Livolant
J. Livolant 7
Žan Vipotnik
Ž. Vipotnik 9
Zuriko Davitashvili
Z. Davitashvili 30
5-3-2
Mons Bassouamina
M. Bassouamina 11
Moussa Sylla
M. Sylla 7
Oumar Ngom
O. Ngom 18
Iyad Mohamed
I. Mohamed 27
Henri Saivet
H. Saivet 8
Jordy Gaspar
J. Gaspar 12
Noé Sow
N. Sow 5
Kouadio Ange Ahoussou
K. Ange 22
Jean Ruiz
J. Ruiz 25
Charles Boli
C. Boli 70
Bingourou Kamara
B. Kamara 1

Teams Matches

France Ligue 217/05/24BordeauxPAU 32
France Ligue 210/05/24ConcarneauBordeaux 42
France Ligue 203/05/24BordeauxAjaccio 40
France Ligue 227/04/24LavalBordeaux 10
France Ligue 223/04/24BordeauxDunkerque 20
France Ligue 220/04/24Saint EtienneBordeaux 21
France Ligue 213/04/24BordeauxBastia 23
France Ligue 206/04/24CaenBordeaux 01
France Ligue 230/03/24BordeauxParis FC 33
France Ligue 216/03/24AnnecyBordeaux 31
France Ligue 209/03/24BordeauxQuevilly 00
France Ligue 202/03/24RodezBordeaux 22
France Ligue 224/02/24BordeauxGuingamp 10
France Ligue 219/02/24AmiensBordeaux 11
France Ligue 210/02/24BordeauxGrenoble 10
France Ligue 217/05/24BordeauxPAU 32
France Ligue 210/05/24PAUBastia 12
France Ligue 203/05/24AngersPAU 21
France Ligue 227/04/24PAUGuingamp 12
France Ligue 223/04/24Estac TroyesPAU 22
France Ligue 220/04/24PAULaval 30
France Ligue 213/04/24ValenciennesPAU 14
France Ligue 206/04/24PAUAjaccio 11
France Ligue 230/03/24AmiensPAU 23
France Ligue 216/03/24PAUConcarneau 20
France Ligue 209/03/24DunkerquePAU 10
France Ligue 202/03/24PAUCaen 23
France Ligue 224/02/24GrenoblePAU 01
France Ligue 217/02/24PAUQuevilly 02
France Ligue 210/02/24Paris FCPAU 11

Ligue 2 standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Auxerre382111636
74
2 Angers382081014
68
3 Saint Etienne381981117
65
4 Rodez3816121011
60
5 Paris FC381611117
59
6 Caen38177146
58
7 Laval38151013-5
55
8 Amiens38121790
53
9 Guingamp381312134
51
10 PAU381312133
51
11 Grenoble38131213-1
51
12 Bordeaux3814915-2
50
13 Bastia3814915-4
50
14 Annecy38121016-1
46
15 Ajaccio38121016-11
46
16 Dunkerque38121016-16
46
17 Estac Troyes3791414-7
41
18 Quevilly3871714-4
38
19 Concarneau3810820-18
38
20 Valenciennes3751121-29
26
MWDLP
2 Angers19134243
1 Auxerre19125241
4 Rodez19106336
6 Caen19113536
15 Ajaccio19106336
12 Bordeaux19105435
3 Saint Etienne19104534
5 Paris FC19104534
13 Bastia1985629
11 Grenoble1977528
10 PAU1976627
8 Amiens19510425
17 Estac Troyes1874725
7 Laval1965823
9 Guingamp1957722
14 Annecy1956821
19 Concarneau1955920
18 Quevilly1947819
20 Valenciennes1946918
16 Dunkerque19441116
MWDLP
1 Auxerre1996433
7 Laval1995532
3 Saint Etienne1994631
16 Dunkerque1986530
9 Guingamp1985629
8 Amiens1977528
14 Annecy1974825
5 Paris FC1967625
2 Angers1974825
4 Rodez1966724
10 PAU1966724
11 Grenoble1965823
13 Bastia1964922
6 Caen1964922
18 Quevilly19310619
19 Concarneau19531118
12 Bordeaux19441116
17 Estac Troyes19210716
15 Ajaccio19241310
20 Valenciennes1815128

Match Preview

Bordeaux will play against PAU as part of Ligue 2 season 2023/2024. Bordeaux vs PAU match kick-off is scheduled for 17 May 2024 at 09:45. The match will be played at Stade Matmut-Atlantique in Bordeaux. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Bordeaux vs PAU prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Bordeaux and PAU in this game.

The last 10 Bordeaux matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 5.

PAU stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Bordeaux scored an average of 1.9 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of PAU show that the team achieves an average of 2.0 goals per match.

Bordeaux vs PAU Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Bordeaux vs. PAU) details the 6 previous meetings for the last 4 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Bordeaux won 2, while PAU won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 17 May 2024, when the match's final score was 3:2for Bordeaux.

Match Facts

  • Bordeaux is in 12th place in the France - Ligue 2 local competition.
  • PAU is positioned 10th in the Ligue 2 (France) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Bordeaux this season - 50 in 38 matches in the France - Ligue 2.
  • Number of goals scored from PAU this season - 60 in 38 games in the Ligue 2.
  • Goals conceded by Bordeaux this season (Ligue 2) - 52 in 38 games.
  • Goals conceded by PAU this season (Ligue 2) - 57 in 38 games.
  • 19 of 38 matches this season for Bordeaux in the Ligue 2 ended with both teams to score.
  • 24 of 38 games this season for PAU in the Ligue 2 were completed with both teams to score.

Bordeaux - PAU Livestream

To watch the Bordeaux vs PAU stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Bordeaux vs PAU game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.