1. SNL
LLDLW
OJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
Finished2 : 2
10th Apr 2024
Radomlje
RMLJ
DDWDL

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Olimpija Ljubljana 16 goals
VS
Radomlje 9 goals
Last 9 matches
67%
22%
11%
6 wins
2 draws
1 wins
  • 10-04-24Olimpija Ljubljana2 : 2Radomlje
  • 17-02-24Radomlje1 : 3Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 25-11-23Radomlje0 : 2Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 08-10-23Olimpija Ljubljana1 : 1Radomlje
  • 19-06-23Olimpija Ljubljana3 : 2Radomlje
  • 03-05-23Radomlje2 : 1Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 04-03-23Olimpija Ljubljana1 : 0Radomlje
  • 05-11-22Radomlje0 : 1Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 27-08-22Olimpija Ljubljana2 : 1Radomlje

Olimpija Ljubljana - Radomlje Statistic

Olimpija Ljubljana
VS
Radomlje
3
9
18
7
10
12
8
17
69
33
44
51

Teams Matches

Slovenia 1. SNL19/05/24Olimpija LjubljanaBravo 01
Slovenia 1. SNL11/05/24MariborOlimpija Ljubljana 21
Slovenia 1. SNL05/05/24Olimpija LjubljanaMura 00
Slovenia 1. SNL28/04/24CeljeOlimpija Ljubljana 10
Slovenia 1. SNL20/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaAluminij 50
Slovenia 1. SNL17/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaMaribor 12
Slovenia 1. SNL14/04/24NK DomzaleOlimpija Ljubljana 13
Slovenia 1. SNL10/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaRadomlje 22
Slovenia 1. SNL06/04/24RogaškaOlimpija Ljubljana 23
Slovenia 1. SNL30/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 32
Slovenia 1. SNL16/03/24BravoOlimpija Ljubljana 11
Slovenia 1. SNL10/03/24MuraOlimpija Ljubljana 11
Slovenia Cup07/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 24
Slovenia 1. SNL02/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaCelje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL24/02/24AluminijOlimpija Ljubljana 04
Slovenia 1. SNLCancelled26/05/24RadomljeNafta
Slovenia 1. SNLCancelled23/05/24NaftaRadomlje
Slovenia 1. SNL18/05/24RadomljeCelje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL11/05/24NK DomzaleRadomlje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL05/05/24RadomljeRogaška 10
Slovenia 1. SNL27/04/24BravoRadomlje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL20/04/24RadomljeMura 12
Slovenia 1. SNL15/04/24AluminijRadomlje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL10/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaRadomlje 22
Slovenia 1. SNL06/04/24RadomljeKoper 11
Slovenia Cup03/04/24GoricaRadomlje 41
Slovenia 1. SNL29/03/24MariborRadomlje 10
Slovenia 1. SNL17/03/24CeljeRadomlje 21
Slovenia 1. SNL13/03/24RadomljeNK Domzale 20
Slovenia 1. SNL10/03/24RogaškaRadomlje 10

1. SNL standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Celje36247541
79
2 Maribor361910732
67
3 Olimpija Ljubljana361810825
64
4 Bravo361214100
50
5 Koper361212122
48
6 Mura36111015-13
43
7 NK Domzale3613419-8
43
8 Rogaška3610620-27
36
9 Radomlje3671217-18
33
10 Aluminij368721-34
31
MWDLP
2 Maribor18151246
1 Celje18132341
3 Olimpija Ljubljana1878329
4 Bravo1877428
5 Koper1875626
6 Mura1856721
7 NK Domzale1863921
8 Rogaška1845917
9 Radomlje18351014
10 Aluminij18341113
MWDLP
1 Celje18115238
3 Olimpija Ljubljana18112535
4 Bravo1857622
5 Koper1857622
6 Mura1864822
7 NK Domzale18711022
2 Maribor1849521
8 Rogaška18611119
9 Radomlje1847719
10 Aluminij18531018

Match Preview

Olimpija Ljubljana will play against Radomlje as part of 1. SNL season 2023/2024. Olimpija Ljubljana vs Radomlje match kick-off is scheduled for 10 April 2024 at 07:45. The match will be played at Stadion Stožice in Ljubljana. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Olimpija Ljubljana vs Radomlje prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Olimpija Ljubljana and Radomlje in this game.

The last 10 Olimpija Ljubljana matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Radomlje stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 1, draws 6 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Olimpija Ljubljana scored an average of 1.8 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Radomlje show that the team achieves an average of 1.0 goals per match.

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Radomlje Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Olimpija Ljubljana vs. Radomlje) details the 9 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Olimpija Ljubljana won 6, while Radomlje won 1 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 10 April 2024, when the match's final score was 2:2.

Match Facts

  • Olimpija Ljubljana is in 3rd place in the Slovenia - 1. SNL local competition.
  • Radomlje is positioned 9th in the 1. SNL (Slovenia) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Olimpija Ljubljana this season - 69 in 36 matches in the Slovenia - 1. SNL.
  • Number of goals scored from Radomlje this season - 33 in 36 games in the 1. SNL.
  • Goals conceded by Olimpija Ljubljana this season (1. SNL) - 44 in 36 games.
  • Goals conceded by Radomlje this season (1. SNL) - 51 in 36 games.
  • 22 of 36 matches this season for Olimpija Ljubljana in the 1. SNL ended with both teams to score.
  • 19 of 36 games this season for Radomlje in the 1. SNL were completed with both teams to score.

Olimpija Ljubljana - Radomlje Livestream

To watch the Olimpija Ljubljana vs Radomlje stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Olimpija Ljubljana vs Radomlje game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.