1. SNL
WDLDW
NKD
NK Domzale
Finished1 : 3
14th Apr 2024
Olimpija Ljubljana
OJU
LLDLW

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

NK Domzale 10 goals
VS
Olimpija Ljubljana 16 goals
Last 8 matches
25%
0%
75%
2 wins
0 draws
6 wins
  • 14-04-24NK Domzale1 : 3Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 21-02-24Olimpija Ljubljana1 : 0NK Domzale
  • 21-10-23NK Domzale0 : 2Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 12-08-23Olimpija Ljubljana2 : 1NK Domzale
  • 13-05-23NK Domzale2 : 1Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 12-03-23Olimpija Ljubljana1 : 4NK Domzale
  • 12-11-22NK Domzale0 : 3Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 04-09-22Olimpija Ljubljana3 : 2NK Domzale

NK Domzale - Olimpija Ljubljana Statistic

NK Domzale
VS
Olimpija Ljubljana
7
3
13
18
4
10
19
8
52
69
60
44

Lineups

NK DomzaleM. Podlogar
Olimpija LjubljanaZ. Željkovič
4-4-2
Lovro Štubljar
L. Štubljar 13
Tilen Klemenčič
T. Klemenčič 6
Abraham Nnamdi Nwankwo
A. Nnamdi 20
Nermin Hodžić
N. Hodžić 17
Zeni Husmani
Z. Husmani 90
Nick Perc
N. Perc 28
Daniel Offenbacher
D. Offenbacher 8
Benjamin Markuš
B. Markuš 4
Jošt Pišek
J. Pišek 31
Dario Kolobarić
D. Kolobarić 9
Filip Stuparević
F. Stuparević 18
4-2-3-1
Ivan Durdov
I. Durdov 19
Raul Florucz
R. Florucz 30
Ivan Posavec
I. Posavec 21
Marko Brest
M. Brest 18
Timi Max Elšnik
T. Max 10
Peter Agba
P. Agba 80
Justas Lasickas
J. Lasickas 8
Marcel Ratnik
M. Ratnik 14
Ahmet Muhamedbegović
A. Muhamedbegović 16
David Sualehe
D. Sualehe 3
Matevž Vidovšek
M. Vidovšek 69

Teams Matches

Slovenia 1. SNL18/05/24AluminijNK Domzale 13
Slovenia 1. SNL11/05/24NK DomzaleRadomlje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL04/05/24KoperNK Domzale 31
Slovenia 1. SNL27/04/24NK DomzaleMaribor 11
Slovenia 1. SNL21/04/24CeljeNK Domzale 23
Slovenia 1. SNL18/04/24NK DomzaleKoper 10
Slovenia 1. SNL14/04/24NK DomzaleOlimpija Ljubljana 13
Slovenia 1. SNL10/04/24NK DomzaleRogaška 01
Slovenia 1. SNL07/04/24BravoNK Domzale 13
Slovenia 1. SNL29/03/24NK DomzaleMura 35
Slovenia 1. SNL16/03/24NK DomzaleAluminij 20
Slovenia 1. SNL13/03/24RadomljeNK Domzale 20
Slovenia 1. SNL02/03/24MariborNK Domzale 30
Slovenia 1. SNL25/02/24NK DomzaleCelje 21
Slovenia 1. SNL21/02/24Olimpija LjubljanaNK Domzale 10
Slovenia 1. SNL19/05/24Olimpija LjubljanaBravo 01
Slovenia 1. SNL11/05/24MariborOlimpija Ljubljana 21
Slovenia 1. SNL05/05/24Olimpija LjubljanaMura 00
Slovenia 1. SNL28/04/24CeljeOlimpija Ljubljana 10
Slovenia 1. SNL20/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaAluminij 50
Slovenia 1. SNL17/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaMaribor 12
Slovenia 1. SNL14/04/24NK DomzaleOlimpija Ljubljana 13
Slovenia 1. SNL10/04/24Olimpija LjubljanaRadomlje 22
Slovenia 1. SNL06/04/24RogaškaOlimpija Ljubljana 23
Slovenia 1. SNL30/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 32
Slovenia 1. SNL16/03/24BravoOlimpija Ljubljana 11
Slovenia 1. SNL10/03/24MuraOlimpija Ljubljana 11
Slovenia Cup07/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 24
Slovenia 1. SNL02/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaCelje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL24/02/24AluminijOlimpija Ljubljana 04

1. SNL standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Celje36247541
79
2 Maribor361910732
67
3 Olimpija Ljubljana361810825
64
4 Bravo361214100
50
5 Koper361212122
48
6 Mura36111015-13
43
7 NK Domzale3613419-8
43
8 Rogaška3610620-27
36
9 Radomlje3671217-18
33
10 Aluminij368721-34
31
MWDLP
2 Maribor18151246
1 Celje18132341
3 Olimpija Ljubljana1878329
4 Bravo1877428
5 Koper1875626
6 Mura1856721
7 NK Domzale1863921
8 Rogaška1845917
9 Radomlje18351014
10 Aluminij18341113
MWDLP
1 Celje18115238
3 Olimpija Ljubljana18112535
4 Bravo1857622
5 Koper1857622
6 Mura1864822
7 NK Domzale18711022
2 Maribor1849521
8 Rogaška18611119
9 Radomlje1847719
10 Aluminij18531018

Match Preview

NK Domzale will play against Olimpija Ljubljana as part of 1. SNL season 2023/2024. NK Domzale vs Olimpija Ljubljana match kick-off is scheduled for 14 April 2024 at 09:15. The match will be played at Športni Park in Domžale. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your NK Domzale vs Olimpija Ljubljana prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of NK Domzale and Olimpija Ljubljana in this game.

The last 10 NK Domzale matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Olimpija Ljubljana stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that NK Domzale scored an average of 1.7 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Olimpija Ljubljana show that the team achieves an average of 1.8 goals per match.

NK Domzale vs Olimpija Ljubljana Head-to-head

The Head To Head (NK Domzale vs. Olimpija Ljubljana) details the 8 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - NK Domzale won 2, while Olimpija Ljubljana won 6 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 14 April 2024, when the match's final score was 1:3for Olimpija Ljubljana.

Match Facts

  • NK Domzale is in 7th place in the Slovenia - 1. SNL local competition.
  • Olimpija Ljubljana is positioned 3rd in the 1. SNL (Slovenia) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from NK Domzale this season - 52 in 36 matches in the Slovenia - 1. SNL.
  • Number of goals scored from Olimpija Ljubljana this season - 69 in 36 games in the 1. SNL.
  • Goals conceded by NK Domzale this season (1. SNL) - 60 in 36 games.
  • Goals conceded by Olimpija Ljubljana this season (1. SNL) - 44 in 36 games.
  • 23 of 36 matches this season for NK Domzale in the 1. SNL ended with both teams to score.
  • 23 of 36 games this season for Olimpija Ljubljana in the 1. SNL were completed with both teams to score.

NK Domzale - Olimpija Ljubljana Livestream

To watch the NK Domzale vs Olimpija Ljubljana stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the NK Domzale vs Olimpija Ljubljana game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.