event background
Super Liga Super Liga
DDWDL
NOV
Novi Pazar
Finished2 : 0
4 Sep 2026
Železničar Pančevo
EAN
WLWLW

Novi Pazar - Železničar Pančevo match stats

Goals
Papa Amady Gadio
Kaheim Dixon
199
383
8
5
6
3
2
3
7
14
4
3
3
2
8
2
3
2
260
444
14
8
5
2
3
5
14
8
43%
57%
0
0
0
0
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Novi Pazar 14 goals
VS
Železničar Pančevo 10 goals
Last 10 matches
60%
20%
20%
6 wins
2 draws
2 wins
FT20:0004 SepNovi PazarŽelezničar Pančevo 20
FT18:0017 MayNovi PazarŽelezničar Pančevo 22
FT17:0004 AprŽelezničar PančevoNovi Pazar 20
FT17:0002 NovNovi PazarŽelezničar Pančevo 10
FT20:0017 MarNovi PazarŽelezničar Pančevo 31
FT19:0026 OctŽelezničar PančevoNovi Pazar 01
FT17:0018 MayŽelezničar PančevoNovi Pazar 31
FT14:0010 FebŽelezničar PančevoNovi Pazar 22
FT18:0001 NovŽelezničar PančevoNovi Pazar 01
FT18:3027 AugNovi PazarŽelezničar Pančevo 10

Novi Pazar - Železničar Pančevo Statistic

Novi Pazar
VS
Železničar Pančevo
7
8
3
3
4
2
3
3
10
12
11
9

Lineups

Novi PazarStrahinja Pandurovic
Železničar PančevoR. Koković
4-2-3-1
Bogdan Matijašević
B. Matijašević 1
A. Miljković
A. Miljković 2
Allan De León
A. De 4
J. Marinković
J. Marinković 23
T. Dadić
T. Dadić 50
P. Gadio
P. Gadio 6
I. Davidović
I. Davidović 24
D. Johnson Agwom
D. Johnson 26
D. Sadi
D. Sadi 10
K. Dixon
K. Dixon 20
F. Mulić
F. Mulić 99
4-1-4-1
K. Kwaku
K. Kwaku 90
N. Jovanović
N. Jovanović 11
J. Jevremović
J. Jevremović 20
D. Ankeye
D. Ankeye 21
S. Pedro
S. Pedro 10
M. Amadou Sabo
M. Amadou 26
U. Tegeltija
U. Tegeltija 19
M. Milikić
M. Milikić 6
N. Vidojević
N. Vidojević 5
N. Đuričić
N. Đuričić 33
Z. Popović
Z. Popović 1

Match Preview

Novi Pazar will play against Železničar Pančevo as part of Super Liga season 2026/2027. Novi Pazar vs Železničar Pančevo match kick-off is scheduled for 04 September 2026 at 20:00. The match will be played at Gradski Stadion in Novi Pazar. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Novi Pazar vs Železničar Pančevo prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Novi Pazar and Železničar Pančevo in this game.

The last 10 Novi Pazar matches across all competitions saw the team winning 3 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw, and they lost 3.

Železničar Pančevo stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 2 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Novi Pazar scored an average of 1.0 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Železničar Pančevo show that the team achieves an average of 1.2 goals per match.

Novi Pazar vs Železničar Pančevo Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Novi Pazar vs. Železničar Pančevo) details the 10 previous meetings for the last 3 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Novi Pazar won 6, while Železničar Pančevo won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 04 September 2026, when the match's final score was 2:0 for Novi Pazar.

Match Facts
  • Novi Pazar is in 7th place in the Serbia - Super Liga local competition.
  • Železničar Pančevo is positioned 8th in the Super Liga (Serbia) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Novi Pazar this season - 10 in 10 matches in the Serbia - Super Liga.
  • Number of goals scored from Železničar Pančevo this season - 12 in 8 games in the Super Liga.
  • Goals conceded by Novi Pazar this season (Super Liga) - 11 in 10 games.
  • Goals conceded by Železničar Pančevo this season (Super Liga) - 9 in 8 games.
  • 4 of 10 matches this season for Novi Pazar in the Super Liga ended with both teams to score.
  • 4 of 8 games this season for Železničar Pančevo in the Super Liga were completed with both teams to score.
Novi Pazar - Železničar Pančevo Livestream

To watch the Novi Pazar vs Železničar Pančevo stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Novi Pazar vs Železničar Pančevo game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.