Championship
LDDWD
NOR
Norwich
Finished4 : 2
13th Feb 2024
Watford
WAT
LWDLD

Norwich - Watford match stats

6
3
6
4
14
11
2
4
9
7
5
4
13
11
4
4
1
1
44%
56%
3
2
1
2
422
530
352
462
83%
87%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Norwich 12 goals
VS
Watford 17 goals
Last 10 matches
20%
0%
80%
2 wins
0 draws
8 wins
  • 13-02-24Norwich4 : 2Watford
  • 28-11-23Watford3 : 2Norwich
  • 02-01-23Norwich0 : 1Watford
  • 15-10-22Watford2 : 1Norwich
  • 21-01-22Watford0 : 3Norwich
  • 18-09-21Norwich1 : 3Watford
  • 20-04-21Norwich0 : 1Watford
  • 26-12-20Watford1 : 0Norwich
  • 07-07-20Watford2 : 1Norwich
  • 08-11-19Norwich0 : 2Watford

Norwich - Watford Statistic

Norwich
VS
Watford
6
15
21
13
10
17
15
16
79
61
64
61

Lineups

NorwichD. Wagner
WatfordV. Ismaël
4-2-3-1
Angus Gunn
A. Gunn 28
Jack Stacey
J. Stacey 3
Jacob Lungi Sørensen
J. Lungi 19
Ben Gibson
B. Gibson 6
Dimitrios Giannoulis
D. Giannoulis 30
Gabriel Sara
G. Sara 17
Kenny McLean
K. McLean 23
Onel Hernández
O. Hernández 25
Ashley Barnes
A. Barnes 10
Borja Sainz
B. Sainz 7
Josh Sargent
J. Sargent 9
4-3-3
Matheus Martins
M. Martins 37
Mileta Rajović
M. Rajović 9
Ken Sema
K. Sema 12
Ismael Koné
I. Koné 11
Jake Livermore
J. Livermore 8
Giorgi Chakvetadze
G. Chakvetadze 16
Tom Dele-Bashiru
T. Dele-Bashiru 24
Ryan Porteous
R. Porteous 5
Wesley Hoedt
W. Hoedt 4
Jamal Lewis
J. Lewis 6
Ben Hamer
B. Hamer 26

Teams Matches

England Championship16/05/24LeedsNorwich 40
England Championship12/05/24NorwichLeeds 00
England Championship04/05/24BirminghamNorwich 10
England Championship27/04/24NorwichSwansea 22
England Championship20/04/24NorwichBristol City 11
England Championship13/04/24PrestonNorwich 01
England Championship09/04/24Sheffield WednesdayNorwich 22
England Championship06/04/24NorwichIpswich 10
England Championship01/04/24LeicesterNorwich 31
England Championship29/03/24NorwichPlymouth 21
England Championship16/03/24Stoke CityNorwich 03
England Championship09/03/24NorwichRotherham 50
England Championship06/03/24MiddlesbroughNorwich 31
England Championship02/03/24NorwichSunderland 10
England Championship24/02/24BlackburnNorwich 11
England Championship04/05/24MiddlesbroughWatford 31
England Championship27/04/24WatfordSunderland 10
England Championship20/04/24WatfordHull City 00
England Championship13/04/24SouthamptonWatford 32
England Championship10/04/24IpswichWatford 00
England Championship06/04/24WatfordPreston 00
England Championship01/04/24West BromWatford 22
England Championship29/03/24WatfordLeeds 22
England Championship16/03/24BirminghamWatford 01
England Championship09/03/24WatfordCoventry 12
England Championship06/03/24WatfordSwansea 11
England Championship02/03/24MillwallWatford 10
England Championship24/02/24WatfordHuddersfield 12
England Championship17/02/24RotherhamWatford 01
England Championship13/02/24NorwichWatford 42

Championship standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Leicester463141148
97
2 Ipswich462812635
96
3 Leeds462791038
90
4 Southampton462691124
87
5 West Brom4621121323
75
6 Norwich4621101515
73
7 Hull City461913148
70
8 Middlesbrough46209179
69
9 Coventry4617131611
64
10 Preston4618919-11
63
11 Bristol City461711182
62
12 Cardiff4619522-17
62
13 Millwall46161119-10
59
14 Swansea46151219-6
57
15 Watford461317160
56
16 Sunderland4616822-2
56
17 Stoke City46151120-11
56
18 QPR46151120-11
56
19 Blackburn46141121-14
53
20 Sheffield Wednesday4615823-24
53
21 Plymouth46131221-11
51
22 Birmingham46131122-15
50
23 Huddersfield4691819-29
45
24 Rotherham4651229-52
27
MWDLP
2 Ipswich23166154
3 Leeds23165253
1 Leicester23171552
5 West Brom23154449
6 Norwich23154449
4 Southampton23153548
10 Preston23114837
11 Bristol City23114837
22 Birmingham23106736
21 Plymouth23105835
9 Coventry2398635
8 Middlesbrough23104934
7 Hull City2389633
12 Cardiff231031033
13 Millwall2395932
16 Sunderland231021132
20 Sheffield Wednesday2387831
17 Stoke City2386930
14 Swansea23851029
18 QPR23761027
15 Watford2369827
23 Huddersfield2368926
19 Blackburn23671025
24 Rotherham23581023
MWDLP
1 Leicester23143645
2 Ipswich23126542
4 Southampton23116639
3 Leeds23114837
7 Hull City23114837
8 Middlesbrough23105835
18 QPR23851029
9 Coventry23851029
15 Watford2378829
12 Cardiff23921229
19 Blackburn23841128
14 Swansea2377928
13 Millwall23761027
10 Preston23751126
17 Stoke City23751126
5 West Brom2368926
11 Bristol City23671025
16 Sunderland23661124
6 Norwich23661124
20 Sheffield Wednesday23711522
23 Huddersfield233101019
21 Plymouth23371316
22 Birmingham23351514
24 Rotherham2304194

Match Preview

Norwich will play against Watford as part of Championship season 2023/2024. Norwich vs Watford match kick-off is scheduled for 13 February 2024 at 09:45. The match will be played at Carrow Road in Norwich, Norfolk. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Norwich vs Watford prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Norwich and Watford in this game.

The last 10 Norwich matches across all competitions saw the team winning 3 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

Watford stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 2, draws 5 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Norwich scored an average of 1.0 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Watford show that the team achieves an average of 1.0 goals per match.

Norwich vs Watford Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Norwich vs. Watford) details the 14 previous meetings for the last 10 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Norwich won 5, while Watford won 9 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 13 February 2024, when the match's final score was 4:2for Norwich.

Match Facts

  • Norwich is in 6th place in the England - Championship local competition.
  • Watford is positioned 15th in the Championship (England) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Norwich this season - 79 in 46 matches in the England - Championship.
  • Number of goals scored from Watford this season - 61 in 46 games in the Championship.
  • Goals conceded by Norwich this season (Championship) - 64 in 46 games.
  • Goals conceded by Watford this season (Championship) - 61 in 46 games.
  • 29 of 46 matches this season for Norwich in the Championship ended with both teams to score.
  • 25 of 46 games this season for Watford in the Championship were completed with both teams to score.

Norwich - Watford Livestream

To watch the Norwich vs Watford stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Norwich vs Watford game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.