1. SNL
DLWDD
KPR
Koper
Finished3 : 1
4th May 2024
NK Domzale
NKD
WDLDW

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Koper 12 goals
VS
NK Domzale 8 goals
Last 9 matches
44%
22%
33%
4 wins
2 draws
3 wins
  • 04-05-24Koper3 : 1NK Domzale
  • 18-04-24NK Domzale1 : 0Koper
  • 11-11-23Koper0 : 1NK Domzale
  • 02-09-23NK Domzale1 : 2Koper
  • 04-05-23Koper2 : 3NK Domzale
  • 07-03-23AETKoper2 : 0NK Domzale
  • 04-03-23NK Domzale0 : 0Koper
  • 04-11-22Koper1 : 1NK Domzale
  • 27-08-22NK Domzale0 : 2Koper

Koper - NK Domzale Statistic

Koper
VS
NK Domzale
5
7
12
13
12
4
12
19
51
52
49
60

Lineups

KoperO. Bogatinov
NK DomzaleM. Podlogar
4-1-4-1
Jakob Vodan
J. Vodan 12
Matej Palčič
M. Palčič 18
Mark Pabai
M. Pabai 2
Maj Mittendorfer
M. Mittendorfer 15
Karlo Bručić
K. Bručić 23
Ahmed Ankrah
A. Ankrah 40
Petar Petriško
P. Petriško 17
Ahmed Sidibe
A. Sidibe 48
Luka Tičić
L. Tičić 6
Wisdom Sule
W. Sule 20
Deni Jurić
D. Jurić 97
4-3-1-2
Filip Stuparević
F. Stuparević 18
Mario Krstovski
M. Krstovski 11
Luka Topalović
L. Topalović 7
Luka Dovzan Karahodzic
L. Dovzan 15
Benjamin Markuš
B. Markuš 4
Jošt Pišek
J. Pišek 31
Tilen Klemenčič
T. Klemenčič 6
Nermin Hodžić
N. Hodžić 17
Daniel Offenbacher
D. Offenbacher 8
Jan Đapo
J. Đapo 21
Lovro Štubljar
L. Štubljar 13

Teams Matches

Slovenia 1. SNL19/05/24KoperMaribor 11
Slovenia 1. SNL12/05/24CeljeKoper 21
Slovenia 1. SNL04/05/24KoperNK Domzale 31
Slovenia 1. SNL28/04/24RogaškaKoper 22
Slovenia 1. SNL21/04/24KoperBravo 00
Slovenia 1. SNL18/04/24NK DomzaleKoper 10
Slovenia 1. SNL14/04/24MuraKoper 11
Slovenia 1. SNL11/04/24KoperAluminij 21
Slovenia 1. SNL06/04/24RadomljeKoper 11
Slovenia CupPEN03/04/24KoperMura 45
Slovenia 1. SNL30/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 32
Slovenia 1. SNL23/03/24KoperMura 21
Slovenia 1. SNL17/03/24MariborKoper 31
Slovenia 1. SNL14/03/24KoperCelje 13
Slovenia Cup07/03/24Olimpija LjubljanaKoper 24
Slovenia 1. SNL18/05/24AluminijNK Domzale 13
Slovenia 1. SNL11/05/24NK DomzaleRadomlje 11
Slovenia 1. SNL04/05/24KoperNK Domzale 31
Slovenia 1. SNL27/04/24NK DomzaleMaribor 11
Slovenia 1. SNL21/04/24CeljeNK Domzale 23
Slovenia 1. SNL18/04/24NK DomzaleKoper 10
Slovenia 1. SNL14/04/24NK DomzaleOlimpija Ljubljana 13
Slovenia 1. SNL10/04/24NK DomzaleRogaška 01
Slovenia 1. SNL07/04/24BravoNK Domzale 13
Slovenia 1. SNL29/03/24NK DomzaleMura 35
Slovenia 1. SNL16/03/24NK DomzaleAluminij 20
Slovenia 1. SNL13/03/24RadomljeNK Domzale 20
Slovenia 1. SNL02/03/24MariborNK Domzale 30
Slovenia 1. SNL25/02/24NK DomzaleCelje 21
Slovenia 1. SNL21/02/24Olimpija LjubljanaNK Domzale 10

1. SNL standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Celje36247541
79
2 Maribor361910732
67
3 Olimpija Ljubljana361810825
64
4 Bravo361214100
50
5 Koper361212122
48
6 Mura36111015-13
43
7 NK Domzale3613419-8
43
8 Rogaška3610620-27
36
9 Radomlje3671217-18
33
10 Aluminij368721-34
31
MWDLP
2 Maribor18151246
1 Celje18132341
3 Olimpija Ljubljana1878329
4 Bravo1877428
5 Koper1875626
6 Mura1856721
7 NK Domzale1863921
8 Rogaška1845917
9 Radomlje18351014
10 Aluminij18341113
MWDLP
1 Celje18115238
3 Olimpija Ljubljana18112535
4 Bravo1857622
5 Koper1857622
6 Mura1864822
7 NK Domzale18711022
2 Maribor1849521
8 Rogaška18611119
9 Radomlje1847719
10 Aluminij18531018

Match Preview

Koper will play against NK Domzale as part of 1. SNL season 2023/2024. Koper vs NK Domzale match kick-off is scheduled for 04 May 2024 at 06:30. The match will be played at ŠRC Bonifika in Koper. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Koper vs NK Domzale prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Koper and NK Domzale in this game.

The last 10 Koper matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 6 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

NK Domzale stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Koper scored an average of 1.2 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of NK Domzale show that the team achieves an average of 1.7 goals per match.

Koper vs NK Domzale Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Koper vs. NK Domzale) details the 9 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Koper won 4, while NK Domzale won 3 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 04 May 2024, when the match's final score was 3:1for Koper.

Match Facts

  • Koper is in 5th place in the Slovenia - 1. SNL local competition.
  • NK Domzale is positioned 7th in the 1. SNL (Slovenia) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Koper this season - 51 in 36 matches in the Slovenia - 1. SNL.
  • Number of goals scored from NK Domzale this season - 52 in 36 games in the 1. SNL.
  • Goals conceded by Koper this season (1. SNL) - 49 in 36 games.
  • Goals conceded by NK Domzale this season (1. SNL) - 60 in 36 games.
  • 24 of 36 matches this season for Koper in the 1. SNL ended with both teams to score.
  • 22 of 36 games this season for NK Domzale in the 1. SNL were completed with both teams to score.

Koper - NK Domzale Livestream

To watch the Koper vs NK Domzale stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Koper vs NK Domzale game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.