Ligue 1
LDWDW
NCM
NC Magra
Finished1 : 0
11th May 2024
JS Saoura
JSR
LDWLW
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

NC Magra 1 goals
VS
JS Saoura 0 goals
Last 1 matches
100%
0%
0%
1 wins
0 draws
0 wins
  • 11-05-24NC Magra1 : 0JS Saoura

NC Magra - JS Saoura Statistic

NC Magra
VS
JS Saoura
11
9
9
11
11
7
10
12
30
34
32
37

Teams Matches

Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45NC MagraUSM Alger 23 L
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45KhenchelaNC Magra 22 D
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45NC MagraParadou AC 20 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45ES SetifNC Magra 00 D
Algeria Ligue 1FT19:00US SoufNC Magra 02 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT19:00NC MagraJS Saoura 10 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:00ASO ChlefNC Magra 22 D
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:00NC MagraMC Alger 00 D
Algeria Ligue 1FT17:45El BayadhNC Magra 02 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT16:30NC MagraCS Constantine 23 L
Algeria Ligue 1FT16:30NC MagraCR Belouizdad 00 D
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45JS SaouraCR Belouizdad 12 L
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45JS KabylieJS Saoura 11 D
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45JS SaouraUSM Alger 21 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:45KhenchelaJS Saoura 10 L
Algeria Ligue 1FT19:00JS SaouraParadou AC 21 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT19:00NC MagraJS Saoura 10 L
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:00JS SaouraUS Souf 60 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT18:00ES SetifJS Saoura 21 L
Algeria Ligue 1FT00:00ASO ChlefJS Saoura 12 W
Algeria Ligue 1FT16:30JS SaouraMC Alger 01 L

Ligue 1 standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 MC Alger30198335
65
2 CR Belouizdad30158717
53
3 CS Constantine30158716
53
4 USM Alger30154118
49
5 ES Setif30146100
48
6 Paradou AC301191014
42
7 JS Kabylie30101286
42
8 ASO Chlef30118111
41
9 JS Saoura3011712-3
40
10 Khenchela3011613-6
39
11 NC Magra3091110-2
38
12 El Bayadh3010812-1
38
13 US Biskra309912-9
36
14 MC Oran309912-7
36
15 Ben Aknoun308814-5
32
16 US Souf302127-64
7
MWDLP
1 MC Alger15132041
5 ES Setif15104134
2 CR Belouizdad15102332
4 USM Alger15102332
12 El Bayadh1593330
3 CS Constantine1585229
8 ASO Chlef1584328
9 JS Saoura1584328
10 Khenchela1584328
14 MC Oran1583427
13 US Biskra1575326
7 JS Kabylie1567225
6 Paradou AC1566324
11 NC Magra1556421
15 Ben Aknoun1563621
16 US Souf1511134
MWDLP
1 MC Alger1566324
3 CS Constantine1573524
2 CR Belouizdad1556421
6 Paradou AC1553718
4 USM Alger1552817
7 JS Kabylie1545617
11 NC Magra1545617
5 ES Setif1542914
8 ASO Chlef1534813
9 JS Saoura1533912
10 Khenchela15321011
15 Ben Aknoun1525811
13 US Biskra1524910
14 MC Oran151689
12 El Bayadh151598
16 US Souf1510143

Match Preview

NC Magra will play against JS Saoura as part of Ligue 1 season 2023/2024. NC Magra vs JS Saoura match kick-off is scheduled for 11 May 2024 at 07:00. The match will be played at Stade Municipal de Magra in Magra. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your NC Magra vs JS Saoura prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of NC Magra and JS Saoura in this game.

The last 10 NC Magra matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

JS Saoura stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 1 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that NC Magra scored an average of 1.5 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of JS Saoura show that the team achieves an average of 1.5 goals per match.

NC Magra vs JS Saoura Head-to-head

The Head To Head (NC Magra vs. JS Saoura) details the 1 previous meetings for the last 0 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - NC Magra won 1, while JS Saoura won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 11 May 2024, when the match's final score was 1:0for NC Magra.

Match Facts

  • NC Magra is in 11th place in the Algeria - Ligue 1 local competition.
  • JS Saoura is positioned 9th in the Ligue 1 (Algeria) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from NC Magra this season - 30 in 30 matches in the Algeria - Ligue 1.
  • Number of goals scored from JS Saoura this season - 34 in 30 games in the Ligue 1.
  • Goals conceded by NC Magra this season (Ligue 1) - 32 in 30 games.
  • Goals conceded by JS Saoura this season (Ligue 1) - 37 in 30 games.
  • 4 of 30 matches this season for NC Magra in the Ligue 1 ended with both teams to score.
  • 6 of 30 games this season for JS Saoura in the Ligue 1 were completed with both teams to score.

NC Magra - JS Saoura Livestream

To watch the NC Magra vs JS Saoura stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the NC Magra vs JS Saoura game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.