Ligue 1
AJC
Ajaccio
Finished0 : 2
19th Mar 2023
Monaco
AMO
WWWLW

Ajaccio - Monaco match stats

1
4
6
2
10
8
3
2
5
5
5
3
20
13
1
4
0
3
42%
58%
2
1
2
1
348
478
247
367
71%
77%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Ajaccio 3 goals
VS
Monaco 16 goals
Last 5 matches
0%
0%
100%
0 wins
0 draws
5 wins
  • 19-03-23Ajaccio0 : 2Monaco
  • 15-01-23Monaco7 : 1Ajaccio
  • 06-01-17Monaco2 : 1Ajaccio
  • 26-04-14Ajaccio1 : 4Monaco
  • 08-12-13Monaco1 : 0Ajaccio

Ajaccio - Monaco Statistic

Ajaccio
VS
Monaco
2
20
7
7
68
42

Lineups

AjaccioO. Pantaloni
MonacoP. Clement
4-4-2
B. Leroy
B. Leroy 1
M. Youssouf
M. Youssouf 20
O. Gonzalez
O. Gonzalez 25
C. Vidal
C. Vidal 15
I. Diallo
I. Diallo 3
C. Bayala
C. Bayala 14
M. Barreto
M. Barreto 4
M. Coutadeur
M. Coutadeur 6
Y. Belaïli
Y. Belaïli 10
M. El Idrissy
M. El 7
M. Soumano
M. Soumano 34
4-4-2
B. Embolo
B. Embolo 36
W. Ben Yedder
W. Ben 10
Vanderson
Vanderson 2
Y. Fofana
Y. Fofana 19
M. Camara
M. Camara 4
E. Ben Seghir
E. Ben 44
R. Aguilar
R. Aguilar 26
A. Disasi
A. Disasi 6
G. Maripán
G. Maripán 3
Caio Henrique
C. Henrique 12
A. Nübel
A. Nübel 16

Teams Matches

France Ligue 217/05/24RodezAjaccio 20
France Ligue 210/05/24AjaccioGrenoble 02
France Ligue 203/05/24BordeauxAjaccio 40
France Ligue 227/04/24AjaccioQuevilly 11
France Ligue 223/04/24ValenciennesAjaccio 10
France Ligue 220/04/24AjaccioCaen 21
France Ligue 213/04/24AjaccioSaint Etienne 20
France Ligue 206/04/24PAUAjaccio 11
France Ligue 201/04/24AjaccioAuxerre 01
France Ligue 216/03/24Paris FCAjaccio 20
France Ligue 209/03/24AjaccioAnnecy 13
France Ligue 204/03/24AngersAjaccio 31
France Ligue 224/02/24AjaccioAmiens 00
France Ligue 217/02/24LavalAjaccio 11
France Ligue 210/02/24AjaccioGuingamp 30
France Ligue 119/05/24MonacoNantes 40
France Ligue 112/05/24MontpellierMonaco 02
France Ligue 104/05/24MonacoClermont Foot 41
France Ligue 128/04/24LyonMonaco 32
France Ligue 124/04/24MonacoLille 10
France Ligue 121/04/24Stade Brestois 29Monaco 02
France Ligue 107/04/24MonacoRennes 10
France Ligue 130/03/24MetzMonaco 25
France Ligue 117/03/24MonacoLorient 22
France Ligue 110/03/24StrasbourgMonaco 01
France Ligue 101/03/24MonacoParis Saint Germain 00
France Ligue 125/02/24LensMonaco 23
France Ligue 118/02/24MonacoToulouse 12
France Ligue 111/02/24NiceMonaco 23
France Coupe de FrancePEN08/02/24RouenMonaco 65

Ligue 1 standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Paris Saint Germain342210248
76
2 Monaco34207726
67
3 Stade Brestois 29341710719
61
4 Lille341611718
59
5 Nice341510911
55
6 Lyon3416513-6
53
7 Lens34149118
51
8 Marseille3413111011
50
9 Reims3413813-5
47
10 Rennes341210127
46
11 Toulouse34111013-4
43
12 Montpellier34101212-5
41
13 Strasbourg3410915-12
39
14 Nantes349619-25
33
15 LE Havre3471116-11
32
16 Metz348521-23
29
17 Lorient347819-23
29
18 Clermont Foot3451019-34
25
MWDLP
4 Lille17114237
8 Marseille17106136
1 Paris Saint Germain1796233
2 Monaco17103433
3 Stade Brestois 291787231
5 Nice1794431
7 Lens1794431
9 Reims1783627
10 Rennes1774625
6 Lyon1774625
13 Strasbourg1773724
15 LE Havre1762920
12 Montpellier1739518
11 Toulouse1737716
17 Lorient1744916
18 Clermont Foot1735914
14 Nantes17331112
16 Metz17331112
MWDLP
1 Paris Saint Germain17134043
2 Monaco17104334
3 Stade Brestois 291793530
6 Lyon1791728
11 Toulouse1783627
5 Nice1766524
12 Montpellier1773724
4 Lille1757522
14 Nantes1763821
10 Rennes1756621
9 Reims1755720
7 Lens1755720
16 Metz17521017
13 Strasbourg1736815
8 Marseille1735914
17 Lorient17341013
15 LE Havre1719712
18 Clermont Foot17251011

Match Preview

Ajaccio will play against Monaco as part of Ligue 1 season 2023/2024. Ajaccio vs Monaco match kick-off is scheduled for 19 March 2023 at 02:00. The match will be played at Stade François Coty in Ajaccio. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Ajaccio vs Monaco prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Ajaccio and Monaco in this game.

The last 10 Ajaccio matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 6.

Monaco stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 8, draws 1 and losses 1. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Ajaccio scored an average of 0.6 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Monaco show that the team achieves an average of 2.4 goals per match.

Ajaccio vs Monaco Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Ajaccio vs. Monaco) details the 5 previous meetings for the last 11 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Ajaccio won 0, while Monaco won 5 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 19 March 2023, when the match's final score was 0:2for Monaco.

Match Facts

  • Ajaccio is in 15th place in the France - Ligue 2 local competition.
  • Monaco is positioned 2nd in the Ligue 1 (France) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Ajaccio this season - 35 in 38 matches in the France - Ligue 2.
  • Number of goals scored from Monaco this season - 68 in 34 games in the Ligue 1.
  • Goals conceded by Ajaccio this season (Ligue 2) - 46 in 38 games.
  • Goals conceded by Monaco this season (Ligue 1) - 42 in 34 games.
  • 19 of 34 games this season for Monaco in the Ligue 1 were completed with both teams to score.

Ajaccio - Monaco Livestream

To watch the Ajaccio vs Monaco stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Ajaccio vs Monaco game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.