Czech Liga
WDWDL
PLZ
Plzen
Finished3 : 0
5th May 2024
Mlada Boleslav
MLA
DWLDW

Plzen - Mlada Boleslav match stats

5
4
7
2
14
13
2
7
10
8
4
5
8
12
4
4
6
1
53%
47%
1
2
5
2
395
344
309
264
78%
77%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Plzen 11 goals
VS
Mlada Boleslav 2 goals
Last 6 matches
67%
33%
0%
4 wins
2 draws
0 wins
  • 05-05-24Plzen3 : 0Mlada Boleslav
  • 10-02-24Plzen1 : 1Mlada Boleslav
  • 06-12-23Mlada Boleslav1 : 3Plzen
  • 01-04-23Mlada Boleslav0 : 0Plzen
  • 08-10-22Plzen2 : 0Mlada Boleslav
  • 20-04-22Mlada Boleslav0 : 2Plzen

Plzen - Mlada Boleslav Statistic

Plzen
VS
Mlada Boleslav
3
5
19
12
5
8
6
10
67
50
33
46

Lineups

PlzenM. Koubek
Mlada BoleslavD. Holoubek
3-4-3
Martin Jedlička
M. Jedlička 16
Lukáš Hejda
L. Hejda 2
Robin Hranáč
R. Hranáč 3
Václav Jemelka
V. Jemelka 21
Cadu
Cadu 22
Lukáš Červ
L. Červ 6
Lukáš Kalvach
L. Kalvach 23
Cheick Souare
C. Souare 19
Tomáš Chorý
T. Chorý 15
Jhon Mosquera
J. Mosquera 18
Pavel Šulc
P. Šulc 31
4-2-3-1
Abdulla Yusuf Helal
A. Yusuf 9
Solomon John
S. John 20
Tomáš Ladra
T. Ladra 10
Vasil Kušej
V. Kušej 23
Daniel Mareček
D. Mareček 30
Ondrej Karafiat
O. Karafiat 44
Dominik Kostka
D. Kostka 31
Marek Suchý
M. Suchý 17
Tomas Kral
T. Kral 14
Jakub Fulnek
J. Fulnek 11
Petr Mikulec
P. Mikulec 99

Teams Matches

Czech-Republic Czech Liga26/05/24Sparta PrahaPlzen 11
Czech-Republic Cup22/05/24PlzenSparta Praha 12
Czech-Republic Czech Liga18/05/24PlzenBaník Ostrava 11
Czech-Republic Czech Liga15/05/24Slavia PrahaPlzen 30
Czech-Republic Czech Liga11/05/24PlzenSlovácko 42
Czech-Republic Czech Liga05/05/24PlzenMlada Boleslav 30
Czech-Republic Czech Liga28/04/24PlzenTeplice 30
Czech-Republic Cup24/04/24PlzenZlin 30
Czech-Republic Czech Liga21/04/24SlováckoPlzen 11
World UEFA Europa Conference LeagueAET18/04/24FiorentinaPlzen 20
Czech-Republic Czech Liga14/04/24PlzenSlavia Praha 10
World UEFA Europa Conference League11/04/24PlzenFiorentina 00
Czech-Republic Czech Liga06/04/24KarvináPlzen 00
Czech-Republic Cup02/04/24FK JablonecPlzen 03
Czech-Republic Czech Liga30/03/24PlzenSlovan Liberec 13
Czech-Republic Czech Liga26/05/24Slavia PrahaMlada Boleslav 40
Czech-Republic Czech Liga18/05/24Mlada BoleslavSparta Praha 05
Czech-Republic Czech Liga14/05/24Mlada BoleslavSlovácko 01
Czech-Republic Czech Liga11/05/24Baník OstravaMlada Boleslav 01
Czech-Republic Czech Liga05/05/24PlzenMlada Boleslav 30
Czech-Republic Czech Liga28/04/24FK JablonecMlada Boleslav 11
Czech-Republic Czech Liga21/04/24PardubiceMlada Boleslav 12
Czech-Republic Czech Liga13/04/24Mlada BoleslavTeplice 12
Czech-Republic Czech Liga07/04/24Sparta PrahaMlada Boleslav 11
Czech-Republic Czech Liga31/03/24Mlada BoleslavZlin 32
Czech-Republic Czech Liga16/03/24Mlada BoleslavSigma Olomouc 21
Czech-Republic Czech Liga09/03/24Bohemians 1905Mlada Boleslav 00
Czech-Republic Czech Liga02/03/24Mlada BoleslavČeské Budějovice 31
Czech-Republic Czech Liga24/02/24Hradec KrálovéMlada Boleslav 00
Czech-Republic Czech Liga17/02/24Mlada BoleslavBaník Ostrava 13

Czech Liga standings

Czech Liga: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Sparta Praha30244244
76
2 Slavia Praha30226239
72
3 Plzen30195634
62
4 Baník Ostrava30136119
45
5 Mlada Boleslav30128104
44
6 Slovácko3011811-1
41
7 Slovan Liberec301010100
40
8 Sigma Olomouc3010713-5
37
9 Hradec Králové3091011-6
37
10 Teplice309912-9
36
11 Bohemians 19053081111-11
35
12 FK Jablonec3061212-10
30
13 Pardubice307716-13
28
14 Karviná306717-22
25
15 Zlin3051015-25
25
16 České Budějovice306618-28
24
MWDLP
1 Sparta Praha15132041
2 Slavia Praha15122138
3 Plzen15102332
7 Slovan Liberec1593330
5 Mlada Boleslav1582526
9 Hradec Králové1574425
6 Slovácko1564522
8 Sigma Olomouc1564522
10 Teplice1557322
4 Baník Ostrava1555520
11 Bohemians 19051555520
16 České Budějovice1562720
12 FK Jablonec1547419
15 Zlin1546518
14 Karviná1543815
13 Pardubice1525811
MWDLP
1 Sparta Praha15112235
2 Slavia Praha15104134
3 Plzen1593330
4 Baník Ostrava1581625
6 Slovácko1554619
5 Mlada Boleslav1546518
13 Pardubice1552817
8 Sigma Olomouc1543815
11 Bohemians 19051536615
10 Teplice1542914
9 Hradec Králové1526712
12 FK Jablonec1525811
7 Slovan Liberec1517710
14 Karviná1524910
15 Zlin1514107
16 České Budějovice1504114
Czech Liga: Championship Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Sparta Praha35276252
87
2 Slavia Praha35267252
85
3 Plzen35217736
70
4 Baník Ostrava35147148
49
5 Mlada Boleslav3513814-8
47
6 Slovácko3512815-11
44
MWDLP
2 Slavia Praha33009
3 Plzen32107
1 Sparta Praha31205
4 Baník Ostrava21013
5 Mlada Boleslav20020
6 Slovácko20020
MWDLP
1 Sparta Praha22006
2 Slavia Praha21104
5 Mlada Boleslav31023
6 Slovácko31023
3 Plzen20111
4 Baník Ostrava30121

Match Preview

Plzen will play against Mlada Boleslav as part of Czech Liga season 2023/2024. Plzen vs Mlada Boleslav match kick-off is scheduled for 05 May 2024 at 04:00. The match will be played at Doosan Aréna in Plzeň. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Plzen vs Mlada Boleslav prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Plzen and Mlada Boleslav in this game.

The last 10 Plzen matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

Mlada Boleslav stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 2 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Plzen scored an average of 1.7 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Mlada Boleslav show that the team achieves an average of 0.9 goals per match.

Plzen vs Mlada Boleslav Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Plzen vs. Mlada Boleslav) details the 6 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Plzen won 4, while Mlada Boleslav won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 05 May 2024, when the match's final score was 3:0for Plzen.

Match Facts

  • Plzen is in 3rd place in the Czech-Republic - Czech Liga local competition.
  • Mlada Boleslav is positioned 5th in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Plzen this season - 76 in 35 matches in the Czech-Republic - Czech Liga.
  • Number of goals scored from Mlada Boleslav this season - 51 in 35 games in the Czech Liga.
  • Goals conceded by Plzen this season (Czech Liga) - 40 in 35 games.
  • Goals conceded by Mlada Boleslav this season (Czech Liga) - 59 in 35 games.
  • 21 of 35 matches this season for Plzen in the Czech Liga ended with both teams to score.
  • 20 of 35 games this season for Mlada Boleslav in the Czech Liga were completed with both teams to score.

Plzen - Mlada Boleslav Livestream

To watch the Plzen vs Mlada Boleslav stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Plzen vs Mlada Boleslav game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.