League One
LEY
Leyton Orient
LWWLW
Finished4 : 3
13th Feb 2024
Northampton
NOU
DWDWL

Leyton Orient vs Northampton live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Leyton Orient - Northampton

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Leyton Orient 7 goals
VS
Northampton 5 goals
50%
50%
0%
2 wins
2 draws
0 wins
  • 13-02-24Leyton Orient4 : 3Northampton
  • 24-10-23Northampton2 : 2Leyton Orient
  • 02-01-23Northampton1 : 0Leyton Orient
  • 15-10-22Leyton Orient0 : 0Northampton

Leyton Orient - Northampton Statistic

Leyton Orient
VS
Northampton
9
12
15
14
9
7
12
14
43
48
43
51

Lineups

Leyton OrientR. Wellens
NorthamptonJ. Brady
4-2-3-1
Solomon Brynn
S. Brynn 1
Ethan Galbraith
E. Galbraith 22
Omar Beckles
O. Beckles 19
Brandon Cooper
B. Cooper 12
Thomas James
T. James 2
Jordan Brown
J. Brown 8
Idris El Mizouni
I. El 15
Shaqai Forde
S. Forde 17
George Moncur
G. Moncur 14
Ollie O'Neill
O. O'Neill 21
Khayon Edwards
K. Edwards 47
4-3-3
Khayon Edwards
M. Pinnock 11
Khayon Edwards
L. Appéré 9
Khayon Edwards
K. Bowie 19
Khayon Edwards
M. Leonard 21
Khayon Edwards
D. Gape 29
Khayon Edwards
W. Hondermarck 23
Khayon Edwards
H. Lintott 20
Khayon Edwards
J. Willis 15
Khayon Edwards
J. Guthrie 5
Khayon Edwards
P. Brough 33
Khayon Edwards
L. Moulden 31

Leyton Orient - Northampton match stats

7
3
5
1
17
8
5
4
10
6
7
2
11
10
6
2
58%
42%
2
1
1
4
500
364
398
239
80%
66%

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
12/03/2024 Leyton Orient 23:45 Port Vale
09/03/2024 Wigan 19:00 Leyton Orient
02/03/2024 Leyton Orient
0 - 1
Bristol Rovers
27/02/2024 Leyton Orient
1 - 0
Blackpool
24/02/2024 Oxford United
1 - 2
Leyton Orient
17/02/2024 Leyton Orient
1 - 2
Burton Albion
13/02/2024 Leyton Orient
4 - 3
Northampton
10/02/2024 Barnsley
2 - 1
Leyton Orient
06/02/2024 Port Vale
0 - 1
Leyton Orient
03/02/2024 Leyton Orient
3 - 2
Carlisle
27/01/2024 Reading
1 - 1
Leyton Orient
20/01/2024 Leyton Orient
1 - 0
Bolton
13/01/2024 Portsmouth
0 - 3
Leyton Orient
01/01/2024 Cambridge United
0 - 2
Leyton Orient
29/12/2023 Leyton Orient
0 - 0
Wycombe
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
09/03/2024 Cambridge United 19:00 Northampton
05/03/2024 Peterborough 23:45 Northampton
02/03/2024 Northampton
1 - 1
Charlton
24/02/2024 Burton Albion
0 - 2
Northampton
20/02/2024 Oxford United
2 - 2
Northampton
17/02/2024 Northampton
3 - 1
Bristol Rovers
13/02/2024 Leyton Orient
4 - 3
Northampton
10/02/2024 Northampton
1 - 1
Bolton
03/02/2024 Portsmouth
4 - 1
Northampton
27/01/2024 Northampton
0 - 2
Shrewsbury
23/01/2024 Charlton
2 - 3
Northampton
13/01/2024 Northampton
1 - 1
Wigan
01/01/2024 Northampton
1 - 0
Cheltenham
29/12/2023 Lincoln
1 - 2
Northampton
26/12/2023 Stevenage
3 - 0
Northampton

League One standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Portsmouth362210429
76
2 Derby36216930
69
3 Bolton35216824
69
4 Barnsley34199625
66
5 Peterborough34188821
62
6 Stevenage35179914
60
7 Oxford United361691112
57
8 Blackpool361681215
56
9 Leyton Orient36159120
54
10 Lincoln361313108
52
11 Bristol Rovers3514714-1
49
12 Northampton3514714-3
49
13 Wigan36157144
44
14 Wycombe35101114-3
41
15 Exeter City3611718-23
40
16 Reading3612915-4
39
17 Burton Albion3510916-15
39
18 Charlton3681414-4
38
19 Cambridge United3510817-13
38
20 Shrewsbury3611520-25
38
21 Cheltenham349718-17
34
22 Port Vale348818-23
32
23 Fleetwood Town3671019-20
31
24 Carlisle355822-31
23
MWDLP
1 Portsmouth18124240
3 Bolton18123339
8 Blackpool18114337
2 Derby18104434
13 Wigan18102632
16 Reading1894531
5 Peterborough1694331
6 Stevenage1786330
4 Barnsley1793530
7 Oxford United1886430
12 Northampton1885529
10 Lincoln1877428
9 Leyton Orient1883727
11 Bristol Rovers1775526
19 Cambridge United1874725
14 Wycombe1866624
18 Charlton1865723
20 Shrewsbury1872923
21 Cheltenham1764722
17 Burton Albion1764722
15 Exeter City1856721
22 Port Vale1753918
23 Fleetwood Town18431115
24 Carlisle18351014
MWDLP
1 Portsmouth18106236
4 Barnsley17106136
2 Derby18112535
5 Peterborough1894531
3 Bolton1793530
6 Stevenage1893630
7 Oxford United1883727
9 Leyton Orient1876527
10 Lincoln1866624
11 Bristol Rovers1872923
13 Wigan1855820
12 Northampton1762920
8 Blackpool1854919
15 Exeter City18611119
14 Wycombe1745817
17 Burton Albion1845917
23 Fleetwood Town1837816
18 Charlton1829715
20 Shrewsbury18431115
16 Reading18351014
22 Port Vale1735914
19 Cambridge United17341013
21 Cheltenham17331112
24 Carlisle1723129

Match Facts

  • Last 2 years Leyton Orient don't have win against Northampton
  • Last 2 years Northampton have 1 wins against Leyton Orient
  • Last 2 years Leyton Orient score 2 goals against Northampton
  • Last 2 years Northampton score 3 goals against Leyton Orient
  • This season Leyton Orient score 8 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Northampton score 3 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Leyton Orient score 15 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Northampton receive 1 red cards
  • This season Northampton score 12 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Northampton receive 43 yellow cards
  • This season Leyton Orient receive 2 red cards
  • This season Northampton have 12 wins in League One
  • This season Leyton Orient receive 76 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches Northampton used 18 substitutes
  • This season Leyton Orient have 12 wins in League One
  • Northampton have 40% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches Leyton Orient used 21 substitutes
  • Northampton have 40% to receive goal first half
  • Leyton Orient have 40% to score first half
  • Northampton have 0% to score against Leyton Orient goal in the first half
  • Leyton Orient have 54% to score second half
  • Northampton have 67% to score against Leyton Orient goal in the second half
  • Leyton Orient have 40% to receive goal first half
  • Leyton Orient have 43% to receive goal second half
  • Leyton Orient have 33% to score against Northampton goal in the second half
  • Last 2 years they have 2 maches ended in draw
  • Teams have 16 years difference from when they are found