event background
J. League Div.1 J. League Div.1
DDWWL
NAG
Nagoya Grampus
- - 7 Nov 2026 07:00
Kyoto Sanga
KYT
DDLLW

Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!
Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Nagoya Grampus - Kyoto Sanga
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Nagoya Grampus 10 goals
VS
Kyoto Sanga 9 goals
Last 7 matches
14%
57%
29%
1 wins
4 draws
2 wins
FT10:0010 MayNagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga 30
PEN07:0022 MarKyoto SangaNagoya Grampus 54
FT13:0010 AugNagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga 12
FT08:0011 MayKyoto SangaNagoya Grampus 11
FT13:0007 AugKyoto SangaNagoya Grampus 32
FT09:0026 MayNagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga 11
FT08:0008 OctKyoto SangaNagoya Grampus 11

Nagoya Grampus - Kyoto Sanga Statistic

Nagoya Grampus
VS
Kyoto Sanga
12
16
4
2
1
4
6
6
13
15
17
23

Lineups

Nagoya GrampusMichael Petrovic
Kyoto SangaR. Popović
3-4-2-1
D. Schmidt
D. Schmidt 1
T. Hara
T. Hara 70
T. Takamine
T. Takamine 31
S. Tokumoto
S. Tokumoto 55
T. Uchida
T. Uchida 17
S. Inagaki
S. Inagaki 15
T. Morishima
T. Morishima 14
K. Nakayama
K. Nakayama 27
R. Izumi
R. Izumi 7
Y. Kimura
Y. Kimura 22
Y. Yamagishi
Y. Yamagishi 11
3-4-2-1
Alex Negueba
A. Negueba 17
R. Nakano
R. Nakano 48
H. Arai
H. Arai 77
Y. Ishida
Y. Ishida 40
S. Fukuoka
S. Fukuoka 10
H. Morooka
H. Morooka 24
K. Sato
K. Sato 44
Weverton
Weverton 43
Y. Suzuki
Y. Suzuki 50
K. Nagata
K. Nagata 15
Halls
Halls 90

Match Preview

Nagoya Grampus will play against Kyoto Sanga as part of J. League Div.1 season 2027/2028. Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga match kick-off is scheduled for 07 November 2026 at 07:00. The match will be played at Toyota Stadium in Toyota City. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga in this game.

The last 10 Nagoya Grampus matches across all competitions saw the team winning 4 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw, and they lost 5.

Kyoto Sanga stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 2, draws 3 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Nagoya Grampus scored an average of 1.3 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Kyoto Sanga show that the team achieves an average of 1.2 goals per match.

Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Nagoya Grampus vs. Kyoto Sanga) details the 7 previous meetings for the last 4 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Nagoya Grampus won 1, while Kyoto Sanga won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 4. The last time they met was on 10 May 2026, when the match's final score was 3:0 for Nagoya Grampus.

Match Facts
  • Nagoya Grampus is in 12th place in the Japan - J. League Div.1 local competition.
  • Kyoto Sanga is positioned 16th in the J. League Div.1 (Japan) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Nagoya Grampus this season - 13 in 11 matches in the Japan - J. League Div.1.
  • Number of goals scored from Kyoto Sanga this season - 15 in 12 games in the J. League Div.1.
  • Goals conceded by Nagoya Grampus this season (J. League Div.1) - 17 in 11 games.
  • Goals conceded by Kyoto Sanga this season (J. League Div.1) - 23 in 12 games.
  • 7 of 11 matches this season for Nagoya Grampus in the J. League Div.1 ended with both teams to score.
  • 9 of 12 games this season for Kyoto Sanga in the J. League Div.1 were completed with both teams to score.
Nagoya Grampus - Kyoto Sanga Livestream

To watch the Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.