NB I
WLDWD
DIS
Diosgyori VTK
Finished1 : 1
6th Apr 2024
Kisvarda FC
KIU
WLWDW

Diosgyori VTK - Kisvarda FC match stats

5
9
9
6
22
20
8
5
13
11
9
9
9
12
4
8
52%
48%
1
2
7
4
407
371
325
292
80%
79%
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Diosgyori VTK 8 goals
VS
Kisvarda FC 4 goals
Last 4 matches
75%
25%
0%
3 wins
1 draws
0 wins
  • 06-04-24Diosgyori VTK1 : 1Kisvarda FC
  • 10-12-23Kisvarda FC1 : 2Diosgyori VTK
  • 26-08-23Diosgyori VTK2 : 0Kisvarda FC
  • 14-07-22Kisvarda FC2 : 3Diosgyori VTK

Diosgyori VTK - Kisvarda FC Statistic

Diosgyori VTK
VS
Kisvarda FC
6
11
12
9
8
4
12
19
50
39
56
53

Lineups

Diosgyori VTKV. Radenkovič
Kisvarda FCT. Feczkó
4-1-4-1
Artem Odintsov
A. Odintsov 12
Dániel Gera
D. Gera 33
Csaba Szatmári
C. Szatmári 3
Marco Lund
M. Lund 2
Szilárd Bokros
S. Bokros 4
Gergő Holdampf
G. Holdampf 25
Gábor Jurek
G. Jurek 11
Vladislav Klimovich
V. Klimovich 21
Pernambuco
Pernambuco 28
Elton Acolatse
E. Acolatse 17
Levente Szabó
L. Szabó 10
4-2-3-1
Mario Ilievski
M. Ilievski 40
Andrija Filipović
A. Filipović 21
Rafał Makowski
R. Makowski 9
Miloš Spasić
M. Spasić 97
Bogdan Melnyk
B. Melnyk 8
Bernardo Matić
B. Matić 4
Branimir Cipetić
B. Cipetić 14
Tibor Lippai
T. Lippai 42
Aleksandar Jovičić
A. Jovičić 3
Kevin Körmendi
K. Körmendi 18
Marcell Kovács
M. Kovács 1

Teams Matches

Hungary NB IFT18:45Videoton FCDiosgyori VTK 00
Hungary NB IFT20:30Diosgyori VTKFerencvarosi TC 20
Hungary NB IFT20:15UjpestDiosgyori VTK 70
Hungary NB IFT18:00Diosgyori VTKKecskeméti TE 00
Hungary NB IFT20:30Diosgyori VTKDebreceni VSC 53
Hungary NB IFT15:00MTK BudapestDiosgyori VTK 11
Hungary NB IFT19:00Ferencvarosi TCDiosgyori VTK 21
Hungary NB IFT17:30Diosgyori VTKKisvarda FC 11
Hungary Magyar KupaFT21:00Diosgyori VTKFerencvarosi TC 02
Hungary NB IFT20:30Zalaegerszegi TEDiosgyori VTK 51
World Friendlies ClubsFT12:00Diosgyori VTKKazincbarcikai 30
Hungary NB IFT16:30Diosgyori VTKPaks 21
Hungary NB IFT13:45Mezokovesd-zsoryDiosgyori VTK 12
Hungary NB IFT19:45Diosgyori VTKPuskas Academy 11
Hungary Magyar KupaFT18:30Diosgyori VTKZalaegerszegi TE 42
Hungary NB IFT18:45PaksKisvarda FC 21
Hungary NB IFT15:15Kisvarda FCMezokovesd-zsory 43
Hungary NB IFT16:30Puskas AcademyKisvarda FC 42
Hungary NB IFT16:15Kisvarda FCVideoton FC 10
Hungary Magyar KupaFT21:00PaksKisvarda FC 21
Hungary NB IFT18:00Ferencvarosi TCKisvarda FC 00
Hungary NB IFT15:30Kisvarda FCUjpest 41
Hungary NB IFT17:30Diosgyori VTKKisvarda FC 11
Hungary Magyar KupaFT21:00Kisvarda FCMTK Budapest 32
Hungary NB IFT15:30Kisvarda FCDebreceni VSC 13
Hungary NB IFT18:30MTK BudapestKisvarda FC 21
Hungary NB IFT16:15Kecskeméti TEKisvarda FC 31
Hungary NB IFT15:30Kisvarda FCZalaegerszegi TE 10
Hungary Magyar KupaFT19:00Tiszakecske FCKisvarda FC 03
Hungary NB IFT16:00Kisvarda FCPaks 01

NB I standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Ferencvarosi TC32225548
71
2 Paks3216798
55
3 Videoton FC321651115
53
4 Puskas Academy321410822
52
5 Debreceni VSC32146124
48
6 Diosgyori VTK3212812-6
44
7 Zalaegerszegi TE3212713-5
43
8 MTK Budapest3212713-19
43
9 Kecskeméti TE3212614-1
42
10 Ujpest3211417-20
37
11 Kisvarda FC329419-14
31
12 Mezokovesd-zsory325522-32
20
MWDLP
1 Ferencvarosi TC16104234
5 Debreceni VSC17111534
3 Videoton FC15103233
2 Paks15102332
9 Kecskeméti TE1693430
6 Diosgyori VTK1785429
8 MTK Budapest1774625
10 Ujpest1772823
4 Puskas Academy1557322
11 Kisvarda FC1671822
7 Zalaegerszegi TE1655620
12 Mezokovesd-zsory1530129
MWDLP
1 Ferencvarosi TC16121337
4 Puskas Academy1793530
2 Paks1765623
7 Zalaegerszegi TE1672723
3 Videoton FC1762920
8 MTK Budapest1553718
6 Diosgyori VTK1543815
5 Debreceni VSC1535714
10 Ujpest1542914
9 Kecskeméti TE16331012
12 Mezokovesd-zsory17251011
11 Kisvarda FC1623119

Match Preview

Diosgyori VTK will play against Kisvarda FC as part of NB I season 2023/2024. Diosgyori VTK vs Kisvarda FC match kick-off is scheduled for 06 April 2024 at 05:30. The match will be played at Diósgyőri Stadion in Miskolc. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Diosgyori VTK vs Kisvarda FC prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Diosgyori VTK and Kisvarda FC in this game.

The last 10 Diosgyori VTK matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Kisvarda FC stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Diosgyori VTK scored an average of 1.1 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Kisvarda FC show that the team achieves an average of 1.8 goals per match.

Diosgyori VTK vs Kisvarda FC Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Diosgyori VTK vs. Kisvarda FC) details the 4 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Diosgyori VTK won 3, while Kisvarda FC won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 1. The last time they met was on 06 April 2024, when the match's final score was 1:1.

Match Facts

  • Diosgyori VTK is in 6th place in the Hungary - NB I local competition.
  • Kisvarda FC is positioned 11th in the NB I (Hungary) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Diosgyori VTK this season - 50 in 32 matches in the Hungary - NB I.
  • Number of goals scored from Kisvarda FC this season - 39 in 32 games in the NB I.
  • Goals conceded by Diosgyori VTK this season (NB I) - 56 in 32 games.
  • Goals conceded by Kisvarda FC this season (NB I) - 53 in 32 games.
  • 19 of 32 matches this season for Diosgyori VTK in the NB I ended with both teams to score.
  • 19 of 32 games this season for Kisvarda FC in the NB I were completed with both teams to score.

Diosgyori VTK - Kisvarda FC Livestream

To watch the Diosgyori VTK vs Kisvarda FC stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Diosgyori VTK vs Kisvarda FC game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.