Segunda Division
LLWWW
FCCA
FC Cartagena
Finished0 : 2
26th May 2024
Huesca
HSC
WLWLL

FC Cartagena - Huesca match stats

0
3
7
1
9
7
2
3
6
6
3
1
9
11
4
3
2
2
67%
33%
0
4
559
268
487
184
87%
69%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

FC Cartagena 3 goals
VS
Huesca 12 goals
Last 6 matches
17%
17%
67%
1 wins
1 draws
4 wins
  • 26-05-24FC Cartagena0 : 2Huesca
  • 21-12-23Huesca3 : 0FC Cartagena
  • 14-01-23FC Cartagena0 : 0Huesca
  • 21-08-22Huesca2 : 3FC Cartagena
  • 08-01-22FC Cartagena0 : 3Huesca
  • 22-08-21Huesca2 : 0FC Cartagena

FC Cartagena - Huesca Statistic

FC Cartagena
VS
Huesca
13
17
14
11
9
15
18
15
37
36
48
33

Lineups

FC CartagenaJulián Calero
HuescaAntonio Hidalgo
4-3-3
Tomas Mejías
T. Mejías 1
Diego Moreno
D. Moreno 2
Pedro Alcalá
P. Alcalá 4
Kiko Olivas
K. Olivas 22
Arnau Solà
A. Solà 33
Mikel Rico
M. Rico 17
Damián Musto
D. Musto 18
Andy Rodríguez
A. Rodríguez 6
Ivan Calero
I. Calero 16
Darío Poveda
D. Poveda 10
Arnau Ortiz
A. Ortiz 26
5-4-1
Samuel Obeng
S. Obeng 24
Javi Martínez
J. Martínez 8
Oscar Sielva
O. Sielva 23
Kento Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto 10
Eladio Zorrilla Jiménez
E. Zorrilla 21
Gerard Valentín
G. Valentín 7
Juanjo Nieto
J. Nieto 12
Jorge Pulido
J. Pulido 14
Iván Martos
I. Martos 3
Ignasi Vilarrasa
I. Vilarrasa 20
Álvaro Fernández
Á. Fernández 1

Teams Matches

Spain Segunda Division02/06/24EspanyolFC Cartagena
Spain Segunda Division26/05/24FC CartagenaHuesca 02
Spain Segunda Division19/05/24EibarFC Cartagena 10
Spain Segunda Division12/05/24FC CartagenaTenerife 20
Spain Segunda Division04/05/24FC CartagenaAlcorcon 10
Spain Segunda Division28/04/24LevanteFC Cartagena 01
Spain Segunda Division22/04/24FC CartagenaOviedo 20
Spain Segunda Division13/04/24Sporting GijonFC Cartagena 10
Spain Segunda Division07/04/24FC CartagenaValladolid 02
Spain Segunda Division30/03/24LeganesFC Cartagena 00
Spain Segunda Division23/03/24FC CartagenaFC Andorra 10
Spain Segunda Division15/03/24EldenseFC Cartagena 00
Spain Segunda Division09/03/24FC CartagenaRacing Ferrol 21
Spain Segunda Division02/03/24BurgosFC Cartagena 30
Spain Segunda Division25/02/24FC CartagenaElche 01
Spain Segunda Division02/06/24HuescaLevante
Spain Segunda Division26/05/24FC CartagenaHuesca 02
Spain Segunda Division18/05/24HuescaRacing Santander 03
Spain Segunda Division12/05/24ElcheHuesca 03
Spain Segunda Division04/05/24HuescaOviedo 02
Spain Segunda Division28/04/24ValladolidHuesca 10
Spain Segunda Division20/04/24HuescaZaragoza 12
Spain Segunda Division14/04/24Racing FerrolHuesca 21
Spain Segunda Division07/04/24HuescaLeganes 00
Spain Segunda Division30/03/24AlbaceteHuesca 11
Spain Segunda Division24/03/24HuescaBurgos 30
Spain Segunda Division16/03/24TenerifeHuesca 00
Spain Segunda Division08/03/24HuescaFC Andorra 20
Spain Segunda Division02/03/24EspanyolHuesca 00
Spain Segunda Division26/02/24MirandesHuesca 03

Segunda Division standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Valladolid412191116
72
2 Leganes411914827
71
3 Eibar412081323
68
4 Espanyol411618716
66
5 Oviedo4117131117
64
6 Racing Santander411810139
64
7 Sporting Gijon411711138
62
8 Racing Ferrol41151412-2
59
9 Elche41161114-1
59
10 Levante41131994
58
11 Burgos41161015-2
58
12 Tenerife41141116-4
53
13 FC Cartagena4114918-11
51
14 Zaragoza411214150
50
15 Albacete41121415-6
50
16 Eldense41121415-9
50
17 Huesca411115153
48
18 Mirandes41111317-9
46
19 Amorebieta41111218-15
45
20 Alcorcon41101318-21
43
21 FC Andorra41101021-21
40
22 Villarreal II41101021-22
40
MWDLP
1 Valladolid21145247
11 Burgos21128144
3 Eibar20134343
5 Oviedo21127243
6 Racing Santander21133542
7 Sporting Gijon21126342
4 Espanyol20118141
8 Racing Ferrol21109239
2 Leganes20108238
9 Elche21106536
15 Albacete2198435
12 Tenerife20105535
10 Levante2198435
22 Villarreal II2086630
18 Mirandes2085729
13 FC Cartagena21911128
21 FC Andorra2084828
19 Amorebieta2176827
14 Zaragoza2075826
16 Eldense2068626
20 Alcorcon20510525
17 Huesca2056921
MWDLP
2 Leganes2196633
17 Huesca2169627
1 Valladolid2074925
3 Eibar21741025
4 Espanyol21510625
14 Zaragoza2159724
16 Eldense2166924
9 Elche2065923
10 Levante20411523
13 FC Cartagena2058723
6 Racing Santander2057822
5 Oviedo2056921
7 Sporting Gijon20551020
8 Racing Ferrol20551020
20 Alcorcon21531318
19 Amorebieta20461018
12 Tenerife21461118
18 Mirandes21381017
15 Albacete20361115
11 Burgos20421414
21 FC Andorra21261312
22 Villarreal II21241510

Match Preview

FC Cartagena will play against Huesca as part of Segunda Division season 2023/2024. FC Cartagena vs Huesca match kick-off is scheduled for 26 May 2024 at 07:30. The match will be played at Estadio Municipal Cartagonova in Cartagena. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your FC Cartagena vs Huesca prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of FC Cartagena and Huesca in this game.

The last 10 FC Cartagena matches across all competitions saw the team winning 5 of the matches, 1 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Huesca stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 2 and losses 5. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that FC Cartagena scored an average of 0.7 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Huesca show that the team achieves an average of 1.1 goals per match.

FC Cartagena vs Huesca Head-to-head

The Head To Head (FC Cartagena vs. Huesca) details the 6 previous meetings for the last 3 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - FC Cartagena won 1, while Huesca won 4 of the games. The number of ties is 1. The last time they met was on 26 May 2024, when the match's final score was 0:2for Huesca.

Match Facts

  • FC Cartagena is in 13th place in the Spain - Segunda Division local competition.
  • Huesca is positioned 17th in the Segunda Division (Spain) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from FC Cartagena this season - 37 in 41 matches in the Spain - Segunda Division.
  • Number of goals scored from Huesca this season - 36 in 41 games in the Segunda Division.
  • Goals conceded by FC Cartagena this season (Segunda Division) - 48 in 41 games.
  • Goals conceded by Huesca this season (Segunda Division) - 33 in 41 games.
  • 16 of 41 matches this season for FC Cartagena in the Segunda Division ended with both teams to score.
  • 11 of 41 games this season for Huesca in the Segunda Division were completed with both teams to score.

FC Cartagena - Huesca Livestream

To watch the FC Cartagena vs Huesca stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the FC Cartagena vs Huesca game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.