La Liga
GCF
Granada CF
DDDLL
- - 24 Feb 2024 15:00h
Valencia
VAL
DLWLW

Granada CF vs Valencia live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Granada CF - Valencia

Tips

Do you want to add tip? Add Tip
+

Tip with analysis

David NugentPRO Tipster
1.66Under 2.5 Goals10

On Saturday afternoon, Granada hosts Valencia at the Estadio Nuevo Los Carmenes as both teams look for potentially vital points in La Liga.

Granada still searching for a La Liga win

The Andalusians head into this clash on the back of a six-game winless run in the Spanish top-flight. However, a 1-1 draw with fellow strugglers Almeria last time out means they have drawn their previous three games in La Liga.

Alex Medina’s team will be desperate to get back to winning ways, as they are in 19th place in the Spanish top-flight table, six points from safety.

The home team’s recent matches in the Spanish top flight have lacked goals, with under 2.5 goals scored in six of their last seven outings.

Granada have won just one of their last 11 home games in the Spanish top-flight, although they have drawn their previous two La Liga matches on home soil.

Valencia has been struggling for consistency lately

Los Che’s challenge for the European spots this season has been hindered by an inconsistent run of form in La Liga. A goalless home draw against Sevilla last time out means that Ruben Baraja’s team has won just once in their previous four matches in the Spanish top flight.

The fact that Valencia has failed to score in three of their last four matches in La Liga has not helped the visitor's chances of mounting a top-six challenge this season.

Valencia is in eighth place in La Liga, four adrift of the European berths in the Spanish top flight.

Los Che has a mixed recent away record in the Spanish top flight, although they have now suffered five defeats in their previous seven away matches in La Liga.

What am I backing?

Neither team has been in great form of late in La Liga. I can see this being a tight, close encounter with few goals. With that in mind, the bet I am backing is under 2.5 goals.

    No tips added yet, be the first!
    • Last 13 years Granada CF have 2 wins against Valencia
    • Last 13 years Valencia have 14 wins against Granada CF
    • Last 13 years Granada CF score 15 goals against Valencia
    • Last 13 years Valencia score 33 goals against Granada CF
    • This season Granada CF score 5 goals in last 5 matches
    • This season Valencia score 3 goals in last 5 matches
    • This season Granada CF score 8 goals in last 10 matches
    • This season Valencia receive 4 red cards
    • This season Valencia score 12 goals in last 10 matches
    • This season Valencia receive 48 yellow cards
    • This season Granada CF receive 3 red cards
    • This season Valencia have 10 wins in La Liga
    • This season Granada CF receive 61 yellow cards
    • Last 5 matches Valencia used 21 substitutes
    • This season Granada CF have 2 wins in La Liga
    • Valencia have 50% to score first half
    • Last 5 matches Granada CF used 21 substitutes
    • Valencia have 41% to receive goal first half
    • Granada CF have 39% to score first half
    • Valencia have 45% to score against Granada CF goal in the first half
    • Granada CF have 47% to score second half
    • Valencia have 70% to score against Granada CF goal in the second half
    • Granada CF have 44% to receive goal first half
    • Granada CF have 54% to receive goal second half
    • Granada CF have 50% to score against Valencia goal in the second half
    • Last 13 years they have 4 maches ended in draw
    • Teams have 12 years difference from when they are found

    Lineups

    Granada CFA. Medina
    ValenciaRubén Baraja
    4-3-3
    Augusto Batalla
    A. Batalla 25
    Ricard Sánchez
    R. Sánchez 12
    Kamil Piątkowski
    K. Piątkowski 22
    Miguel Rubio
    M. Rubio 4
    Carlos Neva
    C. Neva 15
    Sergio Ruiz Alonso
    S. Ruiz 20
    Martin Hongla
    M. Hongla 6
    Gonzalo Villar
    G. Villar 24
    Facundo Pellistri
    F. Pellistri 19
    Myrto Uzuni
    M. Uzuni 11
    Óscar Melendo
    Ó. Melendo 21
    4-4-2
    Óscar Melendo
    R. Yaremchuk 17
    Óscar Melendo
    H. Duro 9
    Óscar Melendo
    F. Pérez 23
    Óscar Melendo
    Pepelu 18
    Óscar Melendo
    H. Guillamón 6
    Óscar Melendo
    S. Canós 7
    Óscar Melendo
    D. Foulquier 20
    Óscar Melendo
    M. Diakhaby 4
    Óscar Melendo
    C. Mosquera 3
    Óscar Melendo
    J. Luis 14
    Óscar Melendo
    G. Mamardashvili 25

    Teams Matches

    CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
    03/03/2024LAL Villarreal 17:00 Granada CF
    24/02/2024LAL Granada CF PST Valencia
    18/02/2024LAL Granada CF
    1 - 1
    Almeria
    12/02/2024LAL Barcelona
    3 - 3
    Granada CF
    03/02/2024LAL Granada CF
    1 - 1
    Las Palmas
    30/01/2024LAL Getafe
    2 - 0
    Granada CF
    23/01/2024LAL Granada CF
    0 - 1
    Atletico Madrid
    14/01/2024LAL Real Betis
    1 - 0
    Granada CF
    03/01/2024LAL Granada CF
    2 - 0
    Cadiz
    20/12/2023LAL Granada CF
    0 - 3
    Sevilla
    16/12/2023LAL Celta Vigo
    1 - 0
    Granada CF
    12/12/2023LAL Granada CF
    1 - 1
    Athletic Club
    02/12/2023LAL Real Madrid
    2 - 0
    Granada CF
    25/11/2023LAL Alaves
    3 - 1
    Granada CF
    11/11/2023LAL Granada CF
    1 - 1
    Getafe
    CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
    03/03/2024LAL Valencia 00:00 Real Madrid
    24/02/2024LAL Granada CF PST Valencia
    18/02/2024LAL Valencia
    0 - 0
    Sevilla
    11/02/2024LAL Las Palmas
    2 - 0
    Valencia
    03/02/2024LAL Valencia
    2 - 1
    Almeria
    29/01/2024LAL Atletico Madrid
    2 - 0
    Valencia
    20/01/2024LAL Valencia
    1 - 0
    Athletic Club
    17/01/2024CDR Valencia
    1 - 3
    Celta Vigo
    14/01/2024LAL Cadiz
    1 - 4
    Valencia
    07/01/2024CDR FC Cartagena
    0 - 1
    Valencia
    03/01/2024LAL Valencia
    3 - 1
    Villarreal
    19/12/2023LAL Rayo Vallecano
    0 - 1
    Valencia
    17/12/2023LAL Valencia
    1 - 1
    Barcelona
    09/12/2023LAL Getafe
    1 - 0
    Valencia
    06/12/2023CDR Arosa
    0 - 1
    Valencia

    La Liga standings

    MWDLGDLast 5P
    1 Real Madrid25195137
    62
    2 Girona25175322
    56
    3 Barcelona25166318
    54
    4 Atletico Madrid25163624
    51
    5 Athletic Club25147422
    49
    6 Real Sociedad26101069
    40
    7 Real Betis2591243
    39
    8 Valencia2510690
    36
    9 Las Palmas25105100
    35
    10 Getafe258107-1
    34
    11 Osasuna259511-7
    32
    12 Villarreal267811-10
    29
    13 Alaves257711-7
    28
    14 Rayo Vallecano2551010-11
    25
    15 Sevilla255911-7
    24
    16 Mallorca2541110-11
    23
    17 Celta Vigo254813-10
    20
    18 Cadiz2521112-20
    17
    19 Granada CF252815-22
    14
    20 Almeria250817-29
    8
    MWDLP
    4 Atletico Madrid13121037
    1 Real Madrid12102032
    5 Athletic Club13102132
    2 Girona1292129
    3 Barcelona1391328
    7 Real Betis1366124
    8 Valencia1273224
    10 Getafe1273224
    9 Las Palmas1263321
    6 Real Sociedad1355320
    11 Osasuna1353518
    13 Alaves1252517
    16 Mallorca1337316
    15 Sevilla1335514
    12 Villarreal1334613
    18 Cadiz1226412
    19 Granada CF1326512
    17 Celta Vigo1324710
    14 Rayo Vallecano121659
    20 Almeria120666
    MWDLP
    1 Real Madrid1393130
    2 Girona1383227
    3 Barcelona1275026
    6 Real Sociedad1355320
    5 Athletic Club1245317
    14 Rayo Vallecano1344516
    12 Villarreal1344516
    7 Real Betis1236315
    11 Osasuna1242614
    9 Las Palmas1342714
    4 Atletico Madrid1242614
    8 Valencia1333712
    13 Alaves1325611
    10 Getafe1317510
    15 Sevilla1224610
    17 Celta Vigo1224610
    16 Mallorca121477
    18 Cadiz130585
    19 Granada CF1202102
    20 Almeria1302112