Super Lig
DWWWW
FEN
Fenerbahce
Finished2 : 2
11th Feb 2024
Alanyaspor
ANY
WLWWW

Fenerbahce - Alanyaspor match stats

8
3
6
2
24
5
14
3
10
2
11
20
3
3
64%
36%
3
5
1
6
573
333
470
238
82%
71%

Tips

Tip with analysis

Harry KettlePRO Tipster
-10 Coins
1.24Fenerbahce to win10

The often unpredictable Turkish Super Lig is back once again this week as we enter the month of February. There’s still a lot left to be determined at both ends of the table, and that much is an understatement with the league being as chaotic as ever. Today, we’ll be taking a look at what should be another exciting clash as Fatih Karagumruk go head to head with Pendikspor.

Fenerbahce Form Guide

Fenerbahce are still recognised as one of the biggest club in Turkey, but the point must be made that it’s been a long time since they lifted the Super Lig title up high. While we’re only half way through the current season, it already seems like they’re going to be tussling it out with Galatasaray for that honour - as has been the case so often throughout their history.

Cengiz Under scored once again to put Fenerbahce 1-0 up against Antalyaspor, and while they left it late to seal the win, Michy Batshuayi’s injury time strike ensured they left with a pretty comfortable 2-0 victory.

Alanyaspor Form Guide

As one of the smaller clubs in Turkey’s premier division, Alanyaspor often have to scratch and claw in order to survive - and last season, they did well to vault themselves away from the threat of relegation. Their ability to force their way up through the ranks of Turkish football should be admired, but in the months ahead, the expectation is that they could be in for a bumpy ride.

Alanyaspor went 1-0 up on the road against Kasimpasa but unfortunately for them, the game slipped away with goals either side of half time handing Kasimpasa a deserved 2-1 victory.

Match Prediction

Alanyaspor need to do something that really grabs the attention of Fenerbahce because if they can’t manage that, this is going to be a long night for them. In a game like this, you really do have to go off of form, which is why we’re going to favour a Fenerbahce win.

    No tips added yet, be the first!

    Head to Head Stats

    Fenerbahce 17 goals
    VS
    Alanyaspor 7 goals
    Last 6 matches
    67%
    17%
    17%
    4 wins
    1 draws
    1 wins
    • 11-02-24Fenerbahce2 : 2Alanyaspor
    • 24-09-23Alanyaspor0 : 1Fenerbahce
    • 19-03-23Alanyaspor1 : 3Fenerbahce
    • 18-09-22Fenerbahce5 : 0Alanyaspor
    • 13-03-22Alanyaspor2 : 5Fenerbahce
    • 24-10-21Fenerbahce1 : 2Alanyaspor

    Fenerbahce - Alanyaspor Statistic

    Fenerbahce
    VS
    Alanyaspor
    2
    9
    27
    11
    5
    12
    1
    10
    87
    43
    30
    46

    Lineups

    Fenerbahceİ. Kartal
    AlanyasporF. Tekke
    4-2-3-1
    D. Livaković
    D. Livaković 40
    M. Müldür
    M. Müldür 16
    Ç. Söyüncü
    Ç. Söyüncü 2
    A. Djiku
    A. Djiku 6
    F. Kadıoğlu
    F. Kadıoğlu 7
    R. Krunić
    R. Krunić 33
    İ. Yüksek
    İ. Yüksek 5
    C. Ünder
    C. Ünder 20
    S. Szymański
    S. Szymański 53
    D. Tadić
    D. Tadić 10
    E. Džeko
    E. Džeko 9
    4-2-3-1
    Carlos Eduardo
    C. Eduardo 28
    O. Aydın
    O. Aydın 11
    P. Sisto
    P. Sisto 18
    Loide Augusto
    L. Augusto 27
    Richard
    Richard 25
    L. Fer
    L. Fer 8
    F. Hadergjonaj
    F. Hadergjonaj 94
    F. Aksoy
    F. Aksoy 20
    F. Aliti
    F. Aliti 5
    J. Balkovec
    J. Balkovec 29
    E. Taşkıran
    E. Taşkıran 1

    Teams Matches

    CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
    06/05/24 Konyaspor 22:00 Fenerbahce
    27/04/24 Fenerbahce 21:00 Besiktas
    22/04/24 Sivasspor
    2 - 2
    Fenerbahce
    19/04/24UECL Fenerbahce
    2 - 3
    Olympiakos Piraeus
    14/04/24 Fatih Karagümrük
    1 - 2
    Fenerbahce
    11/04/24UECL Olympiakos Piraeus
    3 - 2
    Fenerbahce
    03/04/24 Fenerbahce
    4 - 2
    Adana Demirspor
    17/03/24 Trabzonspor
    2 - 3
    Fenerbahce
    14/03/24UECL Fenerbahce
    0 - 1
    Union St. Gilloise
    10/03/24 Fenerbahce
    4 - 1
    Pendikspor
    08/03/24UECL Union St. Gilloise
    0 - 3
    Fenerbahce
    02/03/24 Hatayspor
    0 - 2
    Fenerbahce
    27/02/24CUP Ankaragucu
    3 - 0
    Fenerbahce
    24/02/24 Fenerbahce
    2 - 1
    Kasimpasa
    17/02/24 Rizespor
    1 - 3
    Fenerbahce
    CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
    03/05/24 Ankaragucu 22:00 Alanyaspor
    28/04/24 Alanyaspor 18:00 İstanbulspor
    20/04/24 Konyaspor
    0 - 2
    Alanyaspor
    15/04/24 Alanyaspor
    0 - 4
    Galatasaray
    02/04/24 Gazişehir Gaziantep
    0 - 3
    Alanyaspor
    16/03/24 Alanyaspor
    1 - 0
    Kayserispor
    09/03/24 Sivasspor
    1 - 2
    Alanyaspor
    04/03/24 Alanyaspor
    3 - 1
    Trabzonspor
    25/02/24 Fatih Karagümrük
    1 - 1
    Alanyaspor
    18/02/24 Alanyaspor
    3 - 3
    Adana Demirspor
    11/02/24 Fenerbahce
    2 - 2
    Alanyaspor
    04/02/24 Kasimpasa
    2 - 1
    Alanyaspor
    27/01/24 Alanyaspor
    1 - 1
    Pendikspor
    23/01/24 Hatayspor
    1 - 1
    Alanyaspor
    20/01/24 Alanyaspor
    2 - 1
    Rizespor

    Super Lig standings

    MWDLGDLast 5P
    1 Galatasaray33293156
    90
    2 Fenerbahce33275157
    86
    3 Trabzonspor331741213
    55
    4 Besiktas33156126
    51
    5 Istanbul Basaksehir33147126
    49
    6 Rizespor3314613-6
    48
    7 Kasimpasa3313713-4
    46
    8 Antalyaspor331112100
    45
    9 Alanyaspor33111210-3
    45
    10 Sivasspor33111210-5
    45
    11 Adana Demirspor33914105
    41
    12 Samsunspor3310914-6
    39
    13 Ankaragucu3381312-3
    37
    14 Kayserispor33101013-10
    37
    15 Konyaspor3381213-13
    36
    16 Gazişehir Gaziantep339717-13
    34
    17 Fatih Karagümrük338916-5
    33
    18 Hatayspor3371214-9
    33
    19 Pendikspor337917-31
    30
    20 İstanbulspor334722-35
    16
    MWDLP
    1 Galatasaray17170051
    2 Fenerbahce16123139
    6 Rizespor17113336
    12 Samsunspor1794431
    11 Adana Demirspor1694331
    5 Istanbul Basaksehir1793530
    4 Besiktas1793530
    8 Antalyaspor1778229
    3 Trabzonspor1691628
    13 Ankaragucu1767425
    9 Alanyaspor1666424
    14 Kayserispor1766524
    17 Fatih Karagümrük1666424
    10 Sivasspor1658323
    7 Kasimpasa1664622
    18 Hatayspor1657422
    16 Gazişehir Gaziantep1755720
    15 Konyaspor1654719
    19 Pendikspor1653818
    20 İstanbulspor1723129
    MWDLP
    2 Fenerbahce17152047
    1 Galatasaray16123139
    3 Trabzonspor1783627
    7 Kasimpasa1773724
    10 Sivasspor1764722
    4 Besiktas1663721
    9 Alanyaspor1756621
    5 Istanbul Basaksehir1654719
    15 Konyaspor1738617
    8 Antalyaspor1644816
    14 Kayserispor1644816
    16 Gazişehir Gaziantep16421014
    6 Rizespor16331012
    19 Pendikspor1726912
    13 Ankaragucu1626812
    18 Hatayspor17251011
    11 Adana Demirspor17010710
    20 İstanbulspor16241010
    17 Fatih Karagümrük1723129
    12 Samsunspor1615108

    Match Preview

    Fenerbahce will play against Alanyaspor as part of Super Lig season 2023/2024. Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor match kick-off is scheduled for 11 February 2024 at 06:00. The match will be played at Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi in İstanbul.Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor prediction.

    Data Analysis

    Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Fenerbahce and Alanyaspor in this game.

    The last 10 Fenerbahce matches across all competitions saw the team winning 6 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

    Alanyaspor stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 5, draws 4 and losses 1. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Fenerbahce scored an average of 2.1 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Alanyaspor show that the team achieves an average of 1.7 goals per match.

    Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor Head-to-head

    The Head To Head (Fenerbahce vs. Alanyaspor) details the 6 previous meetings. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Fenerbahce won 1, while Alanyaspor won 4 of the games. The number of ties is 1.The last time they met was on 11 Feb 2024, when the match's final score was 2:2.

    Match Facts

    • Fenerbahce is in 2nd place in the Turkey - Super Lig local competition.
    • Alanyaspor is positioned 9th in the Super Lig (Turkey) current table.
    • Number of goals scored from Fenerbahce this season - 87 in 33 matches in the Turkey - Super Lig.
    • Number of goals scored from Alanyaspor this season - 43 in 33 games in the Super Lig.
    • Goals conceded by Fenerbahce this season (Super Lig) - 30 in 33 games.
    • Goals conceded by Fenerbahce this season (Super Lig) - 46 in 33 games.
    • 20 of 33 matches this season for Fenerbahce in the Super Lig ended with both teams to score.
    • 18 of 33 games this season for Alanyaspor in the Super Lig were completed with both teams to score.

    Fenerbahce - Alanyaspor Livestream

    To watch the Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

    Watch Live Stream

    If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

    Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.