Primeira Liga
GVI
GIL Vicente
DDWLL
Finished1 : 1
25th Feb 2024
FC Porto
POR
WDWLD

GIL Vicente vs FC Porto live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
GIL Vicente - FC Porto

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

GIL Vicente 5 goals
VS
FC Porto 7 goals
20%
40%
40%
1 wins
2 draws
2 wins
  • 25-02-24GIL Vicente1 : 1FC Porto
  • 23-09-23FC Porto2 : 1GIL Vicente
  • 26-02-23FC Porto1 : 2GIL Vicente
  • 03-09-22GIL Vicente0 : 2FC Porto
  • 27-02-22FC Porto1 : 1GIL Vicente

GIL Vicente - FC Porto Statistic

GIL Vicente
VS
FC Porto
8
3
7
16
6
4
11
4
34
43
37
17

Lineups

GIL VicenteVítor Campelos
FC PortoSérgio Conceição
4-3-3
Andrew
Andrew 42
Alex Pinto
A. Pinto 67
Gabriel Pereira
G. Pereira 13
Rúben Fernandes
R. Fernandes 26
Leonardo Buta
L. Buta 23
Martim Neto
M. Neto 76
Mory Gbane
M. Gbane 24
Pedro Tiba
P. Tiba 25
Murilo Souza
M. Souza 77
Félix Correia
F. Correia 70
Tidjany Touré
T. Touré 7
4-2-3-1
Tidjany Touré
Evanilson 30
Tidjany Touré
F. Conceição 10
Tidjany Touré
Pepê 11
Tidjany Touré
I. Jaime 17
Tidjany Touré
A. Varela 22
Tidjany Touré
S. Eustaquio 6
Tidjany Touré
J. Mário 23
Tidjany Touré
Pepe 3
Tidjany Touré
Otávio 31
Tidjany Touré
Wendell 18
Tidjany Touré
D. Costa 99

GIL Vicente - FC Porto match stats

1
7
6
7
8
18
1
4
5
14
3
4
17
14
2
4
3
2
42%
58%
2
3
377
535
293
462
78%
86%
0.32
3.19

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
16/03/2024PRL SC Braga 22:00 GIL Vicente
12/03/2024PRL GIL Vicente 00:15 Chaves
03/03/2024PRL Casa Pia
0 - 0
GIL Vicente
25/02/2024PRL GIL Vicente
1 - 1
FC Porto
18/02/2024PRL Estoril
1 - 3
GIL Vicente
13/02/2024PRL GIL Vicente
0 - 1
Vizela
08/02/2024TDP Guimaraes
3 - 1
GIL Vicente
04/02/2024PRL Benfica
3 - 0
GIL Vicente
29/01/2024PRL GIL Vicente
1 - 0
Guimaraes
21/01/2024PRL Portimonense
0 - 2
GIL Vicente
14/01/2024PRL GIL Vicente
1 - 1
Estrela
10/01/2024TDP GIL Vicente
3 - 1
Amarante
06/01/2024PRL Farense
1 - 0
GIL Vicente
30/12/2023PRL GIL Vicente
1 - 0
Boavista
16/12/2023PRL Arouca
3 - 0
GIL Vicente
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
03/04/2024TDP FC Porto PST Guimaraes
03/04/2024TDP Guimaraes 00:45 FC Porto
17/03/2024PRL FC Porto 00:30 Vizela
13/03/2024UCL Arsenal 00:00 FC Porto
08/03/2024PRL Portimonense 22:45 FC Porto
04/03/2024PRL FC Porto
5 - 0
Benfica
29/02/2024TDP Santa Clara
1 - 2
FC Porto
25/02/2024PRL GIL Vicente
1 - 1
FC Porto
22/02/2024UCL FC Porto
1 - 0
Arsenal
18/02/2024PRL FC Porto
2 - 0
Estrela
13/02/2024PRL Arouca
3 - 2
FC Porto
04/02/2024PRL FC Porto
0 - 0
Rio Ave
28/01/2024PRL Farense
1 - 3
FC Porto
21/01/2024PRL FC Porto
5 - 0
Moreirense
15/01/2024PRL FC Porto
2 - 0
SC Braga

Primeira Liga standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Sporting CP23192242
59
2 Benfica24184236
58
3 FC Porto24164426
52
4 SC Braga24154520
49
5 Guimaraes24135612
44
6 Moreirense2411671
39
7 Arouca241041010
34
8 GIL Vicente247611-3
27
9 Casa Pia247611-13
27
10 Famalicao22688-5
26
11 Farense247512-3
26
12 Boavista236611-14
24
13 Rio Ave244119-9
23
14 Portimonense246513-25
23
15 Estoril246414-6
22
16 Estrela245712-15
22
17 Chaves244614-30
18
18 Vizela243912-24
18
MWDLP
1 Sporting CP12120036
2 Benfica12102032
3 FC Porto1292129
5 Guimaraes1281325
4 SC Braga1273224
8 GIL Vicente1255220
6 Moreirense1253418
13 Rio Ave1245317
7 Arouca1252517
15 Estoril1251616
10 Famalicao1043315
11 Farense1243515
16 Estrela1242614
12 Boavista1234513
14 Portimonense1234513
17 Chaves1233612
9 Casa Pia1224610
18 Vizela121477
MWDLP
2 Benfica1282226
4 SC Braga1281325
1 Sporting CP1172223
3 FC Porto1272323
6 Moreirense1263321
5 Guimaraes1254319
7 Arouca1252517
9 Casa Pia1252517
12 Boavista1132611
10 Famalicao1225511
11 Farense1232711
18 Vizela1225511
14 Portimonense1231810
16 Estrela121568
8 GIL Vicente122197
13 Rio Ave120666
15 Estoril121386
17 Chaves121386

Match Facts

  • Last 3 years GIL Vicente have 1 wins against FC Porto
  • Last 3 years FC Porto have 3 wins against GIL Vicente
  • Last 3 years GIL Vicente score 5 goals against FC Porto
  • Last 3 years FC Porto score 8 goals against GIL Vicente
  • This season GIL Vicente score 6 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season FC Porto score 12 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season GIL Vicente score 9 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season FC Porto receive 5 red cards
  • This season FC Porto score 19 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season FC Porto receive 67 yellow cards
  • This season GIL Vicente didn't receive any red cards
  • This season FC Porto have 15 wins in Primeira Liga
  • This season GIL Vicente receive 44 yellow cards
  • Last 5 matches FC Porto used 22 substitutes
  • This season GIL Vicente have 7 wins in Primeira Liga
  • FC Porto have 57% to score first half
  • Last 5 matches GIL Vicente used 23 substitutes
  • FC Porto have 34% to receive goal first half
  • GIL Vicente have 36% to score first half
  • FC Porto have 80% to score against GIL Vicente goal in the first half
  • GIL Vicente have 57% to score second half
  • FC Porto have 60% to score against GIL Vicente goal in the second half
  • GIL Vicente have 41% to receive goal first half
  • GIL Vicente have 50% to receive goal second half
  • GIL Vicente have 20% to score against FC Porto goal in the second half
  • Last 3 years they have 1 maches ended in draw
  • Teams have 31 years difference from when they are found